Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Supervisor
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Dane Supreme x Miss Ichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Foaled September 14, 2013
Career:
63 starts, 8 - 12 - 7 $114,525
Trainer:
F J Manwaring, Aramac
Ownership:
Mrs C Richardson
Supervisor is a 10 year old gelding by Dane Supreme out of the Fusaichi Pegasus mare, Miss Ichi.
Last start was 3rd at Tower Hill on April 27, 2024 in the Trophy Race over 1200 metres.
Race Record
10yo
27Apr24
3rd
Tower Hill
Trophy Race
1200m
Good K Connolly (72) - 1st:
Craiglea Altise
(24L)
9yo
27Aug22
3rd
Tower Hill
Trophy Race
1600m
Good(3) K Connolly (73.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Stone Warrior
(7.5L)
9yo
26Aug22
3rd
Tower Hill
Trophy Race
1400m
Good(3) K Connolly (72.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Stone Warrior
(7.5L)
8yo
18Dec21
7th
Esk
(Bm55)
1750m
Good(4) Tessa Townsend (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Modern Family
(4.4L)
8yo
15Nov21
4th
Gatton
J O'Dwyer Mem. Appr. Cup (55)
1400m
Good(4) Angela Jones (56) 6/1 - 1st:
East Esplanade
(4.6L)
8yo
29Oct21
5th
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products Hcp-55
1500m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Fort Myer
(2.7L)
8yo
16Oct21
4th
Wondai
(Bm50)
1577m
Good(3) M A Butler (61.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Not Liable
(1.7L)
8yo
30Sep21
5th
Gatton
Gatton View Hotel (Bm60)
1600m
Good(4) B El-Issa (56) 4/1 - 1st:
In Agreement
(4.4L)
8yo
21Sep21
2nd
Beaudesert
Pryde's Easifeed Easilyte (58)
1650m
Good(4) B El-Issa (57) 13/2 - 1st:
The Big Eater
(1L)
8yo
5Sep21
10th
Sunshine Coast
Pfd Foodservices (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) Chris Caserta (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Genuine Al
(8.1L)
8yo
24Aug21
9th
Dalby
Tab Hcp (60)
1400m
Good(4) J L Taylor (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Sir Bam
(2.6L)
8yo
14Aug21
4th
Gold Coast
Aquaduck & Southern Cross-Bm60
1400m
Good(4) J L Taylor (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Leica Bita Fun
(0.9L)
7yo
27Jul21
8th
Gatton
Royal George Hotel (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Destiny's Son
(4.5L)
7yo
4Mar21
10th
Ipswich
Whittington @ Grandview (60)
1680m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Storm Harbour
(8.3L)
7yo
10Feb21
6th
Ipswich
Sirromet (Bm62)
1700m
Good(4) J L Taylor (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Arcalette
(5.3L)
7yo
26Jan21
1st
Beaudesert
Tab (Bm60)
1650m
Good(4) J L Taylor (56.5) 13/2 - 2nd:
Lope For Joya
(0.2L)
7yo
9Jan21
2nd
Ipswich
Barn Restaurant (Bm55)
1666m
Soft(5) J L Taylor (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Says Who
(0.5L)
7yo
18Dec20
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Scorpion Sheds Hcp (58)
1600m
Soft(6) J L Taylor (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Zouzouzalo
(0.8L)
7yo
29Nov20
2nd
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55
1500m
Good(4) J L Taylor (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Gambit
(2L)
7yo
7Nov20
2nd
Chinchilla
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Brendon Newport (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Apithanos
(1L)
7yo
16Oct20
10th
Gatton
J O'Dwyer Mem Appr Cup (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (57.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Redzeb
(9L)
7yo
3Oct20
5th
Tara
Tara Cup
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (55) 1/1 - 1st:
Ritchford
(8.8L)
7yo
18Sep20
9th
Kilcoy
Mountain Fairview Stud (Bm58)
1500m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Studly Rooster
(9.3L)
7yo
3Sep20
10th
Ipswich
Sky Racing Hcp (58)
1350m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Mighty Moose
(4.8L)
7yo
16Aug20
1st
Kilcoy
Iraq Veterans (Bm55)
1500m
Soft(5) Ms S Lacy (58.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Legs Unbarred
(2.8L)
7yo
1Aug20
2nd
Nanango
(Bm60)
1200m
Firm(2) Ms S Lacy (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Havashout
(0.8L)
6yo
11Jul20
7th
Esk
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) M Shimodaira (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Mac's Boy
(5.5L)
6yo
27Jun20
10th
Gatton
Cahill Pk Sports Complex-Bm58
1100m
Good(4) G Geran (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Belle's Pluck
(5.5L)
6yo
30Nov19
8th
Toowoomba
Aust. Agricultural Co. (Bm55)
1640m
Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Fast Arli
(12L)
6yo
16Nov19
12th
Roma
Tab (Bm60)
1640m
Good(3) N Evans (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Gud Onya
(20.5L)
6yo
5Nov19
7th
Kumbia
Kumbia Cup
1400m
Firm(2) J Missen (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Hidden Budget
