Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lady'O
(NZ) 2007
Profile
16m St Reims x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
Foaled September 08, 2007
Career:
25 starts, 4 - 2 - 1 $29,400
Trainer:
D M Goldsbury, Waipukurau
Ownership:
A H Goldsbury
Lady'O is a 16 year old mare by St Reims out of the Our Emblem mare, Organdy.
Last start was 5th at Awapuni on May 16, 2015 in the Waterforce (Bm85) over 2100 metres.
Race Record
7yo
16May15
5th
Awapuni
Waterforce (Bm85)
2100m
Heavy(11) R M Goldsbury (51.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Kipkeino
(20L)
7yo
1May15
8th
Otaki
Majestic Horse Floats Hcp
2100m
Dead(5) R M Goldsbury (51) 6/6 - 1st:
Fredrick William
(6.1L)
7yo
28Aug14
1st
Hawera
Rembrandt Motel (Bm85)
2100m
Dead(5) R M Goldsbury (69.5) 1/1 - 2nd:
(0L)
7yo
7Aug14
2nd
Hastings
Thomas Russell Fundraiser-Bm85
2000m
Slow(8) Aimee Taylor (52) 3/3 - 1st:
Chill Bill
(0.1L)
6yo
24Jul14
1st
Awapuni
Noaro Farm (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(9) R M Goldsbury (68) 1/1 - 2nd:
Mr Chez
(5L)
6yo
14Jun14
4th
Awapuni
Nelson Pine Industries (Bm65)
2100m
Heavy(10) Aimee Taylor (54) 4/3 - 1st:
Raisafuasho
(4.5L)
6yo
31May14
4th
Wanganui
St Johns Club (Bm65)
2040m
Slow(9) Aimee Taylor (53.5) 3/3 - 1st:
Lord Of The Stars
(2.5L)
6yo
22May14
4th
Hastings
Fruitfed Supplies (Bm65)
2200m
Dead(5) R M Goldsbury (67.5) 4/4 - 1st:
Sonny Ben
(5.1L)
6yo
8May14
1st
Wanganui
Flair Amateur Series (Bm65)
2060m
Heavy(10) R M Goldsbury (66.5) 4/5 - 2nd:
Ripdiddler
(0.3L)
6yo
25Apr14
2nd
Awapuni
Elders Livestock (Bm65)
2100m
Heavy(10) Aimee Taylor (52.5) 9/9 - 1st:
Beau Agen
(1.3L)
6yo
12Jan14
7th
Waipukurau
Impact Electrical (Bm65)
2200m
Dead(4) Shannon Doyle (54.5) 8/8 - 1st:
Slah
(5.5L)
6yo
1Jan14
7th
Hastings
R Russell/ C Kennanan Mem-Bm65
2100m
Good D J Walker (54) 9/8 - 1st:
Grenade
(11L)
6yo
12Dec13
8th
Hastings
New Years Day Races (Bm65)
2000m
Good(3) M J Dee (52) 14/14 - 1st:
Grenade
(2L)
6yo
30Nov13
9th
Wanganui
Dave Hoskin Carriers (Bm65)
2040m
Dead(6) D L Turner (54) 16/16 - 1st:
Beau Agen
(9.8L)
6yo
12Nov13
13th
Awapuni
Pioneer (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) Shannon Doyle (54) 14/14 - 1st:
Dragon Beauty
(9.4L)
4yo
30May12
8th
Awapuni
Hume Doors & Timber NZ Hcp-65
1600m
Slow T J Russell (54) 6/7 - 1st:
Gijima
(13.9L)
4yo
17May12
11th
Hawera
Pg & Gr O'Dea Accountants (65)
1600m
Heavy K A McCulloch (56) 6/8 - 1st:
Darby Shaw
(35.6L)
4yo
7Apr12
6th
Trentham
Say No More Cup (65)
1600m
Dead S T Collett (55) 4/4 - 1st:
Grand Belt
(12.2L)
4yo
23Feb12
8th
Woodville
Jameson Motor Trimmers Hcp-65
1600m
Dead H S Tinsley (56) 3/3 - 1st:
Pycok Flyer
(12.8L)
4yo
11Feb12
3rd
Awapuni
Richard Algar Ltd Hcp (65)
1600m
Dead B R Lammas (57.5) 6/6 - 1st:
Desi Girl
(0.2L)
4yo
23Jan12
13th
Trentham
R G White Family Hcp (65)
1600m
Dead R J Hannam (57) 11/12 - 1st:
Travolta
(10.4L)
3yo
6Jun11
8th
Foxton
Barber Groundspray (70)
1600m
Heavy D G Bradley (54.5) 7/6 - 1st:
Balatro
(9.4L)
3yo
21May11
1st
Awapuni
J.B. Ware Mdn
1600m
Heavy D G Bradley (55.5) 4/4 - 2nd:
Our Centrefold
(2.3L)
3yo
4May11
11th
Foxton
Foxton F&M Mdn
1400m
Slow D G Bradley (57) 8/9 - 1st:
Geminov
(7.2L)
3yo
20Nov10
9th
Tauherenikau
Superloo Clean Mdn
1400m
Good J O Walsh (54.5) 9/9 - 1st:
Mystacina
(8.1L)