Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tahuroa Height
(NZ) 2015
Profile
8g Zed x Matangi (Spartacus (IRE))
Foaled November 27, 2015
Career:
51 starts, 2 - 5 - 5 $104,487
Trainer:
S Ralph, Te Awamutu
Ownership:
Stephen Ralph & Ms M U Sutton
Tahuroa Height is a 8 year old gelding by Zed out of the Spartacus mare, Matangi.
Last start was 4th at Te Rapa on May 4, 2024 in the Modern Transport Group R-Opn Hrdl over 2800 metres.
Race Record
8yo
4May24
4th
Te Rapa
Modern Transport Group R-Opn Hrdl
2800m
Soft(7) Kylan Wiles (67) 4/1 - 1st:
English Gambler
(8.2L)
8yo
26Apr24
4th
Matamata
Mangakino RSA (Bm65&Jmps)
2000m
Heavy(8) Adam Roustoby (63) 40/1 - 1st:
Deebee Bellfer
(1.5L)
8yo
19Apr24
11th
Matamata
Challenge Matamata (Bm65&Jmps)
2000m
Soft(6) U A Holmquist (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Hula Beat
(12L)
8yo
6Apr24
11th
Pukekohe Park
Hallmark Stud (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) L Sutherland (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Lerado
(10.2L)
8yo
17Sep23
2nd
Te Rapa
Bayleys Great Northern Hrdl
4200m
Soft(6) K R Wiles (66) 66/1 - 1st:
Nedwin
(2.5L)
8yo
26Aug23
6th
Te Rapa
Bridges Insurance Services Hrdl
3200m
Soft(7) K R Wiles (66) 20/1 - 1st:
English Gambler
(12.3L)
8yo
22Aug23
2nd
Arawa Park
Team Wealleans Hrdl
3000m
Heavy(10) K R Wiles (66) 3/1 - 1st:
Jakama Krystal
(8L)
7yo
29Jul23
2nd
Te Rapa
Stewart Browne Memorial Hrdl
3200m
Heavy(8) K R Wiles (63.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Taika
(1.3L)
7yo
22Jul23
9th
Tauranga
Back To Black (Bm65)
2100m
Heavy(9) M Kareem (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Millennium Dawn
(16.8L)
7yo
8Jul23
1st
Te Rapa
Taumarunui @ Trp (0-1) Hrdl
2800m
Heavy(10) K R Wiles (65) 8/1 - 2nd:
Leitrim Lad
(4.5L)
7yo
1Jul23
3rd
Hastings
Birchleigh Polo Club Mdn Hrdl
2500m
Heavy(10) M J Roustoby (68) 6/1 - 1st:
Country Bumpkin
(4.3L)
7yo
24Jun23
7th
Cambridge
Seeka Kiwifruit Cup (88)
2000m
Synthetic(0) B D Rogerson (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Cleese
(12.6L)
7yo
17Jun23
6th
Te Rapa
Svs Starting Gates Mdn Hrdl
2800m
Heavy(10) N H Downs (68) 12/1 - 1st:
The Mighty Spar
(19.1L)
7yo
5Jun23
3rd
Hastings
Valley D Vine Rest. (0-1) Hrdl
2500m
Soft(6) E J Farr (68) 12/1 - 1st:
Verry Flash
(4.5L)
7yo
24May23
4th
Tauranga
Ultimate Mazda (Bm65&Jmps)
2100m
Heavy(10) M J Roustoby (64.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Charred
(6.1L)
7yo
6May23
3rd
Te Rapa
Harcourts Rentals R-Opn Hrdl
2800m
Heavy(8) E J Farr (66) 8/1 - 1st:
Tweedledee
(14.1L)
7yo
25Apr23
10th
Avondale
Westbrook Cellar Door (Bm75)
1200m
Soft(6) C M Lindsay (50) 80/1 - 1st:
Darci's Queen
(7.1L)
7yo
18Sep22
7th
Te Rapa
Fairview Motors Mdn Hrdl
2800m
Slow(7) M J Roustoby (67) 9/1 - 1st:
Suliman
(7.4L)
7yo
4Sep22
2nd
Te Rapa
Pak. Hunt Landowners Mdn Hrdl
2800m
Slow(9) M J Roustoby (67) 12/1 - 1st:
Tweedledee
(1.5L)
7yo
21Aug22
5th
Waverley
Pioneer Brand Prod. Mdn Hrdl
3000m
Heavy(10) M J Roustoby (67) 15/1 - 1st:
Rocking Good Time
(16.5L)
7yo
13Aug22
10th
Tauranga
Iline Preconstruction (Bm75)
2100m
Heavy(10) A Lawson-Carroll (50) 30/1 - 1st:
Dawn Jessie
(11.2L)
6yo
30Jul22
0
Te Rapa
Stewart Browne Mem. R-Opn Hrdl
3200m
Heavy(10) M J Roustoby (65) 11/2 - 1st:
Abu Dhabi
(0L)
6yo
16Jul22
5th
Trentham
Hydra Cell Wellington Hrdl
3400m
Heavy(10) M J Roustoby (66) 10/1 - 1st:
Nedwin
(35L)
6yo
2Jul22
3rd
Hastings
Te Whangai Romney's H.Bay Hrdl
3100m
Heavy(10) M J Roustoby (66) 15/1 - 1st:
The Cossack
(9L)
6yo
26Jun22
2nd
Arawa Park
Rotorua Itm Mdn Hrdl
3000m
Heavy(9) M J Roustoby (68) 7/1 - 1st:
Leitrim Lad
(1.5L)
6yo
18Jun22
