Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Mista Knowitall
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Ilovethiscity x Wasn't It Good (Grand Lodge (USA))
Foaled October 09, 2013
Career:
50 starts, 6 - 4 - 7 $116,410
Trainer:
J Dunn & K Bishop, Oakbank
Ownership:
J D & K B Racing, C Dunn, Miss B Temby & S Webb
Mista Knowitall is a 10 year old gelding by Ilovethiscity out of the Grand Lodge mare, Wasn't It Good.
Last start was 8th at Port Lincoln on April 13, 2022 in the The Beauty Collective (Bm54) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
9yo
19Sep22
9th
Balaklava
Barrier Trial
1050m
Soft(5) Caitlin Tootell () - 1st:
Chill With Teejay
(18.3L)
8yo
13Apr22
8th
Port Lincoln
The Beauty Collective (Bm54)
1350m
Good(4) Angus Chung (57) 45/10 - 1st:
Angel's Wish
(4.6L)
8yo
20Mar22
5th
Port Lincoln
Ritoby Engineering Hcp (54)
1350m
Good(4) Angus Chung (58.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Art Music
(3.8L)
8yo
4Mar22
4th
Port Lincoln
The Max Glenn (Bm62)
1750m
Good(4) Angus Chung (53.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Foraoise
(5.2L)
8yo
20Feb22
2nd
Port Lincoln
Rmh Treasure Life Ride (Bm58)
1750m
Good(4) Angus Chung (55) 35/10 - 1st:
Foraoise
(2L)
8yo
4Feb22
1st
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Estate Wines Hcp (52)
1350m
Good(4) Angus Chung (56) 35/10 - 2nd:
Chuckles
(0.2L)
8yo
19Jan22
3rd
Oakbank
See You @ Easter Carnival-Bm54
1400m
Soft(5) J Holder (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Grey Vitality
(3.4L)
8yo
10Dec21
9th
Port Lincoln
K & K Cooling (Bm62)
1350m
Good(4) Teagan Voorham (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Red Dynamo
(6.2L)
8yo
26Nov21
7th
Port Lincoln
Office Choice Pt Lincoln-Bm68
1750m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 8/1 - 1st:
A Knight In Paris
(2.5L)
8yo
12Nov21
2nd
Port Lincoln
Hygain Feeding Champions-Bm66
1750m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Shinseki
(0.8L)
8yo
3Nov21
3rd
Port Lincoln
Ecoclean (Bm64)
1750m
Soft(5) K H Zechner (54) 35/10 - 1st:
Miss Elegance
(3.3L)
8yo
24Oct21
3rd
Port Lincoln
Grt Northern Super Crisp-Bm54
1350m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Crazy Culprit
(2.1L)
8yo
13Oct21
5th
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Sand Supplies Hcp (58)
1350m
Soft(6) Ms S Metcalfe (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Spencer Gulf
(5.1L)
8yo
3Oct21
2nd
Port Lincoln
The Prawn Store (Bm54)
1210m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Catastrophi
(0.8L)
8yo
21Sep21
10th
Morphettville
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Sophie Logan () - 1st:
Fallow
(12.8L)
7yo
5May21
15th
Murray Bridge Gh
Fibretrack (Bm54)
1600m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (53.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Crypto Currency
(27.8L)
7yo
4Apr21
3rd
Penola
Omnizar (Bm54)
1400m
Good(4) K H Zechner (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Miss Mosh
(1.9L)
7yo
14Mar21
4th
Port Lincoln
The Marina Hotel (Bm58)
1750m
Good(4) Ellis Wong (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Shinseki
(4.1L)
7yo
5Mar21
8th
Port Lincoln
Riviera Marine (Bm62)
1390m
Good(4) Angus Chung (50) 30/1 - 1st:
Raise An Army
(6.2L)
7yo
18Feb21
8th
Kingscote
Festival Hire (Bm62)
1750m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 25/1 - 1st:
El Desperado
(7L)
7yo
5Feb21
3rd
Port Lincoln
Mitavite (Bm54)
1390m
Soft(6) Anna Jordsjo (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Art Music
(3.1L)
7yo
10Jan21
9th
Port Lincoln
Mitavite (Bm58)
1750m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Relaxed
(9.2L)
7yo
31Dec20
7th
Port Lincoln
Mittys (Bm54)
1390m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Relaxed
(5.3L)
7yo
20Dec20
2nd
Port Lincoln
John Marmion Memorial (Bm58)
1390m
Good(3) Anna Jordsjo (57) 65/10 - 1st:
Sassy Maneuver
(2.3L)
7yo
11Dec20
5th
Port Lincoln
Impact Signs (Bm62)
1390m
Good(4) D Caboche (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
My Mate Sonny
(3L)
7yo
27Nov20
6th
Port Lincoln
Hygain-Feeding Champions-Bm54
1390m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Crazy Culprit
(4.1L)
7yo
