Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Military Shrew
(AUS) 2005
Profile
18m Shrewdy x Miss Plume (Military Plume (NZ))
Foaled October 08, 2005
Career:
67 starts, 9 - 6 - 11 $107,435
Trainer:
Aaron Clarke, Braidwood
Ownership:
A R Clarke & Miss P F Young
Military Shrew is a 18 year old mare by Shrewdy out of the Military Plume mare, Miss Plume.
Last start was 9th at Canberra on January 8, 2016 in the Siren Bar & Restaurant (Bm60) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
10yo
8Jan16
9th
Canberra
Siren Bar & Restaurant (Bm60)
1000m
Soft(5) Brock Ryan (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Flaming Aces
(7.1L)
10yo
20Dec15
7th
Moruya
Batemans Bay Soldiers Club Hcp
1010m
Good(3) R Bensley (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Budderoo Dragon
(5L)
10yo
13Sep15
10th
Dubbo
Pastoral Hotel Hcp
1100m
Good(3) R Bensley (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Shadow Force
(5.2L)
10yo
31Aug15
2nd
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm65)
1106m
Heavy(8) R Bensley (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Ergo
(0.8L)
10yo
10Aug15
1st
Bathurst
Central West Electrical (Bm58)
1106m
Good(4) R Bensley (58.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
Mayez
(1L)
9yo
27Jul15
11th
Moruya
Canberra Tradies Clubs (Bm65)
1010m
Good(4) R M Saxton (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Secret Lies
(5.9L)
9yo
11Jul15
3rd
Queanbeyan
Jerrabomberra Hotel (Bm55)
900m
Soft(7) Aaron Sweeney (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Shamfrancisco
(6.5L)
9yo
28Jun15
6th
Moruya
East Coast Radio Bateman's Bay
1010m
Soft(5) R Bensley (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Fair Call
(1.1L)
9yo
8Mar15
6th
Corowa
Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm70)
1000m
Good(3) Brad Clark (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Glowstick
(5.6L)
9yo
17Feb15
5th
Wagga
Joan Lamont (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) R Bensley (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Tiger Eyes
(3.6L)
9yo
9Feb15
3rd
Wagga
Tarcoola Wagga Whirlwind Hcp
1000m
Good(3) R Bensley (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Pretty Possum
(0.9L)
9yo
20Aug14
5th
Canterbury
Ranvet (Bm73)
1100m
Slow(7) Tommy Berry (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Sultry Feeling
(4.1L)
9yo
6Aug14
7th
Canterbury
Ranvet (Bm70)
1100m
Good(3) Ms W Costin (51) 50/1 - 1st:
Echo Gal
(2.4L)
8yo
21Jul14
3rd
Cessnock
Happy Tooth Cessnock (Bm64)
900m
Good(2) Ms K Furness (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Royal Flush
(1.3L)
8yo
12Jul14
10th
Randwick
Theraces.Com.Au (Bm80)
1000m
Good(3) Ms W Costin (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Rifleman
(2.8L)
8yo
1Jul14
2nd
Cessnock
Lj Hooker Cessnock (Bm65)
900m
Good(3) Ms K Furness (54.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Royal Flush
(0.4L)
8yo
23Jun14
1st
Gunnedah
Pryde's Easifeed (Bm60)
1000m
Slow(7) G M Ryan (57) 7/2 - 2nd:
Roger That
(0.8L)
8yo
13Jun14
2nd
Muswellbrook
Dreamscape @ Widden (Bm65)
1000m
Slow(6) G M Ryan (54) 8/1 - 1st:
I'm Usain
(1.3L)
8yo
5Oct13
8th
Newcastle
Cumi Australia (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) J Penza (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Niobe
