Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Over In Killarney
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13m Conatus x Tura Lura Lu (Timber Country (USA))
Foaled October 18, 2010
Career:
68 starts, 5 - 8 - 5 $86,715
Trainer:
M J Lunn, Dubbo
Ownership:
W W Lunn & G P Lambous
Over In Killarney is a 13 year old mare by Conatus out of the Timber Country mare, Tura Lura Lu.
Last start was 6th at Grenfell on September 23, 2017 in the Grenfell Cup over 2000 metres.
Race Record
7yo
23Sep17
6th
Grenfell
Grenfell Cup
2000m
Firm(2) Katelyn Jenkinson (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Megawatt
(16.9L)
7yo
9Sep17
7th
Collarenebri
(Bm48)
1600m
Good(3) Erhan Kacmaz (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Sword Fighter
(19.9L)
7yo
28Aug17
8th
Dubbo
Hit 93.5 (Bm60)
1620m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Welcome Art
(7.2L)
7yo
19Aug17
7th
Gilgandra
Keith Kilby Memorial (Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Spinning Gold
(4.4L)
6yo
29Jul17
14th
Coonabarabran
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) Ms L G Henry (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Cash To Splash
(20.3L)
6yo
23Jun17
12th
Bathurst
Westco (Bm55)
1350m
Good(4) J Grisedale (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Ready Fire Aim
(17.1L)
6yo
10Jun17
13th
Parkes
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) R Dolan (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
More Than Art
(9.7L)
5yo
17May16
9th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Next Level
(12.6L)
5yo
1May16
8th
Mudgee
Widden Stud (Bm55)
2000m
Soft(7) A Cavallo (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Touched By Light
(15.2L)
5yo
23Apr16
4th
Tomingley
Picnic Cup
1500m
Firm(1) Billy Owen (62) 7/4 - 1st:
Emerald Fortune
(4.1L)
5yo
19Apr16
3rd
Orange
Inland Technology (Bm59)
1407m
Good(4) B McDougall (52) 7/1 - 1st:
Mystical Tale
(3.5L)
5yo
10Apr16
3rd
Mudgee
Club Mudgee (Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) B El-Issa (54) 9/1 - 1st:
What A Racquet
(1.1L)
5yo
20Mar16
8th
Dubbo
Furneys Horseland Dubbo-Bm60
1600m
Soft(5) Adam Sewell (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Brilliant Poet
(5.1L)
5yo
19Mar16
2nd
Trangie
Trangie Cup
1400m
Soft(5) Adam Sewell (52.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Double Halo
(1L)
5yo
13Mar16
6th
Wellington
Septic Sams Hire (Bm55)
1700m
Good(3) A Cavallo (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Wollartant
(3.8L)
5yo
3Mar16
7th
Coonamble
Terminus Hotel Coonamble-Bm59
2000m
Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Metro Myth
(5.7L)
5yo
25Feb16
4th
Warren
West N Owens Petroleum (Bm60)
2400m
Good(3) G M Ryan (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Metro Myth
(4.5L)
5yo
14Feb16
6th
Bathurst
Edney Ryan The Barb (Bm65)
3000m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Overcast
(6.7L)
5yo
7Feb16
4th
Mudgee
Greg Toole Constructions-Bm60
2000m
Good(3) G M Ryan (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Fastnet Flyer
(2.2L)
5yo
31Jan16
8th
Dubbo
Dubbo Photo News (Bm65)
1625m
Soft(6) K Dunbar (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Any Blinkin' Day
(5L)
5yo
15Jan16
4th
Wellington
McDonald's Wellington (Bm53)
1400m
Soft(5) Jamie Gibbons (54) 5/2 - 1st:
Sister Joy
(5.5L)
5yo
26Dec15
1st
Wellington
(Bm48)
1400m
Soft(7) Jamie Gibbons (55) 13/8 - 2nd:
Spanish Fly
(1.8L)
5yo
21Dec15
9th
Cowra
White Ribbon (Bm64)
1375m
Good(4) A Banks (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Caldane
(7.5L)
5yo
11Dec15
2nd
Warren
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 9/4 - 1st:
Blinkin Elle
(0.5L)
5yo
28Nov15
4th
Wellington
Allendale Merino Stud (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) A Banks (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Hollywood Nell
(1.6L)
5yo
9Nov15
3rd
Dubbo
Star Fm (Bm55)
1600m
Soft(5) Adam Sewell (53) 5/2 - 1st:
Tuliman
(0.8L)
5yo
3Nov15
1st
Dubbo
(Bm50)
1600m
Soft(7) Aaron Sweeney (54) 4/1 - 2nd:
Chocolate Bolt
(5.3L)
5yo
11Oct15
8th
Coonamble
Coonamble Bowling Club (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Jacob Gilchrist (51) 25/1 - 1st:
He's A Pius
(12.3L)
5yo
4Oct15
5th
Mungery
Mungery Picnic Cup
1750m
Firm(1) D Bennett-Hillier (62) 7/1 - 1st:
Right Of Reply
(9.1L)
5yo
27Sep15
9th
Wellington
Ray Boden Painting Hcp (C3)
1700m
Good(3) A Layt (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Hector The Sheriff
(6.6L)
5yo
19Sep15
5th
Come By Chance
Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(3) Ms A Beer (62) 4/1 - 1st:
Centabeel
(2.7L)
5yo
12Sep15
2nd
Collarenebri
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Chater (54) 9/4 - 1st:
Dark Mojo
(8.5L)
5yo
6Sep15
12th
Mudgee
Happy Father's Day Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Crystal Conning (50) 30/1 - 1st:
Directive
(6.8L)
5yo
22Aug15
5th
Gilgandra
Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem-Bm45
