Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tuxedo Boy
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Snippetson x Delta Princess (Foxhound (USA))
Foaled October 25, 2012
Career:
38 starts, 6 - 6 - 1 $57,850
Trainer:
B J Richardson, Barcaldine
Ownership:
Mrs L A Richardson
Tuxedo Boy is a 11 year old stallion by Snippetson out of the Foxhound mare, Delta Princess.
Last start was 7th at Barcaldine on June 8, 2019 in the Plate (C6) over 1300 metres.
Race Record
6yo
8Jun19
7th
Barcaldine
Plate (C6)
1300m
Good(4) Ms B Richardson (61) 7/1 - 1st:
Arrestar
(2.7L)
6yo
1Jun19
9th
Tambo
Tambo Cup
1400m
Good(3) L Dillon (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Our Beatnik
(8L)
6yo
18May19
7th
Emerald
Emerald Cup
1615m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Artie's Shore
(4.4L)
6yo
4May19
4th
Barcaldine
Tok/Outback Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Emma Bell (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Our Beatnik
(6.2L)
6yo
27Apr19
10th
Longreach
Plate
1400m
Good(3) C Bryen (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Bold Peak
(11.2L)
6yo
12Apr19
13th
Rockhampton
Hygain 2019 Country Cup (Bm65)
1500m
Good(4) Thomas Doyle (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Archie's Son
(7.8L)
6yo
6Apr19
1st
Longreach
Plate (C6)
1000m
Good(4) Ms B Richardson (59.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Duck In Dubai
(0.3L)
6yo
16Mar19
7th
Barcaldine
Plate
1200m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Fab's Cowboy
(3L)
6yo
15Sep18
6th
Springsure
Springsure Cup
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Dawn Fighter
(16.2L)
6yo
23Aug18
7th
Rockhampton
Grant Collins (Bm75)
1600m
Good(4) D Hayse (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Mr Boxvale
(9.8L)
6yo
11Aug18
7th
Muttaburra
Muttaburra Cup
1400m
Good(3) Alisha Ross (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Hunter Island
(8.5L)
5yo
24Jul18
2nd
Rockhampton
Mel Slade (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) Emma Bell (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Mr Boxvale
(0.2L)
5yo
14Jul18
7th
Ilfracombe
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Sammy Sparrow
(8.9L)
5yo
30Jun18
2nd
Alpha
Hcp
1700m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Menacing
(5.3L)
5yo
9Jun18
5th
Barcaldine
(Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) Thomas Doyle (62.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Our Beatnik
(4.5L)
5yo
26May18
9th
Mackay
Woodmans Mackay Amateur Cup
1800m
Good(3) Taylor Williams (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Fastnet Flyer
(6.2L)
5yo
19May18
1st
Emerald
Open Hcp
1615m
Good(4) Thomas Doyle (52) 4/1 - 2nd:
Worthy Hero
(0.1L)
5yo
5May18
1st
Barcaldine
Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Thomas Doyle (53) 10/1 - 2nd:
Sammy Sparrow
(4L)
5yo
28Apr18
4th
Longreach
Hcp (60)
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Alluder
(4L)
5yo
7Apr18
2nd
Longreach
Plate (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Natalie Morton (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Ashiko
(0.5L)
5yo
31Mar18
1st
Emerald
(Bm50)
1615m
Good(3) Ashley Butler (61.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Winsomemore
(0.4L)
5yo
24Mar18
4th
Emerald
(Bm60)
1300m
Good(3) Lachlan Dodds (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Dudoomp
(0.8L)
5yo
17Feb18
2nd
Emerald
(Bm60)
1300m
Good(3) Elyce Smith (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Dudoomp
(2.3L)
5yo
30Dec17
10th
Rockhampton
Beef Australian 2018 (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Q Krogh (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Mista Busy
(10.6L)
5yo
9Dec17
10th
Rockhampton
Capricorn Rewind Elect. (Bm65)
1050m
Good(4) N Seymour (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Shrouded
(6.1L)
5yo
24Nov17
3rd
Rockhampton
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Elyce Smith () - 1st:
Starante
(2L)
5yo
10Aug17
6th
Rockhampton
Hamilton Cq Painting Plate-C3
1200m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Shigeru Mahogany
(5.1L)
4yo
29Jul17
11th
Townsville
Townsville Fashion Festival-C3
1400m
Good(4) B El-Issa (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Oosthuizen
(5L)
4yo
8Jul17
1st
Mackay
Gingers Coldroom Hire Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) D Hayse (57) 10/1 - 2nd:
Authadane
(1.3L)
4yo
22Jun17
6th
Rockhampton
Dc Motors Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) B N Stewart (57.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Worth The Time
(3.9L)
4yo
10Jun17
5th
Rockhampton
Ron Finemore Transport (Bm55)
1050m
Good(4) S Galloway (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Bonino
(2.7L)
4yo
1Apr17
1st
Rockhampton
Carrara @riverside T'breds Mdn
1400m
Soft(7) A Coome (57.5) 4/7 - 2nd:
Irish Eyes
(3.8L)
4yo
18Mar17
2nd
Rockhampton
Swanwick Murray Roche Lawyers
1300m
Good(4) A Coome (59) 8/11 - 1st:
Tabitha Magic
(0.5L)
4yo
2Mar17
2nd
Rockhampton
Central Qld Plasterers Mdn
1200m
Good(4) B N Stewart (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Al Hamees
(0.5L)
4yo
16Feb17
3rd
Rockhampton
G & L Dunnett Plasterboard Mdn
1300m
Good(4) B N Stewart (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Gladishing
(1.8L)
4yo
10Jan17
6th
Nowra
Www.Sctcnowra.Com.Au Mdn Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) B El-Issa (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
A Touch Of Luck
(7.2L)
4yo
12Dec16
7th
Bathurst
John Holland Rail Mdn Hcp
1205m
Good(3) J Penza (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Oakfield Tycoon
(7.7L)
4yo
4Dec16
7th
Hawkesbury
Elderton Homes Mdn
1100m
Good(3) A Cavallo (59) 25/1 - 1st:
The Hipster
(5.4L)
4yo
18Nov16
7th
Orange
Kitchens And Cabinets Mdn
1000m
Good(4) Kody Nestor (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Possumnater
(5.2L)