Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lady Cornelia
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
Foaled October 29, 2016
Career:
72 starts, 4 - 6 - 9 $93,930
Trainer:
Douglas Fernando, Moree
Ownership:
M J Fernando
Lady Cornelia is a 7 year old mare by Canford Cliffs out of the Royal Academy mare, Prospect Royale.
Last start was 6th at Inverell on April 29, 2024 in the LJC Members (Bm58) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
29Apr24
6th
Inverell
LJC Members (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Jacob Golden (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Bill Peyto
(4.2L)
7yo
20Apr24
10th
Warren
Warren Services Club (Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Mystic Flame
(3.8L)
7yo
2Apr24
7th
Moree
Moree Cup 1st September (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Zoe Hunt (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Agnodice
(3.8L)
7yo
1Jan24
3rd
Inverell
Stewarts Grain (Bm66)
1600m
Heavy(10) Jacob Golden (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Flash Zariz
(3.4L)
7yo
26Dec23
3rd
Quirindi
Murrurundi Cup (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(7) M Squires (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Spanish King
(3.4L)
7yo
16Dec23
2nd
Moree
Haddad Transport (Bm50)
1400m
Soft(5) Jacob Golden (59.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Dynastic
(0.3L)
7yo
2Dec23
5th
Gunnedah
Banksia Group Christmas Cup (Bm66)
1600m
Soft(7) M Squires (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Candy Kiss
(5L)
7yo
25Nov23
9th
Inverell
Diggers Cup
1800m
Heavy(9) C J Hillier (53.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Come On Eileen
(14.8L)
7yo
12Nov23
1st
Warren
Macquarie Toyota Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) C J Hillier (53.5) 15/1 - 2nd:
A Pound Of Salt
(0.3L)
7yo
3Nov23
6th
Moree
Wilga Hotel Narrabri (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(5) Jacob Golden (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Fiocchi
(3.5L)
7yo
22Oct23
8th
Coonabarabran
Brad Edwards Air Conditioning Plate (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Dirty Merchant
(7.7L)
7yo
14Oct23
3rd
Inverell
(Bm50)
1100m
Good(4) Jacob Golden (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Nuremburg Castle
(0.8L)
6yo
3Jun23
4th
Coonamble
Coonamble Cancer Council Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Zara Lewis (70) 3/1 - 1st:
Pahang
(4.6L)
6yo
27May23
1st
Moree
Trophy Race
1600m
Good(4) Zara Lewis (68) 6/4 - 2nd:
Pahang
(1L)
6yo
18May23
7th
Moree
Kez's Classic (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms J Worley (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Rebel's Edge
(4.4L)
6yo
25Apr23
2nd
Armidale
West Armidale Bus. Houses-Bm58
1900m
Soft(6) C J Hillier (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Dream Lad
(0.2L)
6yo
11Apr23
8th
Armidale
McPhee Distribution Hcp (C2)
1400m
Soft(5) C J Hillier (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Indy Rose Warrior
(9.2L)
6yo
14Mar23
1st
Moree
Namoi Hotel Narrabri (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(8) C J Hillier (53) 9/1 - 2nd:
Bill Peyto
(0.8L)
6yo
4Mar23
3rd
Gunnedah
Boggabri Rsl Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) C J Hillier (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Bon Vavont
(3.4L)
6yo
18Feb23
7th
Coonabarabran
Imperial Htl Coonabarabran-C1
1600m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Sligo Queen
(4.2L)
6yo
4Feb23
4th
Gilgandra
Mountain View Hotel (Bm50)
1550m
Good(3) P Scorse (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Turgenev
(5.9L)
6yo
21Jan23
4th
Deepwater
Hcp (C1)
