In the lead up to the 2017 yearling sales, information is king and for vendors and buyers we have come up with a daily snapshot of yesterday's race results featuring siblings to be offered at upcoming sales and yearlings bred on the same cross as these winners.
Ascot
Race 9 - Point (High Chaparral x Ana Zeel (Zabeel))
Half or Full
NZB Premier (42)
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (974)
NZB Premier (184)
NZB Premier (428)
Canterbury
Race 1 - From Within (Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa))
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (130)
Race 3 - Improvement (Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago))
Half or Full
NZB Select (470)
Same cross
NZB Select (470)
NZB Select (868)
NZB Select (1030)
Race 7 - Le Cordon Bleu (Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever))
Half or Full
MM Gold Coast (549)
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (549)
Race 8 - Deploy (Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom))
Half or Full
MM Gold Coast (740)
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (797)
Race 9 - In Her Time (Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave))
Half or Full
Inglis Classic (112)
Esperance
Race 5 - Blue Choisir (Choisir x Royal Anna (Royal Academy))
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (332)
Inglis Classic (75)
Inglis Classic (169)
Fannie Bay
Race 6 - Bomber Brown (Big Brown x Talons Shown (Flying Spur))
Same cross
Inglis Classic (438)
Gilgandra
Race 1 - Al Viche (Al Maher x Ceviche (Tsuimai))
Half or Full
MM Gold Coast (923)
Race 5 - Faith'n'courage (Foreplay x Red Centre (Rubiton))
Half or Full
MM Gold Coast (366)
Gold Coast
Race 7 - Karakabeel (Zabeel x The General's Lady (General Nediym))
Half or Full
NZB Select (1087)
Moonee Valley
Race 2 - Crystal Fountain (Stravinsky x Pride Of Tralee (Redoute's Choice))
Half or Full
NZB Premier (350)
Race 5 - Fuhryk (Star Witness x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr))
Half or Full
Inglis Premier (496)
Morphettville
Race 4 - Federosa (Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill))
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (873)
MM Gold Coast (1004)
NZB Premier (126)
NZB Select (1024)
Nowra
Race 4 - Wah Tootsie (Myboycharlie x Fidelias Dance (Danehill Dancer))
Half or Full
MM Gold Coast (12)
Stratford
Race 2 - Korakonui (All American x Riddling (Redoute's Choice))
Half or Full
MM Perth (38)
Same cross
MM Gold Coast (654)
Race 7 - Cruiser (Captain Rio x Morton Babe (Orpen))
Half or Full
NZB Select (887)
Toowoomba
Race 2 - Crusher (Snitzel x Rock Idol (Flying Spur))
Half or Full
Inglis Premier (208)
Same cross
Inglis Classic (463)