Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Readily Rewarded
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7m Rothesay x Readily (More Than Ready (USA))
Foaled August 30, 2016
Career:
55 starts, 3 - 1 - 4 $62,670
Trainer:
C J Davis, Wangaratta 1
Ownership:
Ms D J Davis
Readily Rewarded is a 7 year old mare by Rothesay out of the More Than Ready mare, Readily.
Last start was 8th at Benalla on February 27, 2023 in the Living Here Benalla (Bm58) over 1406 metres.
Race Record
6yo
27Feb23
8th
Benalla
Living Here Benalla (Bm58)
1406m
Firm(2) Alana Kelly (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Let Fly
(6.5L)
6yo
17Feb23
7th
Moonee Valley
Melba & Me (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) Carleen Hefel (53) 150/1 - 1st:
No Secret
(10.8L)
6yo
29Jan23
7th
Benalla
Burtons Iga Hcp (58)
1606m
Soft(7) Ms S Hunter (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Time Of Glory
(11L)
7yo
8Jan23
6th
Mansfield
Trophy Race
1600m
Good(4) Chelsea Heard (60) 16/1 - 1st:
Grande Marengo
(5.4L)
6yo
17Dec22
8th
Yea
Trophy Race
1600m
Good(4) Chelsea Heard (60) 15/2 - 1st:
Brueghelino
(2.2L)
6yo
10Dec22
6th
Wangaratta
Worklocker Wangaratta Hcp-58
1590m
Good(3) Samantha Noble (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Red Stiletto
(4.1L)
6yo
1Dec22
7th
Wangaratta
Rmbl Investments (Bm64)
1590m
Good(3) Jett Stanley (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Dexa Bill
(6.4L)
6yo
1Nov22
10th
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club (Bm58)
1400m
Heavy(10) Samantha Noble (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Orienzel
(12.3L)
6yo
27Oct22
8th
Ballarat Synthetic
Bet365 (Bm58)
1500m
Synthetic Hannah Le Blanc (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Quite The Lass
(8.4L)
6yo
16Oct22
8th
Pakenham Synthetic
Sportsbet Bet With Mates (58)
1600m
Synthetic Carleen Hefel (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Effort
(9.7L)
6yo
2Oct22
12th
Wangaratta
Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers (58)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms J Da Rose (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Hit The Moon
(7.8L)
6yo
14Sep22
4th
Narrandera
Hotel Australia (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) Teighan Worsnop (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Beaujeen
(4.3L)
6yo
10Sep22
9th
Echuca
Bet365 Hcp (58)
1400m
Heavy(10) Ms S Metcalfe (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Supreme Belief
(8.1L)
6yo
13Aug22
7th
Wodonga
Become A Racing Member Hcp-58
1590m
Heavy(10) Ms C Keatings (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Dash To The Bar
(10.2L)
6yo
8Aug22
5th
Wangaratta
Melb. Cup Day@wangaratta-Bm52
1400m
Heavy(10) Michael Poy (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Stonefield
(8.5L)
6yo
1Aug22
4th
Gundagai
National Jockeys Trust Hcp-C2
1400m
Heavy(10) Jett Stanley (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Lady Of Fortune
(1.7L)
5yo
10Jul22
9th
Wodonga
Pj Murphy Real Estate Hcp (58)
1590m
Soft(5) Fiona Sandkuhl (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Polly's Deficit
(6.6L)
5yo
2Jul22
6th
Wangaratta
Sportsbet Take A Sec Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(7) Ms A Bryan (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Lima Spice
(5.2L)
5yo
27Jun22
8th
Corowa
Naughtin Developement Group-C2
1600m
Soft(7) Molly Bourke (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Blessed Award
(10.3L)
5yo
4Jun22
9th
Bendigo
Apiam Bendigo Cup On Sale (58)
1400m
Heavy(8) Ms J Da Rose (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Fengarada
(5.9L)
5yo
22May22
10th
Wangaratta
Worklocker Wangaratta Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(5) Fiona Sandkuhl (53) 60/1 - 1st:
Waylaid
(6.7L)
5yo
12May22
11th
Kilmore
Hanson Cleaning Services-Bm58
1612m
Soft(6) Chloe Azzopardi (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Baron Of Bedford
(8.1L)
5yo
29Apr22
5th
Cranbourne
Heath Racehorse Grand Final
1600m
Soft(5) Chelsea Heard (63) 20/1 - 1st:
Peppino
(9.8L)
5yo
21Apr22
4th
Kilmore
Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (C2)
1600m
Heavy(9) Alana Kelly (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Saucey Horsey
(9.2L)
5yo
7Apr22
1st
Kilmore
C&M Build Group (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (54) 20/1 - 2nd:
Isolating
(0.2L)
5yo
26Mar22
5th
Holbrook
Riverina & Romano's Hotel-Bm45
1400m