1400m
Firm(2) Brendon Newport (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Flying Euros
(3.2L)
7yo
7Jan23
6th
Glen Innes
Joe Higgins Mem. Town Plate-C2
1400m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (53) 15/2 - 1st:
Kennysing
(4.8L)
7yo
1Jan23
3rd
Inverell
R L Moses Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Camille Houlgatte (52.5) 50/1 - 1st:
All Creeds
(1.3L)
6yo
17Dec22
2nd
Moree
Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) Zara Lewis (53) 10/1 - 1st:
Eighth Immortal
(0.2L)
6yo
3Dec22
4th
Goondiwindi
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Firm(2) D Baker (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Mandalong Nero
(3.9L)
6yo
26Nov22
6th
Coonamble
Elders Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) Jacob Golden (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Darenay
(1.5L)
6yo
19Nov22
8th
Inverell
Nutrien Ag Solutions Hcp (C2)
1200m
Firm(2) Jacob Golden (53) 60/1 - 1st:
Aurora Charm
(6.4L)
6yo
15Oct22
9th
Inverell
Thomas Davis, Brown & Co-Bm50
1400m
Soft(7) Ms K Lenton (52) 13/2 - 1st:
Eptiwins
(13.7L)
6yo
10Oct22
7th
Tamworth
Duri Peak Hcp (C3)
1200m
Soft(7) Jacob Golden (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Morgenstern
(5.2L)
6yo
1Oct22
2nd
Inverell
Royal Hotel (Bm50)
1200m
Soft(6) Madeline Owen (53.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Heredero
(3L)
6yo
12Sep22
6th
Tamworth
Shay Brennan Constructions-C2
1200m
Soft(5) Ms M Weir (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Briefly
(6.2L)
5yo
30Jul22
13th
Inverell
Stewarts Grain Trading (Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) Jacob Golden (53) 40/1 - 1st:
Deepstar
(28.5L)
5yo
23Jul22
5th
Coonabarabran
Princess Saskia Hcp (C3)
900m
Soft(5) Jacob Golden (53) 60/1 - 1st:
Dubbo Wanderer
(3.4L)
5yo
2Apr22
6th
Gunnedah
Wingham Beef/Tigers Cup (Bm50)
1400m
Soft(5) Jacob Golden (52) 10/1 - 1st:
Nardini Song
(3L)
5yo
28Mar22
11th
Quirindi
Browning Motors Hcp (C1)
1450m
Heavy(8) Billy Cray (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Cantrell
(6.2L)
5yo
15Mar22
3rd
Moree
Coates Hire (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Billy Cray (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Buffet Buster
(1.9L)
5yo
12Mar22
8th
Gunnedah
Ultra Fleet (Bm50)
1400m
Soft(7) Jacob Golden (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Red Zephyr
(4.2L)
5yo
26Dec21
5th
Inverell
Bridgestone Service Centre-C2
1200m
Soft(5) Jacob Golden (52) 7/1 - 1st:
Bella's Choice
(4.6L)
5yo
18Dec21
4th
Moree
Agri Storage & Logistics-Bm50
1200m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Superel
(1L)
5yo
7Nov21
7th
Armidale
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) B Looker (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Prue's Prophet
(3.3L)
5yo
23Oct21
4th
Armidale
Piddingtons Armidale (Bm50)
1100m
Good(4) Ms J Worley (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Fudginit
(0.4L)
5yo
16Oct21
6th
Inverell
Stewarts Grain Trading Hcp-C1
1050m
Heavy(9) Jacob Golden (52) 10/1 - 1st:
Kiss And Tell
(5.2L)
5yo
18Sep21
2nd
Barraba
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (52) 1/1 - 1st:
Unitary
(1.8L)
5yo
11Sep21
6th
Armidale
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) Jacob Golden (52) 80/1 - 1st:
Loburn Lass
(6.9L)
5yo
28Aug21
4th
Gunnedah
The Woolshed Hcp (Cl B)
1250m
Soft(7) Ms P Heath (62) 1/1 - 1st:
Blue Lake Boy
(5.2L)
5yo
21Aug21
7th
Gilgandra
Geronimo Farm Equipment (Bm50)
1100m
Good(3) Jacob Golden (52) 80/1 - 1st:
Renzulli
(3.2L)
5yo
7Aug21
3rd
Coonamble
Hcp (Cl B)
1100m
Soft(6) Ms P Heath (62) 16/1 - 1st:
Combogolong
(2.3L)
4yo
3Jul21
8th
Moree
(Bm45)
950m
Soft(7) Jacob Golden (52) 7/1 - 1st:
