Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Gluten Free
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Gingerbread Man x Saffron Fire (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Foaled October 12, 2015
Career:
52 starts, 7 - 10 - 6 $168,291
Trainer:
P J Fernie, Kalgoorlie
Ownership:
A M Inglis
Gluten Free is a 8 year old gelding by Gingerbread Man out of the Tayasu Tsuyoshi mare, Saffron Fire.
Last start was 6th at Kalgoorlie on April 25, 2024 in the Kalgoorlie RSL (Bm70+) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
8yo
25Apr24
6th
Kalgoorlie
Kalgoorlie RSL (Bm70+)
1200m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Dunbar
(2.2L)
8yo
29Mar24
1st
Kalgoorlie
Regal Engineering (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (58.5) 11/8 - 2nd:
Nodustonme
(0.5L)
8yo
16Mar24
7th
Ascot
Peters Investments (Rs1mw)
1400m
Good(4) Holly Watson (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Wubin Gold
(4.7L)
8yo
17Feb24
2nd
Pinjarra
Dance To Felix After The Last (Rs1mw)
1200m
Good(4) Holly Watson (56) 200/1 - 1st:
Vampi At Play
(0.9L)
8yo
4Nov23
5th
Kalgoorlie
Banjawarn Station (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(3) Austin Galati (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Playthatfunkymusic
(3.5L)
8yo
7Oct23
7th
Kalgoorlie
David Reed / Secure Computer Recycling (Rs1mw)
1400m
Good(4) Brayden Gaerth (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Kick A Goal Son
(5.7L)
8yo
10Sep23
11th
Kalgoorlie
Shire Of Coolgardie Sprint (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(4) Victoria Corver (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Men's Club
(4.3L)
8yo
18Aug23
1st
Kalgoorlie
Terra Drilling Kambalda Cup
1400m
Good(4) Victoria Corver (54) 25/1 - 2nd:
Bird's The Word
(0.3L)
7yo
2Jul23
7th
Kalgoorlie
Paddy Byrne Cup (Bm58+)
1620m
Good(4) C Johnston-Porter (61) 3/1 - 1st:
Dawn Enigma
(5.3L)
7yo
18Jun23
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Tee Off At Golf Course (Bm58+)
1620m
Good(4) C Johnston-Porter (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Vinyl
(1L)
7yo
11Jun23
6th
Kalgoorlie
O'Regan Group (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(4) Chris Parnham (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Nurhaci
(3.7L)
7yo
28May23
1st
Kalgoorlie
Elevated Work Services-Bm66+
1400m
Good(3) C Johnston-Porter (56) 7/2 - 2nd:
Recapitulate
(0.8L)
7yo
21May23
7th
Kalgoorlie
Auscot Carpentry (Bm59+)
1608m
Good(3) Brayden Gaerth (58.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Lincoln's Law
(3.3L)
7yo
7May23
8th
Kalgoorlie
Vale Milton Pettit (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Brayden Gaerth (59) 15/2 - 1st:
Counter Drive
(6L)
7yo
25Apr23
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Mr Signs (Bm58+)
1300m
Soft(5) Brayden Gaerth (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Town Hall
(1L)
7yo
7Apr23
7th
Kalgoorlie
Goldfields Garage Doors-Bm58+
1300m
Good(4) Brayden Gaerth (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Anna's Boy
(2.4L)
7yo
29Oct22
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Saltbush Pastoral Co. (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Taj Dyson (58) 11/4 - 1st:
So Likable
(1.8L)
7yo
16Oct22
1st
Kalgoorlie
Don't Tell Gwen Shes 70-Bm58+
1600m
Good(4) Luke Campbell (56.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
Bill The Bee
(0.5L)
7yo
1Oct22
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Kalgoorlie Paint Centre-Bm66+
1600m
Good(4) Holly Watson (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Megazone
(0.5L)
7yo
4Sep22
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Shire Of Coolgardie (Bm58+)
1621m
Soft(5) Holly Watson (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Feuding
(1.8L)
7yo
21Aug22
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Meters Down Under Bm58+
1300m
Good(4) Holly Watson (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Solarize
(2L)
7yo
14Aug22
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Toads Equipment Hire (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Holly Watson (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Seeable
(1.4L)
6yo
24Jul22
8th
Kalgoorlie
Hydramech (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Joseph Azzopardi (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Herron Sand
(6.3L)
6yo
10Jul22
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Wesley Hockey 70th Anniv-Bm58+
1300m
Good(4) Holly Watson (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Emerald Rose
(0.6L)
6yo
12Jun22
4th
Kalgoorlie
Goldfields Umpire's Aapr-Bm58+
1400m
Good(3) Holly Watson (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Bill The Bee
(1.8L)
6yo
29May22
7th
Kalgoorlie