Good(3) R Bensley (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(3.7L)
5yo
20Mar22
6th
Swan Hill
Camr Plumbing Hcp (58)
1300m
Good(4) Zoe Lloyd (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Ghosted
(4.2L)
5yo
12Mar22
12th
Corowa
Verde Build Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(4) B Vale (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Wise Dragon
(8.5L)
5yo
26Feb22
11th
Yarra Glen
Noel Jones Ringwood Hcp (58)
1500m
Good(3) Nathan Punch (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Frenzy Lune
(10.4L)
5yo
20Feb22
4th
Yea
Rst Trophy (3)
1300m
Good(3) Chelsea Heard (63) 11/1 - 1st:
Miss Twenty Two
(3.8L)
5yo
26Jan22
9th
Hanging Rock
Frontier Touring (Bm52)
1800m
Good(4) Kyle Hocking (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Stay A While
(15.5L)
5yo
9Jan22
6th
Mansfield
Rst Trophy (2)
1600m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (66) 15/8 - 1st:
The Brightside
(5.5L)
5yo
26Dec21
1st
Drouin
Rst Trophy (2)
1775m
Firm(2) Shaun Cooper (66) 11/8 - 2nd:
They Callmemalcom
(0.1L)
5yo
18Dec21
3rd
Yea
Rst Trophy (3)
1600m
Good(3) Shaun Cooper (65) 13/4 - 1st:
Dynamic Moss
(2.6L)
5yo
1Dec21
7th
Launceston
Transmo Consultancy (C1)
1600m
Good(4) T Baker (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Mariposa
(4.6L)
5yo
24Nov21
11th
Launceston
Rotary Club Launceston (C1)
1620m
Good(4) T Baker (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Lady
(6.6L)
5yo
22Oct21
10th
Launceston
Steve's Liquor (Bm62)
1420m
Good(4) Sigrid Carr (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Wardell
(7.9L)
5yo
17Sep21
9th
Eagle Farm
Brc Carnival On Sale Now-Bm65
2231m
Good(4) Ms R Jamieson (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Fu Ni
(12.3L)
5yo
27Aug21
5th
Gold Coast
J Lloyd 20/21 Prem. Appr. (C1)
1800m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Rapaport
(4.8L)
5yo
13Aug21
9th
Ipswich
Solar Sonic Solutions Hcp (C1)
1690m
Good(4) M Hellyer (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Irish Ace
(4.8L)
4yo
30Jul21
11th
Ipswich
Barn Family Restaurant Hcp-C1
1350m
Good(4) Taylor Marshall (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Our Fraulein
(7L)
4yo
8Jul21
11th
Grafton
Hanks Kitchen Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) L P Rolls (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Four Egos
(4.8L)
4yo
22Jun21
9th
Lismore
Mates On The Punt (Bm58)
1310m
Soft(5) L P Rolls (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Fantasay
(4.4L)
4yo
20Dec20
6th
Devonport Synthetic
Aj & Nm Skirving Memorial-Bm66
1650m
Synthetic A Darmanin (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Banca Nip
(5.9L)
4yo
4Dec20
1st
Devonport Synthetic
Lending 4 U Mdn
1350m
Synthetic A Darmanin (56.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
Wild Destiny
(1L)
4yo
15Nov20
2nd
Hobart
Josef Chromy Wines Mdn
1600m
Good(4) B Mc Coull (56.5) 10/9 - 1st:
French Heiress
(0.1L)
4yo
4Nov20
4th
Launceston
Deloraine Newsagency Mdn
1220m
Good(4) D M Ganderton (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Catch Me Paddy
(6L)
4yo
16Sep20
5th
Eagle Farm
Brc - Like Nowhere Else Mdn
1600m
Good(4) M Hellyer (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Eagles Forever
(2.9L)
4yo
3Sep20
3rd
Ipswich
Tab Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) M Hellyer (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Remunerative
(0.3L)
3yo
28Mar20
5th
Launceston
Steve's Liquor Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) A Darmanin (55) 15/4 - 1st:
Stinka
(5.2L)
3yo
7Mar20
3rd
Launceston
Carlton & United Breweries Mdn
1400m
Soft(6) A Darmanin (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Gee Gee Flash Too
(3.2L)
3yo
26Feb20
8th
Launceston
Pfd Food Services Classic
1200m
Soft(7) Ismail Toker (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Galenus
(6.6L)
3yo
9Feb20
3rd
Hobart
Silk Laser Clinics Mdn
1400m
Good(4) A Darmanin (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Dinga's Delight
(2.3L)
3yo
8Jan20
6th
Devonport Synthetic
Atkinson Electrical Mdn
1150m
Synthetic A Darmanin (55) 5/2 - 1st:
Dehere The Word
(2.8L)
3yo
22Dec19
5th
Devonport Synthetic
Alan Hardstaff Memorial Mdn
1350m
Synthetic J Lyon (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Needs A Crown
(3.8L)
3yo
10Dec19
4th
Longford
Barrier Trial
700m
Good(4) T Baker () - 1st:
Ressy Ranger
(2.8L)
2yo
21May19
3rd
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] M Mc Gillivray () - 1st:
Bold Eos
(3.9L)