Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Myola Milly
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Ferocity x Miss Tacama (Clang)
Foaled September 15, 2015
Career:
58 starts, 8 - 11 - 9 $117,675
Trainer:
Tanya Parry, Julia Creek
Ownership:
Ms T M Parry
Myola Milly is a 8 year old mare by Ferocity out of the Clang mare, Miss Tacama.
Last start was 2nd at Mt Isa on November 26, 2022 in the (Bm60) over 1450 metres.
Race Record
7yo
26Nov22
2nd
Mt Isa
(Bm60)
1450m
Good(3) Amy Graham (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Fingertips
(0.5L)
7yo
19Nov22
6th
Pentland
Koffe & Cones/Goughs (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (57) 12/1 - 1st:
We'll Beat It
(8.7L)
7yo
1Nov22
4th
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (62.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Crystal Helmet
(2.7L)
7yo
17Oct22
2nd
Mt Isa
Cava Hydraulics (Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
A Million Dreams
(3L)
7yo
7Oct22
7th
Cloncurry
Ctry Cups Qual. Cloncurry Cup
1600m
Good(3) Ms B Richardson (56) 15/1 - 1st:
No Inuendo
(16.2L)
7yo
1Oct22
5th
Richmond
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) D W Ballard (61) 13/8 - 1st:
Keep On Loving You
(4L)
7yo
10Sep22
4th
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1450m
Good(3) D W Ballard (64) 6/4 - 1st:
Sir Eagle
(6.7L)
7yo
3Sep22
5th
Julia Creek
(Bm65)
1350m
Good(3) T A Hill (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
No Inuendo
(7.7L)
7yo
27Aug22
2nd
Mt Isa
Camooweal Cup (Bm60)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (62) 9/4 - 1st:
Louie The Legend
(1L)
7yo
11Aug22
1st
Mt Isa
The Cnw (Bm55)
1450m
Good(3) D W Ballard (63) 5/2 - 2nd:
All At Sea
(1L)
6yo
30Jul22
4th
Corfield
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) J Babarovich (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Lubuk
(7.2L)
6yo
23Jul22
4th
Julia Creek
(Bm65)
1350m
Good(3) K Ballard (58.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Don't Despair
(3L)
6yo
11Jul22
3rd
Mt Isa
Trevor Morris Builders (Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (59.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Le Force
(7.8L)
6yo
25Jun22
2nd
Mt Isa
(Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (61) 7/4 - 1st:
Fingertips
(0.2L)
6yo
18Jun22
4th
McKinlay
Cup Outback Qlty
1500m
Good(3) T Brummell (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Echo Point
(6.9L)
6yo
11Jun22
2nd
Richmond
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) K Ballard (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
No Inuendo
(4L)
6yo
28May22
1st
Cloncurry
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) D W Ballard (64) 11/2 - 2nd:
Miss Flawless
(1.8L)
6yo
21May22
2nd
Mt Isa
(Bm65)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Fingertips
(1.8L)
6yo
14May22
6th
Mt Isa
Open Hcp
1450m
Good(3) Jade Doolan (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Loud Enough
(9.3L)
6yo
30Apr22
3rd
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (61.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Deadly Diva
(3L)
6yo
23Apr22
1st
Julia Creek
(Bm60)
1350m
Good(3) K Ballard (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Fa Fa
(1.3L)
6yo
9Apr22
1st
Maxwelton
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) T Brummell (58) 9/2 - 2nd:
Miss Flawless
(1.3L)
6yo
2Apr22
1st
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (56.5) 14/1 - 2nd:
Fa Fa
(3L)
6yo
19Mar22
2nd
Cloncurry
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Night Attire
(1L)
6yo
12Mar22
4th
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Bold Sam
(3.5L)
6yo
26Feb22
5th
Mt Isa
(Bm50)
1100m
Good(3) K Ballard (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Night Attire
(6.2L)
6yo
27Nov21
3rd
Mt Isa
(Bm60)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Shivkhani
(2L)
6yo
20Nov21
3rd
Pentland
Hammer & Co Pentland Cup (C4)
1600m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Three Phase
(8L)
6yo
13Nov21
2nd
Julia Creek
(Bm50)
1350m
Good(3) K Ballard (59) 11/4 - 1st:
Dusky Damsel
(3L)
6yo
6Nov21
3rd
Mt Isa
(Bm60)
1450m
Good(3) K Ballard (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Shivkhani
(1.9L)
6yo
2Nov21
3rd
Mt Isa
Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Cash Bundle
(1.6L)
6yo
16Oct21
1st
Mt Isa
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) K Ballard (57) 11/1 - 2nd:
Rockethead
(4L)
6yo
2Oct21
2nd
Richmond
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) T A Hill (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Cash Bundle
(0.3L)
6yo
7Aug21
5th
Richmond
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) K Ballard (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Bacchur
(10L)
5yo
24Jul21
5th
Julia Creek
(Bm45)
1350m
Good(3) K Ballard (61) 11/1 - 1st:
Bacchur
(1.6L)
5yo
17Jul21
6th
Hughenden
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) J Felix (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Dark Archer
(4.4L)
5yo
2Jul21
7th
Oak Park
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) J Felix (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Red Denaro
(9.7L)
5yo
19Jun21
3rd
McKinlay
Hcp (55)
1500m
Good(3) T A Hill (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Rich Princess
(1.1L)
5yo
5Jun21
4th
Mt Isa
Hcp (60)
1450m
Good(3) T A Hill (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Fa Fa
(5.7L)
5yo
29May21
6th
Cloncurry
(Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) J Felix (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Miss Sizz
(8.5L)
5yo
15May21
4th
Hughenden
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) J Felix (60.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Zagitova
(3.9L)
5yo
1May21
3rd
Gregory Downs
(Bm55)
1500m
Good(3) T A Hill (58) 5/1 - 1st:
King Landon
(11.3L)
5yo
26Apr21
2nd
Mt Isa
Anzac Cove (Bm60)
1450m
Good(4) J Felix (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Warrumbungle
(0.2L)
5yo
17Apr21
9th
Julia Creek
Artesian Express Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Rachel Shred (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
More Than Fortune
(12.9L)
5yo
10Apr21
7th
Maxwelton
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) N Yadi (59) 30/1 - 1st:
We'll Beat It
(10.9L)
5yo
20Mar21
6th
Cloncurry
(Bm60)
1200m
Good K Ballard (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
World Of Pain
(32L)
5yo
13Mar21
7th
Mt Isa
Hcp (65)
1000m
Good(3) J Felix (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Raptor
(11.5L)
5yo
7Nov20
5th
Toowoomba
Highfields Builder (Bm62)
1200m
Good(4) Justin P Stanley (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Courting Verity
(4.3L)
5yo
24Oct20
1st
Toowoomba
Qld Electrical Solutions (C1)
1300m
Heavy(8) Justin P Stanley (55.5) 1/2 - 2nd:
Dusi Canoe
(0.5L)
5yo
10Oct20
2nd
Warwick
Warwick Vet Clinic (Bm55)
1350m
Good(3) Justin P Stanley (58.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Semaphore Girl
(0.1L)
5yo
5Sep20
7th
Toowoomba
Living Gems (C1)
1100m
Good(4) A Mallyon (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Dotti Dear
(7.5L)
3yo
6Jul19
11th
Rockhampton
Pkf Plate
1600m
Heavy(8) B Looker (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Plitvice
(39L)
3yo
23Jun19
11th
Rockhampton
Back To Back Racedays 5-6 Hcp
1400m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Amur
(8.5L)
3yo
8Jun19
8th
Townsville
Tab Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) R Wiggins (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Dalon
(5.6L)
3yo
21May19
2nd
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ron Stewart () - 1st:
Capeos
(1.3L)
3yo
7May19
3rd
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
850m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] R Wiggins () - 1st:
No Refund
(6.8L)
3yo
20Feb19
10th
Gold Coast
$500k Tab A.D. Hollindale-Bm65
1400m
Good(3) Alannah Fancourt (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Bold Warrior
(9.5L)
3yo
26Jan19
11th
Sunshine Coast
Coastline Bmw X5 Hcp
1600m
Good(4) M R Du Plessis (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Dawson Diva
(7.7L)
3yo
10Jan19
3rd
Rockhampton
Jan 4 Gia/Please Donate Hcp
1300m
Good(4) R Wiggins (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Chanamaro
(0.7L)
3yo
14Dec18
1st
Sunshine Coast
Bradford Access Insulation Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) Ron Stewart (54) 7/2 - 2nd:
Lotus Leaf
(0.4L)
3yo
13Nov18
2nd
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
1270m
Good(4) Ron Stewart () - 1st:
Extrema
(0.5L)
3yo
14Aug18
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) James Orman () - 1st:
Staying Black
(4L)
2yo
17Jul18
5th
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
850m
Soft(7) P Hamblin () - 1st:
Hold The Line
(9.3L)