Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Valorhesse
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bold Countess (Danzero)
Foaled October 22, 2013
Career:
32 starts, 3 - 3 - 3 $45,130
Trainer:
A L McRae, Yass
Ownership:
A L McRae, Mrs R S McRae & D A McRae
Valorhesse is a 10 year old mare by Ad Valorem out of the Danzero mare, Bold Countess.
Last start was 6th at Wellington on September 25, 2021 in the R&D Glass Trophy Race over 900 metres.
Race Record
8yo
25Sep21
6th
Wellington
R&D Glass Trophy Race
900m
Good(4) Leandro Ribeiro (62) 8/1 - 1st:
Expect A Hero
(6.3L)
8yo
2Aug21
5th
Gundagai
National Jockeys Trust Hcp-C2
1410m
Heavy(10) M Heagney (55) 30/1 - 1st:
I'm The Business
(16.2L)
7yo
10Jul21
7th
Cowra
Beverly Williams Memorial-Bm50
1100m
Soft(7) Clayton Gallagher (57) 20/1 - 1st:
She's Smart
(3.9L)
7yo
1May21
5th
Boorowa
Open Trophy Race
1000m
Firm(2) Maddison Wright (63) 5/1 - 1st:
Riverina Boy
(2.8L)
7yo
27Mar21
6th
Wellington
Kody Nestor Racing Hcp (C2)
900m
Soft(6) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Sophie's Lass
(5.3L)
7yo
27Feb21
2nd
Goulburn
Trophy Race
900m
Good(4) Maddison Wright (64) 6/4 - 1st:
Louis The Great
(0.1L)
7yo
13Feb21
4th
Sapphire Coast
McDonalds Merimbula&Bega-Bm50
907m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Loose Wire
(3.5L)
7yo
12Jan21
3rd
Albury
Springdale Heights Tavern (C2)
900m
Good(4) Madison Waters (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Proud Mia
(5L)
7yo
26Dec20
3rd
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan Junior Blues (Bm50)
900m
Good(3) M Heagney (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Tycoon Tily
(2.1L)
7yo
18Dec20
1st
Goulburn
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Jackson Searle () - 2nd:
Bubbler
(1.8L)
6yo
17Aug19
5th
Parkes
Telescope Tyres/Batteries-Bm50
1000m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Snipps Parade
(1.8L)
6yo
2Aug19
10th
Goulburn
Argyle Fire Services (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Josh Richards (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Uralla Kingdom
(13.1L)
5yo
21Jul19
4th
Narrandera
Wagga/District Racing Supp-C2
1200m
Good(3) Josh Richards (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Time For Tea
(1.8L)
5yo
13Jul19
10th
Cowra
Cowra Riding For Disabled-Bm58
1100m
Soft(5) Ms E Webster-Hawes (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Denman Diva
(3.3L)
5yo
29Jun19
8th
Gundagai
XXXX Gold (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(5) N Souquet (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Enigami
(3.7L)
5yo
9Jun19
6th
Gulgong
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) Billy Cray (58.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Byzantium
(5.8L)
5yo
18May19
2nd
Young
Kathleen Stassen Memorial-Bm58
1000m
Firm(2) B P Ward (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Denman Diva
(4.8L)
5yo
4May19
1st
Boorowa
Trophy Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Caitlin King (63.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Miss Sakkara
(3.5L)
5yo
20Apr19
8th
Moruya
Elders Mothers Day (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) B P Ward (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Malachi Crunch
(5.6L)
5yo
25Mar19
6th
Goulburn
Goulburn Mazda Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) S Guymer (54) 20/1 - 1st:
November Man
(9.5L)
5yo
4Mar19
7th
Cowra
Thankyou For Your Service-Bm58
950m
Good(4) M Heagney (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Exaggerate
(5L)
5yo
31Jan19
2nd
Parkes
T Miller W'screen Peak Hill-C2
800m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 12/1 - 1st:
French Giggle
(1.5L)
4yo
3Feb18
8th
Sapphire Coast
Wilton Logging (Bm55)
900m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Bank Of Erin
(7.8L)
4yo
18Jan18
11th
Albury
Pogson Cronin Solicitors (C2)
900m
Good(3) B Vale (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Moving On Up
(4.4L)
4yo
30Dec17
8th
Orange
Inland Digital Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(7) A Chau (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Radetzky
(4.8L)
4yo
1Sep17
5th
Goulburn
Jay Ford Jockey Of The Yr-Bm57
1000m
Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Myristica
(3.4L)
4yo
22Aug17
4th
Leeton
Antoinette's Showcase Jewel-C2
1050m
Soft(5) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Delivered
(1.7L)
4yo
4Aug17
1st
Goulburn
Divalls Earthmoving Hcp (C1)
1050m
Heavy(10) Jean Van Overmeire (54.5) 15/8 - 2nd:
Grey Storm
(2.5L)
3yo
23Jul17
3rd
Narrandera
L Watkins & Son & B Jane (C2)
1000m
Good(4) B Vale (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Financial Miss
(4L)
3yo
15Jul17
1st
Cowra
Happy 80th B-Day Reg Paine Mdn
950m
Good(4) B Vale (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
O' So Hazy
(2L)
3yo
19Mar17
7th
Albury
Trackpix Mdn Plate
1175m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Gasworx
(6.8L)
3yo
6Mar17
9th
Orange
Train 365 Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(6) M A Cahill (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Dream Faith
(3.8L)
3yo
14Feb17
4th
Corowa
Corowa Race Club Mdn Hcp
900m
Good(4) M A Cahill (56) 9/4 - 1st:
Sweet Lyrical
(3.4L)