1300m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (57) 4/1 - 1st:
He's A Pius
(2.6L)
5yo
15Aug15
5th
Carinda
(Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (52) 9/1 - 1st:
More Of The Zaim
(1.6L)
5yo
1Aug15
2nd
Coonabarabran
(Bm45)
1400m
Soft(5) G A Lynch (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Rockatorio
(2.5L)
4yo
25Jul15
5th
Gilgandra
Sporties @ Gil (Bm50)
1550m
Heavy(8) G A Lynch (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Tiger's Story
(5.6L)
4yo
30Jun15
9th
Bathurst
Gpp (Bm55)
1806m
Heavy(8) J Ford (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Sobriquet
(10.3L)
4yo
22Jun15
6th
Gunnedah
P Tydd Bldg. Curlewis Cup-Bm60
1600m
Heavy(8) S Lisnyy (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Storm Ahead
(7.3L)
4yo
9Jun15
9th
Bathurst
Lithgow Furniture & Bedding-C3
1406m
Soft(6) James P Innes (53) 7/1 - 1st:
Lunch At Tiffanys
(7.3L)
4yo
23May15
2nd
Dubbo
Mitavite Mile Reminder 31/5-C3
1610m
Heavy(8) James P Innes (53) 9/2 - 1st:
Laugharne
(0.5L)
4yo
17May15
10th
Parkes
McPhersons Machinery (Bm55)
1400m
Firm(2) R Bensley (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Judo
(6.5L)
4yo
27Apr15
10th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Motel Resort (Bm60)
1600m
Soft(6) Ms L G Henry (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Modest Hero
(8.2L)
4yo
19Apr15
5th
Narromine
Usmc Gallipoli (Bm55)
1600m
Soft(6) J Pracey-Holmes (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Big Black Beauty
(4L)
4yo
29Mar15
11th
Wellington
G England Mem. Sky Gold Cup
1700m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Collar
(8.7L)
4yo
22Mar15
4th
Dubbo
Myer (Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Excited Lover
(2.5L)
4yo
8Mar15
6th
Dubbo
Milestone Hotel (Bm55)
1600m
Good(3) A Cavallo (61) 2/1 - 1st:
Spanish Fly
(1.9L)
4yo
21Feb15
7th
Gosford
Ettalong Mem. Bowling Clb-Bm70
1600m
Soft(5) Thomas Huet (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Bettabet Red
(3.9L)
4yo
7Feb15
7th
Newcastle
Hk Powder Coating (Bm65)
1300m
Good(3) B Spriggs (60) 13/2 - 1st:
Cat's Wish
(5.2L)
4yo
25Jan15
4th
Wyong
Force 10 - Way To Build (Bm70)
1350m
Good(3) Thomas Huet (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Snippets Land
(3.4L)
4yo
15Oct14
5th
Warwick Farm
Hyland Race Colours (Rs1mw)
1400m
Heavy(8) J Lloyd (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Crooked Stick
(3.3L)
4yo
24Sep14
11th
Canterbury
Cellarbrations (Rs0mw)
1550m
Good(3) Thomas Huet (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Pythagorean
(5.7L)
4yo
5Sep14
1st
Wyong
Mercure Kooindah Waters (Bm65)
1600m
Slow(7) Thomas Huet (56) 13/4 - 2nd:
Lukey
(0.1L)
4yo
9Aug14
2nd
Newcastle
Metroll Hcp (C2)
1850m
Good(3) Thomas Huet (55.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Casino Gift
(0.3L)
3yo
26Jul14
1st
Newcastle
Melrose Mobile Hydraulics (C1)
1600m
Heavy(9) Thomas Huet (54.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Lunar Snitzel
(1.5L)
3yo
12Jul14
3rd
Newcastle
John Whitmore Memorial (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Thomas Huet (54) 3/1 - 1st:
Don't Tell Linda
(0.7L)
3yo
21Jun14
5th
Newcastle
Bem Bloodstock Hcp (C1)
1300m
Dead(4) Thomas Huet (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Sunday Too Far
(1.5L)
3yo
14Jun14
3rd
Newcastle
Coffey Materials Testing (C1)
1200m
Slow(6) B Spriggs (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Quietly Confident
(0.8L)
3yo
9Feb14
1st
Gosford
Hutchinson Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(3) C Reith (55.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Sunday Too Far
(0.3L)
3yo
24Jan14
2nd
Scone
Mutawaajid @ Emirates Park Mdn
1600m
Good(3) Mitchell Bell (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Don't Tell Linda
(1.3L)
3yo
6Jan14
2nd
Cessnock
XXXX Gold Mdn Plate
1570m
Good(2) P King (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Apache Court
(0.5L)
3yo
13Dec13
8th
Scone
Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(3) P King (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Concealment
(5.8L)
3yo
28Nov13
4th
Wyong
Enware Australia Mdn Plate
1350m
Good(3) Nathan Berry (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Seguidilla
(5.9L)
3yo
14Nov13
6th
Gosford
Brilliant Logic Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Nathan Berry (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Fiftyshadesofgrey
(3.8L)
3yo
2Nov13
6th
Newcastle
Intersect Traffic Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Intimate Moment
(5.9L)
3yo
20Oct13
4th
Gosford
Robson Civil Projects Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Runway Star
(5.4L)
3yo
3Oct13
7th
Wyong
Aussie Duct-Evolt-Nhp Mdn Hcp
1200m
Dead(5) Tommy Berry (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Lemon Sweet
(7.5L)
2yo
25Apr13
9th
Gosford
Neild & Co Pty Ltd Mdn Plate
1100m
Dead(4) Lester Grace (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Test The Breeze
(8.9L)