Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Funding
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Gonski x Queen Of Kintyre (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Foaled October 07, 2012
Career:
59 starts, 5 - 8 - 10 $127,220
Trainer:
S S Cunningham, Wangaratta 1
Ownership:
S S Cunningham, Mrs D J P Baker, M J Evangelista, Mrs P A Evangelista, Mrs M G McDonald, J M McDonald.
Funding is a 11 year old gelding by Gonski out of the Mull Of Kintyre mare, Queen Of Kintyre.
Last start was 7th at Corowa on September 25, 2021 in the Kennedy Builders, Mulwala-Bm58 over 1000 metres.
Race Record
9yo
25Sep21
7th
Corowa
Kennedy Builders, Mulwala-Bm58
1000m
Good(3) R Beattie (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
City Rogue
(5.9L)
9yo
14Sep21
10th
Wangaratta
Sign Effects (Bm64)
1000m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (58) 66/1 - 1st:
Shilo Lass
(4.5L)
9yo
3Sep21
4th
Albury
Eba Hire (Bm58)
900m
Soft(7) R Beattie (60.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Seventh Seal
(2L)
9yo
21Aug21
1st
Berrigan
(Bm50)
950m
Good(3) Molly Bourke (60) 3/1 - 2nd:
War Games
(0.5L)
9yo
14Aug21
10th
Wodonga
Albury Wodonga Rv World (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(7) R Beattie (61.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Chairman's Choice
(11.7L)
9yo
1Aug21
3rd
Donald
Donald Motor Lodge Hcp (58)
1002m
Heavy(10) R Beattie (59.5) 15/2 - 1st:
First Watch
(3.4L)
8yo
25Jul21
1st
Warracknabeal
Bentley Group Hcp (58)
1005m
Soft(6) R Beattie (57.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Young Harry Cool
(0.3L)
8yo
18Jul21
2nd
Warracknabeal
Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58
1000m
Soft(5) R Beattie (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Destiny's Republic
(1.3L)
8yo
10Jul21
3rd
Pakenham Synthetic
The Weekend Prospector (58)
1000m
Synthetic R Beattie (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Steel Choice
(2.1L)
8yo
29Jun21
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic Liam Riordan (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Torbreck
(1.4L)
8yo
20Jun21
3rd
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant Hcp (58)
1100m
Synthetic R Beattie (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Tanner
(5.8L)
8yo
7Jun21
3rd
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic Liam Riordan (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Snappy Magnus
(0.6L)
8yo
22May21
4th
Wodonga
McGrath Family Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall (56.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Countess Rostova
(1.5L)
8yo
15May21
9th
Warracknabeal
Many Thanks W'nabeal Lions-58
1200m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Ginny Ann
(8.4L)
8yo
29Apr21
5th
Wangaratta
G.A. Cheshire & Sons (Bm58)
1170m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Rocket Empire
(2.5L)
8yo
6Mar21
2nd
Towong
Damms Auto & Diesel (Bm52)
950m
Good(3) J Kissick (60) 9/10 - 1st:
Murrawee
(0.2L)
8yo
27Feb21
7th
Wangaratta
O.P. Industries Hcp (58)
1300m
Good(4) Harry Grace (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Count Of Carford
(5.1L)
8yo
20Feb21
2nd
Yarra Glen
Mark Leonard Plumbing Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(5) Laura Lafferty (55.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Any Given Bender
(1L)
8yo
13Feb21
4th
Bendigo
Back To The Bridge Hotel (58)
1100m
Good(4) D Yendall (57) 6/4 - 1st:
Snitway
(3L)
8yo
4Feb21
4th
Kilmore
C&M Build Group (Bm58)
1112m
Good(4) Celine Gaudray (56) 8/1 - 1st:
My Boy Nick
(2.7L)
8yo
19Jan21
4th
Benalla
Sam Miranda Wines (Bm58)
1112m
Good(3) Mikaela Lawrence (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Arigato
(2.1L)
8yo
6Jan21
6th
Wangaratta
O.P. Industries (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) N Callow (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Orazio
(3.2L)
8yo
25Aug20
7th
Ballarat Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic Lachlan King (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Balle D'Or
(8.7L)
8yo
15Aug20
7th
Tatura
Rushton Park Thoroughbreds-58
1100m
Heavy(9) D Moor (60.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Sly Samba Deer
(6L)
8yo
3Aug20
7th
Wodonga
Bet365 (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) D Moor (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Roxy
(2.7L)
7yo
19Jul20
9th
Wodonga
The Shed Company Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(6) Lachlan King (62) 9/1 - 1st:
Flying Cyril
(7.9L)
7yo
10Jul20
6th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet - Podcast (Bm64)
1000m
Synthetic Lachlan King (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Saorsa
(3.3L)
7yo
16Jun20
6th
Ballarat Synthetic
Porter Plant (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic Ms A Bryan (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Elderflower
(7.2L)
7yo
7Feb20
4th
Wodonga
The Shed Company (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Tyler Schiller (58) 6/4 - 1st:
