Here's
this week two year-old barrier trial placegetters in another busy week around
the country as Autumn approaches.
NEW SOUTH WALES
Wyong - Monday January 16
Heat 7
MISS GOSFORD Allan Denham (2f SEPOY from SUCKER PUNCH) MM Gold Coast PI
SUPREME GLAMOUR Kim Waugh (2f ALL
AMERICAN from SOUNDS SUPREME)
I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe (2f I AM
INVINCIBLE from FANTASY LADY)
Heat 8
OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh (2f BEL
ESPRIT from MISS MONASHEE)
AMERICAN HONOR John Sargent (2c
ALL AMERICAN from HONOR NET (NZ)) Inglis
Classic $75,000
GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent (2f
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) from SPRINGBURN)
NZB Select $80,000
Hawkesbury - Monday January 16
Heat 6
MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer (2f YOUR
SONG from PRICEY) MM Gold Coast $35,000
STRALOCH Joseph Pride (2g
HINCHINBROOK from SAVSENGA)
BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride (2f
HINCHINBROOK from MAGITA) Inglis Classic
$40,000
Rosehill - Tuesday January 17
Heat 6
DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan (2f
STAR WITNESS from LADYS ANGEL) Mm Gold
Coast $80,000
COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin (2f BEL
ESPRIT from BOLD MOMENT) Inglis Ready 2
Race $52,500
SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli
(2f SEBRING from MISS EXXI) Inglis
Premier $60,000
Heat 7
BOOROOJ Peter & Paul
Snowden (2f EXCEED AND EXCEL from
UNEARTHLY (NZ)) Inglis Easter $750,000
WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden
(2f ALL TOO HARD from FACTOR OF SAFETY)
MM Gold Coast $510,000
SHE'S ON QUE Tony Gollan (2f UNCLE MO
(USA) from DERELIQUE) Inglis Classic
$150,000
Heat 8
SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John
Hawkes (2c SNITZEL from FLIDAIS) MM Gold
Coast $1,100,000
SEDITION John O'Shea (2c EXCEED
AND EXCEL from JEREZANA)
MALAHAT John O'Shea (2c EXCEED
AND EXCEL from RASPBERRIES)
Heat 9
MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker (2c ARTIE
SCHILLER (USA) from MISS MADOFF) MM
Adelaide $45,000
ODDFELLOW (NZ) Chris Waller
(2g RELIABLE MAN (GB) from WANNABE QUEEN
(USA))
DURIF John O'Shea (2c COMMANDS from STAR SHIRAZ)
Heat 10
PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden (2c
REDOUTE'S CHOICE from SECLUDED) Inglis
Easter $700,000
PARSEC John O'Shea (2c COMMANDS from ASTRONOMIA (NZ))
EXCELSIOR Brooke Somers (2c
POET'S VOICE (GB) from DREAM MACHINE)
VICTORIA
Benalla - Monday January 16
Heat 1
SAM'S IMAGE Adrian Corboy (2g ALL
AMERICAN from ILLUSIONIST)
BALLE D'OR Robert Smerdon (2f I AM
INVINCIBLE from TALE OF LOVE) Inglis
Easter $150,000
MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney (2c
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) from SASSY VIXEN (NZ))
Inglis Classic $100,000
QUEENSLAND
Sunshine Coast - Tuesday January 17
Heat 8
ROOIBOS DELUXE David Vandyke
(2f DELAGO DELUXE from CHAI) Inglis
Classic $45,000
BERAHT Stuart Kendrick (2c CHARGE
FORWARD from ALVERTA)
CHARLOTTE'S LUCK Garnett Taylor
(2f RAHEEB from ROYAL SAINT)
Heat 9
BOLD 'N' SASSY Garnett Taylor (2f
SEIDNAZAR from FLYING TEQUILA)
SUGAR STAR Paul Jenkins (2f
SIDEREUS from BLISSFUL BELLE) MM 2yos In
Training $28,000
FOXY FELINE Mark Webb (2f
FOXWEDGE from PURRSTRING) MM Gold Coast
March $40,000
Heat 10
LIBERTY LASS Stuart Kendrick (2f ALL
AMERICAN from PATRONAGE)
GOLDEN SHEAF David Vandyke (2f CONGRATS
(USA) from GOLD SHEARS)
LEGADEMA Mick Mair (2g STAR
WITNESS from LEOPARD SKIN) MM Gold Coast
$20,000
Gold Coast - Tuesday January 17
Heat 1
JUNCTION Bryan & Daniel Guy
(2g REAL SAGA from ENDS MEET (NZ))
UMAWINNER David Vandyke (2f REAL
SAGA from UMANOVA)
FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy
(2f BEL ESPRIT from PURRINGA)
Heat 10
HI MY GIRL David Kelly (2f
PUBLISHING from HERE'S TO YA)
CITRAIN Bruce W Hill (2f
MANHATTAN RAIN from LIMEALICIOUS) MM
Gold Coast March $35,000
TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn (2f
SEBRING from SPIRIT OF THE NILE) MM Gold
Coast $160,000
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Lark Hill - Monday January 16
Heat 1 (400m)
SPANGLED IMAGE Martin Allan (2f
DEMERIT from SPANGLES) MM Perth $33,000
UNCLE CON David Harrison (2g
ECONSUL (NZ) from ROIKENN)
FRANKY DOYLE Adam Fairey (2f CASINO
PRINCE from PURE IVY (NZ))
Heat 2
THUNDERSTRUT Lindsey Smith
(2f CHOISIR from WINDSTRUCK (CAN)) MM
Perth $120,000
DAZZLING POET Stephen Miller (2g POET'S
VOICE (GB) from SAD EYED LADY) MM Perth
PI
NORTH COL Fred Kersley (2g
ROGANO from NOREASTER)
Heat 3
DEBELLATIO Fred Kersley (2c SMART
MISSILE from VELASCO) Inglis Easter
$30,000
KENTOO Stephen Miller (2c
KENDEL STAR from EVEN YOU TOO) MM Perth
$26,000
RAISE A SMILE G Durrant & J Miller
(2f EXCITES from MARCHIONESS)
Heat 4
ACHERNAR STAR Simon A Miller
(2g GINGERBREAD MAN from MORINE) MM
Perth $75,000
MELROS BEACH Brett Pope (2f SO SECRET from DANCE TO HEAVEN) MM Perth $25,000
CAN LA Dion Luciani (2g PATRONIZE from FALLS COUNTY) MM Perth PI
Bunbury - Friday January 20
Heat 1
WILD FRONT Damian Miller (2g WAR
CHANT (USA) from CITY LIVING) MM Perth
PI
YOU AM I Michael Lane (2g HARD
SPUN (USA) from MISS DUCATI)
BOGGY CREEK PRINCE Mark Bairstow (2c
TOORAK TOFF from JOINT ASPIRATION (GB))
Inglis Premier $35,000
TASMANIA
Lark Hill - Tuesday January 17
Heat 3
KOPPAR CHAMPION Graeme Mcculloch
(2g CARDINAL VIRTUE from VEISS) MM
Tasmania $6,000
FOREEVA Terence Evans (2f
TURFFONTEIN from GRANDIVA)
OVERPLAY David A Miller (2c
WRITTEN TYCOON from DARCENELL)