Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Padstow Polly
(AUS) 2017
Profile
6m Pellizotti x Killorelin Belle (Final Card)
Foaled October 20, 2017
Career:
61 starts, 2 - 4 - 5 $79,360
Trainer:
Stephen Lenehan, Horsham
Ownership:
S Lenehan, Mrs V L Lenehan, L R Lenehan, Mrs A M Lenehan, G J Hurley, R Grieger, Mrs A Grieger & Miss O Lenehan
Padstow Polly is a 6 year old mare by Pellizotti out of the Final Card mare, Killorelin Belle.
Last start was 7th at Bordertown on May 10, 2024 in the Brandt Hcp (56) over 1100 metres.
Race Record
6yo
10May24
7th
Bordertown
Brandt Hcp (56)
1100m
Good(4) Felicity Atkinson (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Game Cove
(3.7L)
6yo
24Apr24
2nd
Mt Gambier
Sportsbet Hcp (56)
1205m
Soft(7) Felicity Atkinson (52.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Load And Go
(2L)
6yo
13Apr24
7th
Ararat
Carlton Draught Hcp (58)
1106m
Good(4) Laura Lafferty (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Morning Darling
(4.1L)
6yo
30Mar24
3rd
Kerang
TJ Miller's Ag Supplies (Bm52)
1100m
Good(4) Thomas Doyle (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Chelsea Amanda
(1.5L)
6yo
16Mar24
2nd
Broken Hill
Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good Thomas Doyle (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Rippa Buzz
(4.1L)
6yo
8Mar24
7th
Ararat
Ararat Ag, Horse & Pet (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Ms C Puls (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Stellar Mofeed
(6.1L)
6yo
23Feb24
3rd
Bordertown
Brandt Hcp (56)
1200m
Good(4) Thomas Doyle (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Grandellie
(1.4L)
6yo
17Feb24
4th
Kingscote
Novotel Hotel South Wharf Melbourne Hcp (54)
1215m
Good(4) Jessica Eaton (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Redwinelover
(1.8L)
6yo
25Nov23
9th
Penshurst
Dunkeld & District Bendigo Bank (Bm52)
1000m
Heavy(8) Thomas Doyle (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Stirrup
(9.8L)
6yo
4Nov23
7th
Wycheproof
Hayden Kelly & Family (Bm52)
1050m
Good(4) Thomas Doyle (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Frowned
(5.6L)
6yo
28Oct23
9th
St Arnaud
Vale Robert Hufer (Bm52)
1200m
Good(4) Laura Lafferty (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Mahjing
(10.8L)
6yo
21Oct23
9th
Avoca
The Pyrenees Advocate (Bm52)
1200m
Good(4) Neil Farley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Mikki Magic
(5.7L)
6yo
3Oct23
7th
Swan Hill
McLardy McShane Insurance Swan Hill (Bm58)
975m
Heavy(8) Ryan Houston (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Cheviots
(7L)
6yo
16Sep23
2nd
Pooncarie
(Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Thomas Doyle (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Riched
(0.8L)
6yo
10Sep23
7th
Casterton
Vale Ivan Nolte Hcp (58)
1000m
Soft(6) Neil Farley (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Perfect Costa
(6.7L)
6yo
12Aug23
8th
Kerang
cluBarham Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(3) P Gatt (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Denirra
(5.6L)
6yo
5Aug23
2nd
Casterton
We Thank Our Sponsor Ecycle Hcp (58)
1100m
Soft(6) P Gatt (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Alassak
(3L)
5yo
30Jun23
9th
Warracknabeal
Bentley Group (Bm52)
1200m
Soft(7) Hannah Edgley (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Bonjour
(5.9L)
5yo
18Jun23
3rd
Warrnambool
Conquest Pools Hcp (58)
1100m
Heavy(10) Laura Lafferty (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Night Of Mayhem
(4.1L)
5yo
4Jun23
3rd
Bordertown
Harpers Parcel Freight Hcp-54
1100m
Soft(5) H Y Yuen (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Real Roy
(1.8L)
5yo
28May23
6th
Mt Gambier
Bowman & Bowman (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(10) H Y Yuen (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Venusian
(4.7L)
5yo
16May23
8th
Stawell
Ab Concrete & Landscaping-Bm64
1100m
Good(4) Ryan Houston (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Excel And Fly
(6.9L)
5yo
6May23
5th
Warracknabeal
Pony Xpress Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
First Point
(1.2L)
5yo
17Apr23
6th
Swan Hill
Busbiz.Net.Au (Bm58)
1300m
Heavy(8) Hannah Le Blanc (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Surfy Pete
(5.7L)
5yo
8Apr23
9th
Warracknabeal
Jono & Johno Warracknabeal-58
1000m
Soft(5) Ms J Kennedy (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Superace
(6.7L)
5yo
2Apr23
7th
Hamilton
Taylor Motors Hcp (58)
1100m
Soft(6) Ryan Houston (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Upper East Side
(8.3L)
5yo
17Mar23
10th
Mt Gambier
Don George Memorial Hcp (C2)
1302m
Soft(5) H Y Yuen (53.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Getonit
(13.7L)
5yo
5Mar23
6th
Bordertown
Bordertown Pumps & Refrig-Bm68
1100m
Good(4) H Y Yuen (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Hello Ladies
(4.7L)
5yo
26Feb23
1st
Terang
Greg Allan Farm Machinery (58)
1200m
Heavy(8) Hannah Le Blanc (54) 100/1 - 2nd:
A Lone Hero
(0.4L)
5yo
16Feb23