Valentina Star
(2.9L)
7yo
23Jan20
3rd
Wangaratta
Muddy Waters Cafe (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(5) J Duffy (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Cashed Up
(2.1L)
7yo
6Jan20
5th
Echuca
Ymca Wangaratta (Bm64)
1300m
Soft(6) Lachlan King (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Honeywine
(4.1L)
7yo
24Dec19
5th
Wagga
G Carroll Kitchens&Joinery-C3
1000m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Haralben
(2.1L)
7yo
14Dec19
4th
Wangaratta
Yes Optus Wangaratta (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Campbell Rawiller (59) 9/4 - 1st:
Choice Harvest
(2.7L)
7yo
6Dec19
8th
Moonee Valley
Leneva Park (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) D Dunn (60) 50/1 - 1st:
Good Therapy
(3.3L)
7yo
22Nov19
7th
Moonee Valley
$99 Summer Membership (Bm64)
1000m
Good(3) Lewis German (58) 60/1 - 1st:
All In Brawl
(4.7L)
7yo
11Nov19
3rd
Queanbeyan
Stephanie Richardson Hcp (C3)
900m
Good(3) S Guymer (59.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Hiemal
(2.3L)
7yo
25Oct19
8th
Moonee Valley
Ladbrokes 55 Sec.Challenge-84
955m
Good(3) Lachlan King (55) 200/1 - 1st:
Bella Vella
(15.2L)
7yo
8Oct19
5th
Tatura
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) C J Parish () - 1st:
Missandei
(3.6L)
6yo
6Jun19
13th
Seymour
Kellys Country Homes (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(6) Ms R Prest (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Spryzen
(15.6L)
6yo
23May19
2nd
Wangaratta
Beteasy (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms R Prest (62.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Nishani Spirit
(0.5L)
6yo
13May19
3rd
Albury
The Essential Utensil (Bm66)
1000m
Soft(6) Logan McNeil (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Nothing But A Saga
(2.7L)
6yo
6May19
1st
Benalla
Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58
1106m
Good(4) Ms R Prest (60.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
Antilia
(0.3L)
6yo
18Apr19
3rd
Benalla
Jar Plumbing (Bm58)
1106m
Good(3) Nathan Punch (61) 4/1 - 1st:
Elzinga
(1.7L)
6yo
12Apr19
2nd
Wangaratta
A1 Tyrepower Wangaratta (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Nathan Punch (61) 15/4 - 1st:
Ashtrain
(2.3L)
6yo
5Apr19
5th
Benalla
O'Halloran's Garage Doors-Bm58
1106m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Nevada Dane
(1.7L)
6yo
9Mar19
3rd
Corowa
Canns Bus Lines Hcp (C2)
900m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Moves Like Zizi
(0.6L)
6yo
12Feb19
5th
Wodonga
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] R Beattie () - 1st:
Bone Dry
(4.2L)
6yo
7Nov18
5th
Kyneton
Ray White R/Estate Romsey-Bm64
1100m
Good(4) Lewis German (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Nothing But A Saga
(3L)
6yo
26Oct18
6th
Echuca
1print Grand (Bm70)
1109m
Good(4) Lachlan King (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Lagerfeld
(5L)
6yo
15Oct18
1st
Echuca
1print Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) Lewis German (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Dennis
(0.8L)
6yo
7Oct18
2nd
Tatura
Varopodio Family Italian-Bm58
1100m
Good(3) R Beattie (61) 4/1 - 1st:
Famoosa
(1.3L)
6yo
17Sep18
6th
Wangaratta
Beteasy Hcp (C1)
1170m
Good(4) R Beattie (58.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Roadrager
(3.1L)
6yo
6Sep18
2nd
Echuca
Echuca Moama Tourism Hcp (C1)
1209m
Soft(5) Lachlan King (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Fight For Victory
(0.1L)
6yo
30Aug18
3rd
Wagga
A Malone Constructions Hcp-C1
1000m
Good(4) R Beattie (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Bay Of Modena
(1L)
6yo
10Aug18
5th
Geelong Synthetic
John Condon Hcp (C1)
1100m
Synthetic R Beattie (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Dancer
(2L)
5yo
16Jul18
3rd
Wodonga
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) R Beattie () - 1st:
Saraswati
(3L)
5yo
2Mar18
6th
Moonee Valley
Big Swing Golf (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) Lachlan King (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Scoliaro
(4.6L)
5yo
16Feb18
2nd
Albury
Coca Cola Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Lachlan King (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Illoura
(0.5L)
5yo
29Jan18
4th
Goulburn
Jewell Builders Hcp (C1)
1300m
Firm(2) S A McCullum (57.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Can She Kiss
(2L)
5yo
18Jan18
1st
Albury
M & S Graham Plumbing Mdn Hcp
1175m
Good(3) Lachlan King (56) 15/4 - 2nd:
Redwood City
(2.5L)
5yo
2Jan18
4th
Wangaratta
Yes Optus Wangaratta Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) R Beattie (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Warragul
(3.4L)
5yo
16Sep17
5th
Wagga
Riverina Downs Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(4) R Beattie (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Cosmo Star
(3.9L)
5yo
26Aug17
2nd
Berrigan
Barrier Trial
950m
Good(4) R Beattie () - 1st:
Gojazz
(0.1L)