13Nov20
8th
Port Lincoln
Eyre Peninsula 765.5cc (Bm58)
1210m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Fearless Al
(6.3L)
7yo
4Nov20
5th
Port Lincoln
Tunarama Coachlines (Bm58)
1390m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Regina Del Dramma
(3.5L)
7yo
25Oct20
4th
Port Lincoln
Sa Thoroughbred Breeders-Bm58
1210m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Fearless Al
(3.1L)
7yo
12Oct20
7th
Gawler
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Angus Chung () - 1st:
Bella Vella
(15.2L)
6yo
12Apr20
5th
Penola
Royal Oak Hotel Penola (Bm68)
1300m
Soft(5) Teagan Voorham (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Rhythmatic
(3.5L)
6yo
12Mar20
6th
Warrnambool
Grahams Cleaning Supplies-Bm58
1400m
Good(4) Will Price (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Ocean's Thirteen
(4.8L)
6yo
19Feb20
1st
Stawell
Ecycle Solutions (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Jack Hill (58.5) 13/2 - 2nd:
Crystal Pistol
(0.5L)
6yo
2Feb20
4th
Strathalbyn
Springfield Farm Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(7) Teagan Voorham (58.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Mighty Mabel
(3.8L)
6yo
15Sep19
10th
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught (Bm64)
2050m
Heavy(10) J Maund (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Etna
(27.6L)
6yo
8Sep19
7th
Casterton
Hygain Bruce Miller (Bm64)
1400m
Heavy(8) Justin Huxtable (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Delightful Scoop
(6.1L)
6yo
10Aug19
9th
Murray Bridge Gh
Hurley's Arkaba Hotel (Bm70)
1600m
Soft(6) Raquel Clark (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Silent Command
(8.3L)
6yo
4Aug19
4th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm64
1550m
Soft(7) Justin Huxtable (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Zeze Ulater
(9.2L)
5yo
23Jun19
10th
Bendigo
Bendigo Coachlines (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(5) Lucinda Doodt (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Wimborne
(3.8L)
5yo
8Jun19
6th
Morphettville Parks
Aami (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Ms C Jones (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Left Hand Man
(3.7L)
5yo
19May19
1st
Casterton
Bet365 David Kelly 30yrs-Bm64
1400m
Soft(5) Lucinda Doodt (56.5) 16/1 - 2nd:
Kent Street
(0.2L)
5yo
4May19
1st
Horsham
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(6) Lucinda Doodt (57) 15/4 - 2nd:
I'll Be Gone
(0.3L)
5yo
12Apr19
3rd
Mt Gambier
Hancock Bro. Contracting (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Oracabessa
(2L)
5yo
14Oct18
8th
Penola
The Midfield Group (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) P Marks (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Action In Rio
(5.1L)
5yo
9Sep18
4th
Naracoorte
Coopers Brewery Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(7) D Tourneur (58.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Party Set
(4.5L)
5yo
15Aug18
10th
Murray Bridge
Paterson Bulk Transport (Bm60)
1400m
Good(4) D Tourneur (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Borris In Ossory
(9.4L)
5yo
7Aug18
7th
Warracknabeal
Warrack Motel (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(5) Ben Allen (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Coolangatta
(4.2L)
4yo
3Jun18
1st
Penola
Ubet Hcp (C2)
1400m
Heavy(9) D Tourneur (58) 65/10 - 2nd:
Chu Chu Charlie
(1.5L)
4yo
18May18
1st
Penola
Penola Life Members Mdn
1300m
Heavy(8) J Lorensini (58) 25/10 - 2nd:
Double Burner
(0.8L)
4yo
29Apr18
3rd
Penola
Galpins Accounting Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) J Lorensini (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Mayfair Lady
(2.3L)
3yo
2Jul17
8th
Bordertown
McCarthy Transport Mdn Plate
1550m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (57.5) 65/10 - 1st:
Tillraider
(7L)
3yo
18Jun17
9th
Naracoorte
Tender Cuts Mdn Plate
1430m
Soft(6) Sairyn Fawke (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Moon Arrow
(5.9L)
3yo
12May17
6th
Mt Gambier
Ubet Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(7) S Cahill (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Ready For Action
(7.5L)