Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Hey Dugee
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Delago Deluxe x Take Charge Lady (Charge Forward)
Foaled October 12, 2015
Career:
37 starts, 2 - 5 - 6 $63,540
Trainer:
Anita Walder, Bombala
Ownership:
Mrs A Walder, D A Walder, Mrs S A Thompson, R Joseph, R W Crawford, R E Walder, Ms R Sproates, On Platts & Mrs H I Platts
Hey Dugee is a 8 year old gelding by Delago Deluxe out of the Charge Forward mare, Take Charge Lady.
Last start was 5th at Queanbeyan on November 13, 2023 in the Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm50) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
8yo
13Nov23
5th
Queanbeyan
Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(6) Q Krogh (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Gorgeous Prophet
(3L)
8yo
21Oct23
2nd
Bombala
(Bm50)
1100m
Good(3) M Heagney (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Rock 'n' Tori
(1.2L)
8yo
9Oct23
4th
Queanbeyan
Allbids Queanbeyan Cup Prelude (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) M Heagney (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Mooshaka
(2.3L)
8yo
23Sep23
4th
Canberra
Charman Earthmoving & Heavy Haulage (Bm45)
1200m
Good(4) Q Krogh (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Newtown Is Coming
(1.3L)
8yo
1Sep23
3rd
Canberra Acton
Canberra Supporting Equimillion (Bm45)
1080m
Synthetic(0) M Heagney (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Hot Sundae
(2.8L)
7yo
30Jul23
10th
Sapphire Coast
Hotel Australasia Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) B P Ward (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Blue Grotto
(5.7L)
7yo
14Jul23
10th
Moruya
M Gilham Building & Design (Bm58)
920m
Good(4) B P Ward (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Selhurst Park
(4.4L)
7yo
30Jun23
9th
Moruya
Congrats John Davidge (Bm66)
1010m
Good(4) B P Ward (55) 100/1 - 1st:
The Neon Knight
(2.4L)
7yo
3Dec22
4th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(2) R Bensley (59.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Tiz War Bro
(3.7L)
7yo
19Nov22
1st
Sapphire Coast
Join Stanley&Marlow 28&29/1-C1
1000m
Good(3) B P Ward (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Blackhill Kitty
(1L)
7yo
8Nov22
6th
Queanbeyan
Mark Hallam Builders Hcp (C1)
1600m
Heavy(9) Q Krogh (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Bonhomie
(11.4L)
7yo
21Oct22
10th
Canberra
Airstep Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) M Heagney (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Geminids
(13.1L)
7yo
11Oct22
6th
Goulburn
Queanbeyan Leagues Club Hcp-C1
1000m
Heavy(9) M Heagney (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Super Kontiki
(8.1L)
7yo
16Sep22
12th
Canberra
Queanbeyan Pre-Mix Concrete-C1
1200m
Heavy(10) M Heagney (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Sweet Honesty
(16.6L)
7yo
5Sep22
10th
Queanbeyan
Accrue Hcp (C1)
900m
Soft(5) A Layt (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Symo's Girl
(6.7L)
7yo
25Aug22
4th
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Heavy(9) M Heagney () - 1st:
Shelby Sixtysix
(8.7L)
7yo
8Aug22
1st
Goulburn
Barrier Trial
800m
Heavy(9) M Heagney () - 2nd:
Friends Of Wren
(1.5L)
6yo
4Feb22
8th
Canberra
Prd Real Estate Bungendore-C1
1200m
Soft(5) J Penza (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Annual
(4.8L)
6yo
30Jan22
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Bateup Racing Showcase (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms W Costin (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Cecil Street Lad
(2.1L)
6yo
13Jan22
6th
Moruya
Cameron's Hardware Hcp (C1)
1010m
Heavy(8) Ms N Burrells (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Platara
(2.3L)
6yo
21Nov21
6th
Queanbeyan
Allbids (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(6) R Bensley (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Deviate
(4.7L)
6yo
14Nov21
8th
Canberra
Laurel Oak Bloodstock (C1)
1400m
Heavy(9) M Travers (56) 14/1 - 1st:
I've Bean Tryin'
(10.7L)
6yo
29Oct21
2nd
Wagga
Allen's Coaches Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) S Guymer (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Participator
(4.5L)
6yo
12Oct21
3rd
Queanbeyan
Hotel Queanbeyan Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) M Travers (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Debit Credit
(1L)
6yo
28Sep21
2nd
Queanbeyan
Heffernan Lending Solutions-C1
1000m
Good(3) S Guymer (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Brothers Of Antrim
(0.8L)
6yo
18Sep21
3rd
Wagga
Aggies Day 16th October Hcp-C1
1000m
Soft(5) R Bensley (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Testator Silens
(1.3L)
5yo
13Jun21
4th
Sapphire Coast
Schute Bell Badgery Lumby (C1)
1012m
Heavy(10) S Guymer (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Maddison's Missile
(4.6L)
5yo
1Jun21
10th
Sapphire Coast
Sails Real Estate (Bm58)
1007m
Soft(7) S Guymer (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Factorize
(6.8L)
5yo
2May21
1st
Sapphire Coast
Tura Beach Country Club Mdn
1007m
Good(4) S Guymer (59) 13/2 - 2nd:
Areeba Spirit
(1.5L)
5yo
23Apr21
4th
Canberra
Pace Farm Eggs Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) J Penza (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Kibosh
(5.1L)
5yo
9Apr21
3rd
Canberra
Lj Hooker Gungahlin Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(4) M Heagney (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Capital Reign
(3.5L)
5yo
26Mar21
3rd
Sapphire Coast
Eden Plaster Linings Mdn Plate
1007m
Heavy(9) M Travers (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Sharpshooter
(3.3L)
5yo
30Nov20
11th
Sapphire Coast
Dulcies Cottage&Valentinos Mdn
1000m
Good(4) M Heagney (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Divine Breath
(6.3L)
5yo
13Nov20
9th
Gundagai
Tooheys Extra Dry Country Mdn
1100m
Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Distillate
(8.4L)
5yo
29Oct20
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Australian Community Media Mdn
1000m
Heavy(8) Aaron Sweeney (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Nicci's Song
(3.8L)
5yo
13Oct20
2nd
Queanbeyan
Sheridan Garage Doors Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Aaron Sweeney (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Mesmer
(4L)
5yo
18Sep20
8th
Canberra
North Canberra Bears Rlfc Mdn
1000m
Good(4) A Layt (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Wholesome Delight
(6.2L)
5yo
8Sep20
10th
Queanbeyan
Apprentice Ellen Hennessy Mdn
1000m
Good(4) S Pollard (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Tulla Park
(6.6L)
4yo
17May20
5th
Queanbeyan
Jerra Hotel Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) S Pollard (59) 20/1 - 1st:
One Last Fight
(8.7L)
4yo
3May20
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Barrier Trial
908m
Good(4) S Pollard () - 1st:
Pinch River
(0.8L)
4yo
27Mar20
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(6) S Pollard () - 1st:
Meryan
(1L)