Kambalda Masters F.C. (Bm64+)
1602m
Good(4) Holly Watson (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Meet Joe Black
(2.3L)
6yo
8May22
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Gill Smash Repairs (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Roseicapilla
(0.2L)
6yo
25Apr22
4th
Kalgoorlie
For The Anzac's (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (57) 11/2 - 1st:
Roseicapilla
(1.5L)
6yo
15Apr22
4th
Kalgoorlie
Kalgoorlie Feed Barn (Bm58+)
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Little Ses
(2.2L)
6yo
2Apr22
5th
Kalgoorlie
Gill Smash Repairs (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Cold As Cold
(1.9L)
5yo
25Jul21
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Goldfields Variety (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Joseph Azzopardi (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Bentley's Brother
(0.3L)
5yo
4Jul21
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Kalg. Karate Academy (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(3) Chris Parnham (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Sunsphere
(0.8L)
5yo
13Jun21
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Racey Rentals (Bm58+)
1300m
Soft(5) Jade Mc Naught (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Major Mambo
(1.1L)
5yo
30May21
7th
Kalgoorlie
Unearth Your Future (Bm58+)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms M Hagley (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Balladeer
(4.4L)
5yo
12Dec20
10th
Esperance
Drake-Brockman Building-Bm58+
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Deel Red
(8.1L)
5yo
21Nov20
5th
Esperance
Cpc Engineering Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) C Nicoll (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Gillespie
(2.1L)
5yo
16Aug20
8th
Kalgoorlie
Manski & Schi (Bm58+)
1612m
Good(4) C Johnston-Porter (58.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Recapitulate
(5.5L)
5yo
9Aug20
5th
Kalgoorlie
Terra Drilling (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Fair Joy
(3.3L)
4yo
26Jul20
6th
Kalgoorlie
Boord Constructions (Bm58+)
1602m
Good(4) Mitchell Pateman (58.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Cuban Twist
(2.7L)
4yo
28Jun20
2nd
Kalgoorlie
The Shoe Bar Athol (Bm64+)
1609m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Star Value
(0.3L)
4yo
7Jun20
8th
Kalgoorlie
Diggers & Dealers In Oct-Bm58+
1300m
Good(4) Lucy Warwick (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Glimmer Girl
(1.6L)
4yo
24May20
4th
Kalgoorlie
Axis Mineral Services (Bm57+)
1100m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Hayan Lad
(2.8L)
4yo
2Nov19
1st
Kalgoorlie
Ashok Parekh Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (60.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Prozone
(0.5L)
4yo
18Oct19
5th
Kalgoorlie
Barnicott Plumbing Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (60.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Murray The Bulldog
(3.2L)
4yo
3Oct19
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Fifth Leg Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (60) 11/2 - 1st:
The Last Waltz
(0.5L)
4yo
22Sep19
9th
Kalgoorlie
Gbf Underground Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Mitchell Pateman (60.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Fairtrusive
(4.1L)
4yo
8Sep19
4th
Kalgoorlie
Taps Industries Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good(4) W Pike (60.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Tourniquet
(2.4L)
3yo
26May19
5th
Kalgoorlie
Kambalda Football Club Hcp-C2
1600m
Good(3) M Autier (60) 5/4 - 1st:
Harrelson
(3.3L)
3yo
19May19
1st
Kalgoorlie
Lighting By Lakes Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) M Autier (58.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Song Of War
(1.5L)
3yo
4May19
5th
Kalgoorlie
Leonora Racing Club Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) M Autier (58.5) 10/9 - 1st:
Our Maori Boy
(1.6L)
3yo
16Apr19
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Esperance Agistment Centre-C2
1400m
Soft(6) Tayla Stone (58.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Recapitulate
(2L)
3yo
30Mar19
1st
Kalgoorlie
Challenge Drilling Mdn
1300m
Good(4) Tayla Stone (57) 7/4 - 2nd:
Whispering Jack
(1.5L)
2yo
22Jul18
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(3) Mitchell Pateman () - 1st:
War In Paris
(10.5L)
2yo
25Jun18
1st
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
400m
Good(4) Brodie Kirby () - 2nd:
Red Roar
(0.1L)
2yo
18Dec17
6th
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Jarrad Noske () - 1st:
Bam's On Fire
(10.9L)
2yo
11Dec17
5th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
400m
Good(3) J Whiting () - 1st:
Son Of Bacchus
(4.3L)