Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Peggy Rose
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m King Of Prussia x Cyclone Rose (Zephyr's Tornado)
Foaled October 23, 2014
Career:
40 starts, 10 - 4 - 4 $53,885
Trainer:
D P Dwyer, Seymour
Ownership:
D P Dwyer & M F Hackshaw
Peggy Rose is a 9 year old mare by King Of Prussia out of the Zephyr's Tornado mare, Cyclone Rose.
Last start was 7th at Mildura on August 21, 2022 in the Bannerton Mrc Horse Of Year-58 over 1009 metres.
Race Record
8yo
21Aug22
7th
Mildura
Bannerton Mrc Horse Of Year-58
1009m
Good(4) Margaret Collett (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Daskulya
(6L)
7yo
4Jul22
8th
Warracknabeal
Bet365 (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(5) Hannah Le Blanc (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Kadena
(3.8L)
7yo
12Jun22
10th
Casterton
Naracoorte Toyota Hcp (58)
1000m
Soft(7) Harry Grace (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Geraldine's Jewel
(4.6L)
7yo
16Apr22
2nd
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1008m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (71.5) 11/8 - 1st:
Kingdom Fighter
(2.3L)
7yo
2Apr22
1st
Mansfield
Trophy Race
1100m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (70) 2/1 - 2nd:
Fullforward
(0.2L)
7yo
26Mar22
1st
Healesville
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (69) 4/1 - 2nd:
Kuroyume
(0.8L)
7yo
12Mar22
1st
Hinnomunjie
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) Shaun Cooper (68) 13/8 - 2nd:
Dominant Way
(0.3L)
7yo
6Mar22
10th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1008m
Soft(6) Shaun Cooper (68) 7/2 - 1st:
Fullforward
(10.9L)
7yo
19Feb22
2nd
Woolamai
Trophy Race
888m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (68) 9/4 - 1st:
Dominant Way
(0.8L)
7yo
12Feb22
3rd
Buchan
Trophy Race (2)
1000m
Good(4) Jordan Sanders (68) 6/4 - 1st:
Avid General
(2.6L)
7yo
26Jan22
1st
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1008m
Good(3) Shaun Cooper (67) 9/4 - 2nd:
Unique Bambino
(0.2L)
7yo
8Jan22
1st
Healesville
Trophy Race
1000m
Soft(5) Shaun Cooper (65.5) 1/1 - 2nd:
Kuroyume
(2L)
7yo
1Jan22
1st
Merton
Trophy Race
1150m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (64.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
Riohsei
(1.3L)
7yo
28Dec21
4th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1008m
Good(4) Ms B Wright (64.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Fullforward
(3.1L)
7yo
11Dec21
6th
Healesville
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(4) Melinda McDonald (63.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Hawkestone
(4.7L)
7yo
27Nov21
8th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1008m
Soft(5) Shaun Cooper (66) 5/1 - 1st:
Hawkestone
(5.4L)
6yo
1May21
6th
Boorowa
Boorowa Picnic Sprint
1200m
Firm(2) Shaun Cooper (64) 4/1 - 1st:
Benno's Boy
(15.3L)
6yo
26Apr21
6th
Albury
Keiwa Valley Spring Water (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Jamie Gibbons (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Come Get Me
(7.3L)
6yo
4Apr21
2nd
Swifts Creek
Trophy Race
1200m
Firm(2) Shaun Cooper (66) 8/11 - 1st:
Dominant Way
(1.8L)
6yo
13Mar21
1st
Dederang
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (65) 5/4 - 2nd:
Nordic Noir
(1.5L)
6yo
6Mar21
1st
Hinnomunjie
Open Trophy Hcp
1200m
Firm(2) Shaun Cooper (66) 7/4 - 2nd:
Normandy Lad
(0.4L)
6yo
16Jan21
9th
Woolamai
Rst Trophy (3)
1008m
Soft(5) Shaun Cooper (68) 5/2 - 1st:
Copthorne
(10.6L)
6yo
10Jan21
1st
Mansfield
Rst Trophy (3)
1100m
Good(4) Shaun Cooper (66.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
Baby Cakes
(0.2L)
6yo
28Dec20
10th
Kerang
Gannawarra Shire (Bm52)
1100m
Good(4) J Duffy (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Highway To Success
(5.4L)
6yo
17Dec20
4th
Corowa
Australia Hotel Hcp (C1)
900m
Soft(5) Ellen Hennessy (53.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Big Boy's Girl
(3.4L)
6yo
12Dec20
10th
Albury
Naughtin Development Grp-Bm58
900m
Good(4) J Mallyon (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Northernero
(6.7L)
6yo
26Nov20
7th
Bendigo
Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Mikaela Lawrence (53.5) 100/1 - 1st:
La Zola
(3.1L)
6yo
26Oct20
8th
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club (Bm58)
1009m
Soft(5) Madison Lloyd (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Uptown Lola
(8.1L)
5yo
28Dec19
12th
Stony Creek
Leongatha Rural Supplies (58)
1100m
Good(3) Chris Symons (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Dream Brother
(18.2L)
5yo
26Oct19
12th
Albury
Naughtin Developments (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms B Wright (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
The Crusha
(11.1L)
5yo
21Sep19
3rd
Wagga
Black Swan Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) J Mallyon (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Gretzky
(1.3L)
5yo
29Aug19
11th
Wagga
Budget Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) J Mallyon (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Powerscourt
(4.5L)
5yo
20Aug19
1st
Albury
Johnsons Mme Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(9) J Mallyon (54.5) 15/8 - 2nd:
City Rogue
(0.2L)
4yo
28Jul19
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Bega Irrigation Bearings Mdn
1008m
Good(4) Ms B Wright (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Miss Harlem
(1.8L)
4yo
8Nov18
3rd
Albury
Mlm Electrical Mdn Hcp
900m
Soft(7) Ms J Payne (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Silks 'n' Stars
(2.1L)
3yo
29Apr18
7th
Swan Hill
Kennedy's Showcase Jewel. Mdn
975m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Shadow Looms
(5.1L)
3yo
13Apr18
11th
Wangaratta
Tate Funeral Services Mdn
1170m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Bare Witness
(14.7L)
3yo
31Mar18
4th
Kerang
G & L Concreting Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) Nathan Punch (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Jittery Jack
(5.9L)
3yo
20Mar18
2nd
Tatura
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) Alex Patis () - 1st:
Whiskey Queen
(0.5L)
3yo
10Feb18
11th
Yarra Glen
United Petroleum Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Beautiful Bee
(17.7L)
3yo
30Oct17
2nd
Swan Hill
Shjc 17/18 Memberships Mdn
975m
Good(4) M Aitken (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Liberty's Gift
(1.3L)
3yo
17Oct17
4th
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Dylan Dean () - 1st:
Ocean Deep
(5.8L)