Hard Enough
(7L)
4yo
29May21
7th
Hawker
(Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Lizzie Annells (53) 4/1 - 1st:
Jackpot Johnny
(2.8L)
4yo
7May21
4th
Port Augusta
Office National (Bm54)
1100m
Good(3) Lizzie Annells (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Maybe This Time
(2.6L)
4yo
21Apr21
10th
Murray Bridge Gh
Minge Funerals Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Jacob Opperman (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Chill With Teejay
(7.1L)
4yo
3Apr21
7th
Clare
Merchant Accountants (Bm52)
1100m
Good(4) Ellis Wong (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Squadron Leader
(8L)
3yo
7Jun20
9th
Port Augusta
Central Augusta Football-Bm54
1200m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (56) 50/1 - 1st:
When Stars Align
(19.3L)
3yo
8May20
8th
Port Augusta
Port Pirie Bus Service (Bm54)
1100m
Good(3) Margaret Collett (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Antrim's Secret
(12.6L)
3yo
29Apr20
7th
Balaklava
Taylors Wines Hcp (62)
1050m
Heavy(8) Teagan Voorham (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Anamnesis
(8L)
3yo
12Apr20
9th
Penola
Mp Air-Con & Excavation (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms C Jones (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Magichell
(6.7L)
3yo
29Feb20
4th
Wangaratta
Mason Park Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) Will Price (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Major Paterson
(3.2L)
3yo
12Feb20
9th
Stony Creek
Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Carleen Hefel (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Iknewshewasmine
(15.6L)
3yo
27Jan20
1st
Hanging Rock
Bet365 Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Carleen Hefel (53) 5/2 - 2nd:
She Shines Bright
(3L)
3yo
19Jan20
3rd
Stony Creek
Aherns Fruit Market-Foster Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Carleen Hefel (53) 10/1 - 1st:
Vogue Rock
(1.2L)
3yo
1Jan20
2nd
Hanging Rock
Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Carleen Hefel (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Rivarola
(1.8L)
3yo
8Dec19
4th
Healesville
Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Maxwell Keenan (64) 3/1 - 1st:
Nankervis
(7.4L)
3yo
23Nov19
3rd
Woolamai
Mdn Plate
1008m
Good(4) Ms C Pace (63) 9/4 - 1st:
Be Miss Luchy
(1.1L)
3yo
15Nov19
5th
Kyneton
Mountain Distilling Co. Mdn
1112m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Areyoulistening
(7L)
3yo
1Nov19
6th
Tatura
Kevin Hicks Real Estate Mdn
1100m
Good(3) Carleen Hefel (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Island Time
(3.3L)
3yo
14Sep19
6th
Echuca
Murphy's Turf & Landscape Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Carleen Hefel (51) 7/1 - 1st:
He Is
(6.7L)
3yo
12Aug19
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Schweppes Mdn Plate
1100m
Synthetic Jye McNeil (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Star Selection
(2.7L)
3yo
2Aug19
6th
Ballarat Synthetic
E-Cycle Solutions Mdn Plate
1100m
Synthetic Damien Thornton (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Hafaawa
(6.9L)
2yo
16Feb19
7th
Bendigo
My Hair / Academy Uniforms Mdn
1100m
Good(4) Martin Seidl (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Fact Or Fable
(8.9L)
2yo
1Feb19
8th
Moonee Valley
Schweppes We Get Golf (Rs0mw)
1000m
Good(4) Ben Allen (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Magnicity
(5.5L)
2yo
13Oct18
10th
Caulfield
Inglis Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Champagne Boom
(12L)
2yo
8Oct18
2nd
Cranbourne Training
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Ben Thompson () - 1st:
Utzon
(1.5L)