Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Guiltless
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Foaled September 30, 2015
Career:
44 starts, 3 - 5 - 4 $41,227
Trainer:
D J Rolfe, Canberra
Ownership:
Ms C Ratanasomboon
Guiltless is a 8 year old gelding by No Excuse Needed out of the Van Nistelrooy mare, Vanny Fair.
Last start was 4th at Crookwell on March 11, 2023 in the Hcp (C2) Trophy over 1100 metres.
Race Record
7yo
11Mar23
4th
Crookwell
Hcp (C2) Trophy
1100m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (63.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Coupla Days
(13.7L)
7yo
25Feb23
3rd
Yass
Trophy Hcp (C3)
900m
Firm(2) Kate Petersen (63.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Lucky Champion
(4L)
7yo
4Feb23
4th
Braidwood
Patches Asphalt & Linray-Bm50
1000m
Firm(2) M Heagney (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Desi Girl
(3.9L)
7yo
16Jan23
8th
Queanbeyan
Jerrabomberra Hotel (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Jess Del Frari (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Bring The Rabble
(6.9L)
8yo
7Jan23
5th
Queanbeyan
Allbids (Bm50)
900m
Good(4) Billy Owen (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Maid A Quid
(2.6L)
7yo
26Dec22
7th
Queanbeyan
Canberra Raiders (Bm50)
900m
Good(3) Jess Del Frari (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Tiz War Bro
(8.1L)
6yo
25Jun22
4th
Gundagai
XXXX Gold (Bm50)
1000m
Heavy(10) M Travers (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Hit'em Hard
(1.8L)
6yo
10May22
9th
Goulburn
Jcf Contracting (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(7) M Travers (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Charlemagne
(5.5L)
6yo
2Apr22
3rd
Tomingley
Trophy Race
800m
Firm(2) Leandro Ribeiro (66) 6/4 - 1st:
In The Road
(2.9L)
6yo
19Mar22
9th
Queanbeyan
Happy Bucks Colvin (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) M Travers (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Dalmatinka
(10L)
6yo
12Feb22
1st
Bedgerabong
Hcp (Cl B)
800m
Good(3) Leandro Ribeiro (66) 4/1 - 2nd:
Travstar
(3.3L)
6yo
5Feb22
5th
Braidwood
(Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms N Burrells (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Add On
(5.2L)
6yo
22Jan22
3rd
Parkes
Hankook Tyres (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) M Travers (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Byzantium
(2.3L)
6yo
8Jan22
6th
Queanbeyan
Dunn Concret. Googong Cup-Bm50
900m
Soft(6) Ms N Burrells (58.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Debit Credit
(4.4L)
6yo
4Dec21
7th
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Soft(6) Ms N Burrells (61.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(3L)
6yo
20Nov21
1st
Cowra
St Raph's Old Boys Xmas Hcp-C1
950m
Soft(7) Ms N Burrells (55) 6/1 - 2nd:
Miracle Knight
(0.2L)
6yo
21Oct21
6th
Queanbeyan
Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C1)
900m
Good(3) J Mallyon (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Cosmic Serenade
(7.5L)
6yo
9Oct21
2nd
Albury
Team Thoroughbred Nsw (Cl B)
1000m
Soft(5) Leandro Ribeiro (65.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Master Knight
(0.8L)
6yo
28Sep21
5th
Queanbeyan
Heffernan Lending Solutions-C1
1000m
Good(3) A Cavallo (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Brothers Of Antrim
(2.6L)
6yo
17Sep21
4th
Queanbeyan
Affinity Electr. Techno.-Bm60
1000m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Deviate
(1.6L)
6yo
24Aug21
10th
Queanbeyan
Gibley Gardening (Bm60)
1000m
Heavy(8) M Travers (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Deviate
(8.2L)
5yo
30Jul21
6th
Goulburn
Goulburn Mazda Hcp (C1)
1000m
Heavy(9) M Travers (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Ten Bells
(6L)
5yo
9Jul21
5th
Goulburn
Gosford Irrigation Hcp (C1)
900m
Soft(7) J Mallyon (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Skaifee
(1.5L)
5yo
30Jan21
4th
Wellington
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(4) W Wheatley (65.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Tells Tails
(7.8L)
5yo
16Jan21
8th
Tumut
Sturt Thoroughbreds (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Force Awakens
(6.9L)
5yo
1Jan21
3rd
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Services Co-Op-Cl B
1100m
Good(4) Ms B Wright (66.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Japingka
(1.4L)
5yo
26Dec20
4th
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan Junior Blues (Bm50)
900m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Tily
(3.3L)
5yo
5Dec20
1st
Cooma
Mdn Plate
1000m
Firm(2) Ms N Burrells (57.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
(0L)
5yo
22Nov20
6th
Queanbeyan
G Burke Racing Management Mdn
900m
Good(3) M Travers (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Electrolytic
(7.5L)
5yo
3Nov20
2nd
Moruya
Mdn Plate
920m
Soft(5) Ms N Burrells (57.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Ruby Factor
(1.3L)
5yo
30Oct20
7th
Wagga
Iron Jack Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (53.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Premier Award
(5.1L)
5yo
21Aug20
7th
Canberra
Jockeys Celebration Mdn Hcp
1300m
Heavy(10) Jean Van Overmeire (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Frankly Savvy
(15.5L)
5yo
14Aug20
2nd
Goulburn
The Kosciusko Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms K O'Hara (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Celestial Doll
(2.5L)
5yo
7Aug20
10th
Canberra
Affinity Constructions Aus Mdn
1200m
Heavy(8) M A Cahill (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Wilful Soul
(13.8L)
4yo
19Jul20
8th
Narrandera
Narrandera Jewellers Mdn
1000m
Good(4) B P Ward (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Delightful Dream
(7.7L)
4yo
6Jul20
6th
Wagga
Cottontails Rest. & Winery Mdn
1000m
Heavy(8) J Kissick (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Come Get Me
(2.7L)
4yo
12Jun20
4th
Goulburn
Electel Services Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(7) J Kissick (59) 100/1 - 1st:
Blossom Star
(6.4L)
4yo
4Apr20
2nd
Albury
Avis Albury Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(10) N Souquet (59) 7/4 - 1st:
Pure Phylis
(4L)
4yo
27Mar20
7th
Sapphire Coast
Wilson's Signs Mdn Plate
1008m
Soft(6) N Souquet (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Special Privilege
(5.2L)
4yo
16Mar20
7th
Moruya
Waterfront Htl & Blaze Aid Mdn
920m
Good(4) S Guymer (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Blaazay
(4.8L)
4yo
2Mar20
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Beach Cabins Merimbula Mdn
900m
Good(4) N Souquet (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Loose Wire
(2.8L)
4yo
25Oct19
7th
Canberra
Waterland Race Day Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(4) M A Cahill (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Corcra
(9.1L)
4yo
11Oct19
11th
Canberra
Carbine Club Of The Atc Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Billy Owen (58.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Joy And Mirth
(9.4L)
3yo
26Apr19
10th
Canberra
Schweppes Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) B McDougall (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Persepolis
(8.3L)
3yo
5Apr19
7th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] A Kajiya () - 1st:
Perfect Rhyme
(5.6L)