(5.5L)
8yo
12Sep13
3rd
Hawkesbury
Griffin Air Conditioning-Bm65
1100m
Good(3) Tommy Berry (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
The Beautiful Wife
(0.8L)
8yo
27Aug13
1st
Tamworth
Freight Specialists (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) G M Ryan (55.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Up And Over
(0.5L)
8yo
4Aug13
7th
Muswellbrook
H. Singh Fundraiser 31/8-Bm65
1000m
Dead(4) Ms A Threadwell (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Net Worth
(6.7L)
7yo
28Jul13
3rd
Quirindi
Perry Homes (Bm65)
1200m
Dead(4) Ms A Threadwell (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Hot Rhythm
(1.3L)
7yo
12Jul13
3rd
Tamworth
Carlton (Bm70)
1000m
Dead(4) Ms L G Henry (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Favourite Miss
(2L)
7yo
2Jul13
3rd
Scone
Peden's Hotel (Bm65)
900m
Heavy Ms L G Henry (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Buckmoore
(1.5L)
7yo
23Jun13
5th
Muswellbrook
Darley Sprint (Bm75)
1000m
Dead(5) G Buckley (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Dragon's Keep
(3.4L)
7yo
14Jun13
5th
Muswellbrook
Queen Of The Valley (Bm70)
1280m
Heavy(8) J Penza (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Two Blue
(9.6L)
7yo
31Jan13
8th
Wyong
Nbn Television Cannonball-Bm70
1200m
Dead(5) Tommy Berry (54) 25/1 - 1st:
No Bad Blood
(9.9L)
7yo
16Jan13
7th
Wyong
E & J Trigg 60th Anniv. Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Tommy Berry (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Gold Epona
(3.1L)
7yo
27Dec12
3rd
Gosford
Central Coast Leagues Clb-Bm65
1100m
Good(3) Tommy Berry (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Lucymaylyn
(2.4L)
7yo
7Dec12
4th
Mudgee
Montrose (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Are You Sure
(0.7L)
7yo
20Nov12
1st
Cessnock
Yellowglen Hcp (Bm60)
1150m
Good Ms L G Henry (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Alleviate
(1.5L)
6yo
12Jun12
9th
Muswellbrook
Queen Of The Valley (Bm66)
1280m
Heavy Jenny Duggan (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Babelicious
(7.1L)
6yo
22May12
1st
Cessnock
Patinack Farm (Bm55)
1150m
Good Jenny Duggan (57) 15/4 - 2nd:
Castelera
(1.3L)
6yo
5May12
6th
Newcastle
Total Fabrication (Bm60)
1300m
Good B Spriggs (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Just Like Zac
(2L)
6yo
20Apr12
6th
Scone
Coolmore Australia (Bm65)
1100m
Good Ms J Drury (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Star Of Dubai
(3.9L)
6yo
10Apr12
8th
Cessnock
Patinack Farm (Bm70)
900m
Good G M Ryan (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Buckmoore
(4.2L)
6yo
27Mar12
10th
Scone
Src Members (Bm65)
1100m
Good D Northey (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Maroney Avenue
(7L)
6yo
14Mar12
2nd
Gosford
Schweppes Hcp
1000m
Good K McEvoy (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Turf Hero
(3.8L)
6yo
6Mar12
4th
Scone
S.E.H Reproductive Serv.-Bm55
900m
Slow D Northey (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Shanghai
(0.7L)
6yo
28Nov11
4th
Muswellbrook
Carnival Of Cups Presen.-Bm60
1000m
Slow D Northey (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Malabo
(6.2L)
6yo
13Nov11
5th