1st
Kingscote
Millie Mae's Mdn Hcp
1050m
Good(4) H Y Yuen (52.5) 25/1 - 2nd:
Jura Mac
(0.8L)
5yo
5Feb23
4th
Bordertown
Creaser Constructions Mdn
1200m
Good(4) H Y Yuen (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Big Option
(4.3L)
5yo
29Jan23
5th
Geelong
Think Fencing Mdn Plate
1212m
Soft(5) Ryan Houston (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Critical
(7.3L)
5yo
22Jan23
7th
Mt Gambier
Cleanaway Mdn Plate
900m
Good(4) Ryan Houston (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Flashy Czarina
(2.2L)
6yo
6Jan23
10th
Stawell
Bet365 Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) Hannah Le Blanc (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Vienna Vixen
(10L)
5yo
29Dec22
6th
Naracoorte
Haynes Engineering Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Soonali
(9L)
5yo
20Dec22
8th
Terang
Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) H Coffey (57.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Book Launch
(6.7L)
5yo
4Dec22
4th
Murray Bridge Gh
Sprycrete Xmas Cup 24/12 Mdn
900m
Good(4) H Y Yuen (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Blaspheme
(3L)
5yo
20Nov22
4th
Swan Hill
Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate
975m
Soft(7) Neil Farley (57.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Wiggles
(8.1L)
5yo
8Nov22
8th
Casterton
Bet365 Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (57.5) 200/1 - 1st:
Southern Chilli
(12L)
5yo
19Oct22
9th
Mt Gambier
Nutrien Mount Gambier Mdn
1550m
Good(4) Jessica Eaton (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Joe's Giggle
(28.7L)
5yo
8Oct22
6th
Manangatang
Nutrien Ag Mdn Plate
1175m
Soft(6) Tatum Bull (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Big Teddy
(7.3L)
5yo
4Oct22
9th
Mildura
Bet365 Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) J Lorensini (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Escalade
(10.1L)
5yo
11Sep22
8th
Donald
Buloke Plumbing Mdn Plate
1350m
Heavy(10) Ms A Bryan (57.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Saventino
(13.1L)
5yo
4Sep22
6th
Casterton
Heywood Ag Hcp (58)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms A Bryan (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Magna Carta
(6.5L)
5yo
7Aug22
11th
Swan Hill
Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(5) Ms C Puls (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
The Fortune Teller
(17.8L)
4yo
19Jul22
8th
Ballarat Synthetic
Interpath 4cyte Health Mdn
1200m
Synthetic C Atkinson (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Nicconi Express
(18.9L)
4yo
12Jul22
9th
Ballarat Synthetic
Global Turf Mdn Plate
1000m
Synthetic Neil Farley (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Delivery Man
(8.1L)
4yo
6Jul22
8th
Mt Gambier
Matthews Petroleum Mdn Plate
905m
Soft(7) Anna Jordsjo (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Moorak Miss
(9.5L)
4yo
30Mar22
8th
Oakbank
Tab Mdn Plate
1050m
Soft(5) Anna Jordsjo (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Suggestive Miss
(20.6L)
4yo
20Mar22
9th
Swan Hill
Elders Real Estate Mdn Plate
975m
Good(4) Will Price (57.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Esashi
(7.6L)
4yo
4Mar22
9th
Ararat
Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate
1300m
Soft(6) Sheridan Clarke (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Sonora
(15.3L)
4yo
19Feb22
5th
Kingscote
A & G Wilson Earthmovers Mdn
1215m
Good(4) Alice Lindsay (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Jacks On Ice
(6.2L)
4yo
17Feb22
5th
Kingscote
Pirate Life Mdn Plate
1050m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Rich Gina
(5.6L)
4yo
6Feb22
3rd
Naracoorte
Trans Australia Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Anna Jordsjo (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Real Roy
(0.6L)
4yo
28Jan22
9th
Hamilton
Fishers Iga Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(9) Tatum Bull (56) 150/1 - 1st:
Andress
(7.6L)
4yo
20Jan22
7th
Warrnambool
Moyne Shire Mdn Plate
2000m
Good(4) Tahlia Hope (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Yes Yeah Always
(17.6L)
4yo
7Jan22
12th
Stawell
Grampians Racing Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(4) Melissa Julius (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Jarrah Miss
(15.6L)
4yo
26Dec21
7th
Nhill
Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm52)
1650m
Good(3) Felicity Atkinson (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Boom Boom Sweet
(24.5L)
4yo
18Dec21
10th
Colac
Pat Bourk Concreting Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Tayla Childs (55.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Red Rocketship
(21.3L)
4yo
17Oct21
7th
Horsham
Carlton Draught Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Melissa Julius (57.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Video
(27L)
3yo
24Jul21
10th
Mildura
Mildura Party Hire Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(6) Logan McNeil (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Gaius
(13.4L)