0
Te Rapa
Taumarunui @ Trp 30/7 Mdn Hrdl
2800m
Heavy(10) K M Joyce (66) 13/2 - 1st:
Elusive Ace
(0L)
6yo
6Jun22
4th
Hastings
Three Wise Birds Mdn Hrdl
2500m
Heavy(10) K M Joyce (66) 11/1 - 1st:
Nedwin
(8.4L)
6yo
4Jun22
5th
Avondale
Itm/Gib Stayers Winter C'ship
1600m
Heavy(10) Callum Jones (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Mont Ventoux
(3.8L)
6yo
25May22
10th
Avondale
Ajc Racing On 4/6 (Bm65&Jmps)
2200m
Heavy(10) L Douglas (64) 14/1 - 1st:
Shocking Penny
(28.3L)
6yo
7May22
0
Te Rapa
Svs Starting Gates Rst Hrdl
2800m
Dead(5) D M Parker (64) 9/2 - 1st:
Ginger Too
(0L)
6yo
9Oct21
8th
Matamata
Ancroft Developments (Bm65)
2000m
Heavy(10) N S Parmar (51.5) 16/1 - 1st:
The Actress
(5.9L)
6yo
3Oct21
4th
Te Aroha
Knottingly Farm Mdn Hrdl
3100m
Slow(7) L Douglas (65) 9/1 - 1st:
Ima Wonder
(10.3L)
6yo
25Sep21
7th
Matamata
Waharoa Industrial Park (Bm65)
2000m
Heavy(10) S C Spratt (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Husk
(9.3L)
6yo
11Sep21
10th
Te Rapa
Waikato Cup Day 11/12 Hcp
2200m
Heavy(10) E A Mc Call (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Viktor Vegas
(19.8L)
6yo
1Sep21
3rd
Matamata
Wrightway Builders (Bm74&Jmp)
2600m
Slow(8) L Douglas (63) 20/1 - 1st:
Amazing Az
(2.3L)
5yo
17Jul21
10th
Ruakaka
Itm/Gib Whangarei Gold Cup
2100m
Slow(7) T L Newman (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Barbara
(37.2L)
5yo
11Jul21
9th
Te Aroha
Mlaadi Laurich (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) H A Mc Neill (66) 15/4 - 1st:
Husk
(16.7L)
5yo
23Jun21
7th
Pukekohe Park
Clive Bennett Farewell (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(11) Callum Jones (53.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Timberlake
(10.9L)
5yo
7Jun21
4th
Ellerslie
Dunstan Feeds (Bm74)
1600m
Heavy(11) J Kamaruddin (51) 11/1 - 1st:
Magdala
(8.5L)
5yo
14Oct20
12th
Tauranga
Ultimate Mazda (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(7) T L Newman (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Sir Aglovale
(8.4L)
5yo
4Oct20
10th
Ellerslie
Wade Equine Coaches (Bm65)
2100m
Dead(4) M Hashizume (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Tunzagutz
(6.7L)
5yo
12Sep20
13th
Ellerslie
Dunstan Feeds (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(9) L G Innes (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Zeefa Zed
(7.1L)
5yo
29Aug20
5th
Tauranga
Kiwifruit Cup (86)
2100m
Heavy(11) J J Fawcett (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Junior
(1.3L)
5yo
19Aug20
11th
Taupo
Per Incanto Proven (Bm65)
2000m
Slow(9) C E Lammas (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Obrigado
(15.3L)
5yo
1Aug20
15th
Matamata
Ancroft Developments (Bm65)
1600m
Slow(7) S C Spratt (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Jakama Krystal
(6.1L)
4yo
15Jul20
1st
Pukekohe Park
E Adlington's Gone Fishin' Mdn
1600m
Heavy(11) C E Lammas (59.5) 60/1 - 2nd:
Gocara
(5.8L)
4yo
20Jun20
12th
Pukekohe Park
Dunstan Equine-Safe Mdn
1300m
Heavy(11) N Alam (55.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Diogenes
(15.8L)
4yo
6Dec19
15th
Matamata
Waikato Branch Farriers Mdn
1600m
Dead(4) J K Riddell (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Bergamot
(14.2L)
4yo
5Nov19
13th
Ellerslie
Chevalier Produce Mdn
1600m
Good(3) J L Waddell (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Triomphe
(5.3L)
3yo
7Jul19
6th
Te Aroha
D, F & M Laurich Mdn Hwt
1600m
Heavy(11) H A McNeill (65) 80/1 - 1st:
Maestro Blu
(9.1L)
3yo
23Jun19
7th
Te Aroha
Piako Rural Services Mdn
1600m
Heavy(11) S C Spratt (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Zamax
(14.7L)