Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Jule's Spirit
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Spirit Of Boom x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
Foaled November 10, 2015
Career:
38 starts, 10 - 2 - 5 $217,160
Trainer:
J C Smerdon, Gold Coast
Ownership:
P R Bennett
Jule's Spirit is a 8 year old gelding by Spirit Of Boom out of the Victory Note mare, Areeba Areeba.
Last start was 3rd at Sunshine Coast on April 3, 2022 in the Love&Partners Chartered Ac Hcp over 1000 metres.
Race Record
6yo
3Apr22
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Love&Partners Chartered Ac Hcp
1000m
Good(4) L V Cassidy (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Mort Doyle
(0.9L)
6yo
19Mar22
4th
Gold Coast
Martin Collins Hcp
900m
Good(4) L V Cassidy (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Remlaps Gem
(4.4L)
6yo
12Feb22
5th
Gold Coast
Demex Hcp
1200m
Good(4) N Callow (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Gogol
(2.4L)
6yo
29Jan22
4th
Sunshine Coast
Bmw 4 Series Gran Coupe' Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) James Orman (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Niedorp
(2L)
6yo
8Jan22
3rd
Gold Coast
We Are Gold Coast Qlty
900m
Heavy(8) L V Cassidy (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Remlaps Gem
(2.1L)
6yo
6Nov21
5th
Gold Coast
The Tradelink Trifecta Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) Travis Wolfgram (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Freddie Fox Trot
(2.3L)
6yo
23Oct21
1st
Gold Coast
Palms Super Saturday Hcp
1100m
Heavy(8) Travis Wolfgram (57) 2/1 - 2nd:
Elixir
(0.2L)
6yo
9Oct21
1st
Gold Coast
Qld Thoroughbred Owners Hcp
900m
Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (58) 2/1 - 2nd:
One Stryke
(0.5L)
6yo
18Sep21
4th
Bowraville
Geoff King Lightning Bend Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Jasper Franklin (62) 9/10 - 1st:
She's Choosie
(2.7L)
6yo
21Aug21
5th
Eagle Farm
Spring Carn. On Sale Now-Bm90
1000m
Good(4) Leah Kilner (53) 15/4 - 1st:
King Klaus
(2.4L)
5yo
8Jul21
1st
Grafton
Sir James Kirby Hcp
1000m
Good(4) L P Rolls (55.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Remlaps Gem
(1L)
5yo
20Jun21
1st
Kempsey
M & S Print The Bago Bluff Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) L P Rolls (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
The Drake
(1L)
5yo
28May21
6th
Casino
Casino Food Casino Flying Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) B Looker (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Wudang Blade
(5.4L)
5yo
5May21
2nd
Eagle Farm
Canadian Club (Bm80)
1000m
Soft(6) L V Cassidy (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Pizonie
(0.1L)
5yo
4Nov20
5th
Grafton
Grafton Gas & Plumbing Cup
1106m
Good(4) L P Rolls (60.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Bugalugs
(1.7L)
5yo
20Oct20
2nd
Grafton
Jacaranda Grove Grafton Prel.
1100m
Good(4) L P Rolls (58.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Free Billy
(0.4L)
5yo
24Sep20
5th
Lismore
O'Brien Elect/Plumbing Untamed
1210m
Good(3) M Mc Guren (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Valiant
(2.9L)
5yo
10Sep20
1st
Ballina
Tab Untamed Sprint Prel.-Bm74
1000m
Heavy(10) L P Rolls (60.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Mecum
(1L)
5yo
6Aug20
5th
Coffs Harbour
Eagles Plumbing Supplies Hcp
800m
Soft(5) L P Rolls (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Yulong Knight
(2.7L)
4yo
22Jul20
3rd
Eagle Farm
Your Track Awaits 25 July (C5)
1000m
Good(4) L V Cassidy (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Mittere
(2.6L)
4yo
9Jul20
4th
Grafton
Sir James Kirby Qlty
1000m
Good(4) L P Rolls (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Trust Me
(0.4L)
4yo
8Jun20
4th
Ballina
The Mission @ Aquis Farm Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) L P Rolls (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Mecum
(3.5L)
4yo
29May20
1st
Casino
Cmw Accountants Casino Fly Hcp
1000m
Good(3) L P Rolls (55) 11/4 - 2nd:
Mecum
(0.1L)
4yo
8May20
3rd
Coffs Harbour
Mutleys Mail (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) L P Rolls (61.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Crackneck
(1L)
4yo
24Apr20
1st
Port Macquarie
Greg Radley Hcp (C3)
1006m
Good(4) L P Rolls (59) 5/1 - 2nd:
Inwithachance
(0.5L)
4yo
31Mar20
4th
Grafton
Andrew Graham Electrician (C3)
1206m
Soft(6) L P Rolls (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Gangika
(2L)
4yo
3Mar20
1st
Grafton
Blues Brews & Bbq's 15/3 (C2)
1006m
Good(3) L P Rolls (58.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Mosh Vain
(0.3L)
4yo
20Feb20
7th
Grafton
Barrier Trial
1015m
Good(4) Anthony Allen () - 1st:
Xanthus
(2.6L)
4yo
17Aug19
9th
Eagle Farm
Qld Bulk Storage Plate (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Corey Bayliss (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Red Chase
(11.7L)
4yo
3Aug19
7th
Gold Coast
Haneco Lighting Plate (C2)
1100m
Good(3) Taylor Williams (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Mighty Mittere
(2.7L)
3yo
20Jul19
5th
Eagle Farm
G.H. Mumm Hcp
1000m
Good(3) R Fradd (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Kitty Damour
(2.8L)
3yo
7Jul19
1st
Sunshine Coast
Travis Schultz Law (Bm70)
1000m
Heavy(10) Taylor Williams (52.5) 15/2 - 2nd:
Midnight Matinee
(1.3L)
3yo
25Jun19
2nd
Deagon
Barrier Trial
1200m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Corey Bayliss () - 1st:
Tyrian
(1.3L)
3yo
3Mar19
5th
Sunshine Coast
National Construction Mgmt-C1
1000m
Soft(5) L V Cassidy (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Pinnacle Star
(2.6L)
3yo
15Feb19
6th
Ipswich
Sky Racing Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) James Orman (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Papa Jo
(3.7L)
3yo
2Feb19
3rd
Gold Coast
Trevor Fay Memorial Hcp (C1)
900m
Good(3) G Colless (56) 11/4 - 1st:
Usurp
(4.2L)
3yo
4Jan19
8th
Sunshine Coast
Access Insulation Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) James Orman (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Bezzina
(6.1L)
3yo
24Oct18
5th
Ipswich
First National R/Estate (Bm65)
1000m
Soft(5) James Orman (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Ahwahneechee
(3.8L)
3yo
7Oct18
1st
Sunshine Coast
Gj Gardner Homes (Bm65)
1000m
Heavy(8) James Orman (55) 5/1 - 2nd:
Ima Teamboy
(0.2L)
3yo
18Sep18
2nd
Doomben
Barrier Trial
840m
Good(4) James Orman () - 1st:
Trevello
(0.5L)
2yo
20May18
7th
Sunshine Coast
Selectlok Hcp
1000m
Soft(6) James Orman (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Cryptonator
(2.6L)
2yo
10Apr18
5th
Eagle Farm
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) Alannah Fancourt () - 1st:
Yamazaki
(7.3L)