Scone
Prydes Esifeed (Bm60)
900m
Good D M Ganderton (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Cajun Waltz
(2.7L)
6yo
1Nov11
3rd
Muswellbrook
Aggreko (Bm60)
1000m
Good G M Ryan (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Cautious Time
(0.5L)
6yo
21Oct11
5th
Muswellbrook
Sandy Hollow Sprint (Bm70)
1000m
Good D Northey (53.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Studio Star
(2.4L)
6yo
10Oct11
1st
Cessnock
Cessnock Hotel (Bm60)
900m
Heavy D Northey (53.5) 11/8 - 2nd:
Rise To Victory
(3L)
5yo
20Jun11
2nd
Gunnedah
Lambert & Torrens Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good D Northey (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Tokamak
(1.3L)
5yo
30May11
1st
Muswellbrook
Grande Reve @ Ilala Stud-Bm55
900m
Heavy D Northey (53.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
The Runaway
(0.8L)
5yo
22May11
1st
Cessnock
Messenger,murray,picello (C1)
900m
Good D Northey (53.5) 16/1 - 2nd:
Winning Review
(0.3L)
5yo
29Apr11
5th
Muswellbrook
Paul Favretto (Bm50)
1000m
Heavy G A Lynch (56) 9/1 - 1st:
The Runaway
(7.8L)
5yo
3Apr11
4th
Muswellbrook
Singleton Shire Council Hcp-C1
1000m
Good D Northey (53) 7/1 - 1st:
Aussie Crawl
(2.9L)
5yo
18Mar11
4th
Muswellbrook
Amarina Farm (Bm50)
1000m
Good H Singh (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Mr Nicko
(4L)
5yo
4Mar11
4th
Taree
Saxby's Toffee Apple Hcp (C1)
1000m
Dead D Northey (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Salado
(3.9L)
4yo
10Jul10
8th
Newcastle
Club Macquarie Hcp (C1)
1200m
Heavy J Innes (53.00) 40/1 - 1st:
Zakynthos Imprintz
(6.5L)
4yo
28Jun10
4th
Muswellbrook
Baker & Farrow P/L Hcp (Bm50)
1000m
Dead D Northey (54.50) 9/2 - 1st:
Lordofthering
(1.2L)
4yo
4Jun10
2nd
Tamworth
Tamworthjockeyclub.Com.Au Bm50
1000m
Heavy D Northey (53.50) 9/1 - 1st:
Regal Academy
(0.1L)
4yo
21May10
4th
Muswellbrook
Go TAB Go Racing Hcp (Bm50)
1000m
Good D Northey (53.50) 30/1 - 1st:
Sphene
(1.4L)
4yo
9May10
10th
Gunnedah
Lambert & Torrens Hcp (Bm60)
1200m
Good Ms C Pettigrew (52.00) 50/1 - 1st:
Sly Lu
(6.2L)
4yo
23Apr10
12th
Scone
Darley Hcp (Bm50)
900m
Good D Northey (54.50) 25/1 - 1st:
Dance Till Eight
(5.3L)
4yo
21Dec09
3rd
Dubbo
Chesterfield Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good D Northey (52.50) 5/1 - 1st:
Epponnee Rae
(1.5L)
4yo
15Nov09
3rd
Dubbo
Stephen Wallace Mem Hcp (Bm55)
1100m
Good D Northey (52.50) 12/1 - 1st:
Pitamiss
(0.8L)
4yo
2Nov09
8th
Muswellbrook
Saunders Motor Group Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good D Northey (52.50) 14/1 - 1st:
Winnow
(4.9L)
4yo
20Oct09
1st
Cessnock
Keno More Fun In Numbers Mdn
900m
Good D Northey (53.00) 14/1 - 2nd:
Cote Du Rhone
(0.3L)
4yo
4Oct09
12th
Muswellbrook
Denman Hotel Mdn Plate
1280m
Slow D Northey (53.00) 8/1 - 1st:
Nerveux
(16.7L)
4yo
16Sep09
8th
Newcastle
Executive Inn Newcastle Mdn
900m
Good D Northey (53.00) 60/1 - 1st:
Honest Truth
(9.4L)
4yo
24Aug09
4th
MUSWELLBROOK
All-Pro Chemical Supplies Mdn
1000m
Dead D NORTHEY (52.50) 7/1 - 1st:
PLANDICE
(3.4L)
3yo
12Apr09
6th
GOSFORD
P F I Net Mdn Plate
1000m
Dead P ROBL (54.00) 25/1 - 1st:
HANDOUT
(8.2L)
3yo
23Mar09
4th
SCONE
Yalumba Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good D NORTHEY (52.50) 10/1 - 1st:
NIZAMI
(1.8L)