(5.1L)
6yo
1Sep19
6th
Toowoomba
Pryde's Easifeed Plate (C4)
1640m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (57) 7/4 - 1st:
Sheezinajam
(5.4L)
6yo
24Aug19
2nd
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products (Bm65)
1500m
Good(3) Adin Thompson (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Jakuta
(0.2L)
6yo
3Aug19
10th
Doomben
Eureka Stud Hcp (70)
1350m
Good(4) Ms T Harrison (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Spending My Time
(5.9L)
5yo
18Jul19
2nd
Gatton
Temp. Fence/Barrier Hire (C4)
1400m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Hellava Babe
(2L)
5yo
15Jun19
3rd
Kilcoy
Golden Downs Brisbane Plate-C4
1500m
Soft(5) Sheriden Tomlinson (56) 15/4 - 1st:
Mr Tickets
(1.7L)
5yo
1Jun19
1st
Gatton
Ozlav Plumbing Plate (C3)
1600m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (57) 15/4 - 2nd:
Tactical Manuever
(1L)
5yo
18May19
2nd
Beaudesert
Landsborough Hotel Plate (C3)
1650m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Animal Instinct
(0.5L)
5yo
3May19
2nd
Gatton
Tab Gatton Cup Sat. 1/6 (Bm55)
1600m
Soft(5) Adin Thompson (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
I'm Favulous
(0.8L)
5yo
25Apr19
1st
Wondai
(Bm55)
1465m
Good(3) Joshua King (60) 9/4 - 2nd:
Clouds
(0.1L)
5yo
23Mar19
4th
Gatton
Ray Bachmann Real Estate-Bm55
1600m
Soft(5) Adin Thompson (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Wendouree Red
(3L)
5yo
11Mar19
1st
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Diggers Day 13/4 Hcp-C1
1500m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
Cedar Rapids
(0.2L)
5yo
16Feb19
1st
Warwick
Hcp (Cl B)
1350m
Good(3) Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Biancatak
(0.5L)
5yo
2Feb19
9th
Dalby
Icon Steel (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Adin Thompson (53) 4/1 - 1st:
Harbour Trick
(37.6L)
5yo
19Jan19
1st
Wondai
Hcp (Cl B)
1465m
Good(3) Adin Thompson (55.5) 4/5 - 2nd:
Heirsroc
(5L)
5yo
5Jan19
2nd
Bell
Hcp (Cl B)
1300m
Firm(2) Adin Thompson (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Daisy Pearl
(0.2L)
5yo
22Dec18
11th
Chinchilla
Hardcore Hire Hcp (Cl B)
1030m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
New Alliance
(6.4L)
5yo
1Dec18
3rd
Goondiwindi
Graincorp Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) Adin Thompson (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Cocktailsallaround
(0.5L)
5yo
10Nov18
1st
Chinchilla
Mdn Plate
1030m
Good(3) Adin Thompson (56.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
My Happy Place
(0.2L)
5yo
20Oct18
5th
Stanthorpe
Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(6) N Fazackerley (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Kamilaroi
(5.5L)
5yo
14Aug18
8th
Lismore
North Coast Petroleum Mdn
1200m
Good(4) M Hellyer (59) 30/1 - 1st:
River Of Love
(7.8L)
4yo
28Jul18
4th
Beaudesert
Medi-Pro Tapes & Bandages Mdn
1050m
Good(4) L P Rolls (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Nobby's Gift
(1.4L)
4yo
13Jan18
7th
Toowoomba
Potters Boutique Hotel Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Taylor Williams (53.5) 6/1 - 1st:
By The Law
(4.4L)
4yo
30Dec17
2nd
Taroom
Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Madeleine Wishart (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Humdrum
(0.1L)
4yo
16Dec17
5th
Chinchilla
Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) Joshua King (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Sir Titanite
(2.9L)
4yo
2Dec17
300th
Gold Coast
Hawkins Media Mdn
1400m
Good(4) L P Rolls (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Hand Of Faith
(0L)
4yo
18Nov17
10th
Gold Coast
Winning Commercial Mdn Hcp
1400m
Soft(7) L P Rolls (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Solarcraft
(6.1L)
4yo
3Nov17
3rd
Kilcoy
K.P.C. Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Ms C Eaton (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Little Albert
(3L)
4yo
7Oct17
7th
Toowoomba
A1 Kerbs & Edging Mdn Plate
1050m
Soft(5) Hannah English (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Tisani Magic
(11.5L)
4yo
14Sep17
3rd
Kilcoy
Arthur Gray Mdn Plate
1060m
Good(3) Hannah English (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Last Round
(1.9L)
3yo
13May17
8th
Warwick
Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) Hannah English (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Red Heavy
(11.9L)
3yo
29Apr17
10th
Dalby
Black Toyota Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Hannah English (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Stryke That
(5.5L)
3yo
12Nov16
8th
Toowoomba
Winning Edge Mdn Hcp
1100m
Soft(5) N Tomizawa (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Rock 'n' Rhumba
(8.8L)