Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Bryan's Babe
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Foaled September 30, 2014
Career:
70 starts, 15 - 9 - 11 $276,945
Trainer:
T R Montgomerie, Quorn
Ownership:
M W Brown & Miss J C Pilkington
Bryan's Babe is a 9 year old mare by I Am Invincible out of the Catcher In The Rye mare, Ay Dee Bee.
Last start was 12th at Pioneer Park on May 1, 2022 in the Asp Toyota Pioneer Sprint over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
1May22
12th
Pioneer Park
Asp Toyota Pioneer Sprint
1200m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Smuggling
(13L)
7yo
16Apr22
3rd
Pioneer Park
Ladbrokes 'solider' Lightning
1000m
Good(3) Jessie Philpot (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Devil's Temptation
(2.5L)
7yo
2Apr22
2nd
Pioneer Park
Indervon Petroleum (Bm76)
1000m
Good(3) W R Davis (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Our Luca
(2L)
7yo
20Mar22
3rd
Pioneer Park
Talice Security Services-Bm76
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Wiseman (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Supreme Times
(4.8L)
7yo
9Jan22
4th
Port Lincoln
Scallywags Toys & Nursery-Bm76
1350m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (60) 28/10 - 1st:
My Mate Sonny
(2.4L)
7yo
31Dec21
1st
Port Lincoln
Betta Electrical (Bm74)
1210m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (58.5) 35/10 - 2nd:
Centrefield
(1L)
7yo
18Dec21
4th
Gawler
Coopers Brewery (Bm82)
1100m
Good(4) B Vorster (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Midnight Storm
(1.6L)
7yo
10Dec21
1st
Port Lincoln
Mitavite Leaders Equine (Bm74)
1250m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (59) 9/10 - 2nd:
(0L)
7yo
26Nov21
1st
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Estate Wines (Bm66)
1350m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (59) 35/10 - 2nd:
Boniface
(2L)
7yo
13Nov21
10th
Morphettville Parks
Grand Syndicates Shares (Bm68)
1250m
Good(4) Lizzie Annells (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Our Deep Agenda
(6.8L)
7yo
30Oct21
12th
Morphettville
Grand Syndicates Riziz (Bm76)
1100m
Good(4) J Holder (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Calypso Reign
(4L)
7yo
23Oct21
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Irish Spring Fling (Rs0mw)
1000m
Good(4) Teagan Voorham (58) 13/2 - 1st:
Strategy
(1.9L)
7yo
13Oct21
1st
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Window Tint (Bm80)
1000m
Soft(6) Kayla Crowther (54) 4/5 - 2nd:
Messerschmitt
(1.8L)
7yo
3Oct21
3rd
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Estate Wines (Bm62)
1000m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (62) 28/10 - 1st:
Justica
(2.5L)
7yo
24Sep21
2nd
Port Lincoln
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Gary Lo () - 1st:
Kingson
(0.4L)
6yo
11Jun21
4th
Dubbo
Can Assist Dubbo Hcp
1000m
Heavy(10) C Waddell (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Golden Avenger
(4.4L)
6yo
30May21
3rd
Gunnedah
J Bradford Rural Lightning Hcp
1000m
Good(4) C Waddell (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Lord Tony
(1.4L)
6yo
8May21
6th
Gosford
Brook Group (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(7) Ms R Murray (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Stellar Pauline
(3.2L)
6yo
30Apr21
1st
Muswellbrook
@thebrookracing On Twitter Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Ms R Murray (55.5) 40/1 - 2nd:
Remlaps Gem
(0.3L)
6yo
26Mar21
6th
Muswellbrook
Horsepower Skellatar Sprint
1000m
Soft(7) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Invincible Kiss
(2.3L)
6yo
5Mar21
8th
Newcastle
Novocastrian Electrical (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) J Bowman (60.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Calgary Queen
(5.9L)
6yo
19Feb21
2nd
Quirindi
Quirindi Rsl Club Lightning
1100m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Ragged Rascal
(2L)
6yo
5Feb21
1st
Walcha
T Williams Machinery Lightning
1000m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 20/1 - 2nd:
Tallis
(1L)
6yo
26Jan21
8th
Warwick Farm
Ranvet (Bm72)
1200m
Good(4) Ms M Weir (52) 30/1 - 1st:
He's A Hotshot
(5.9L)
6yo
18Jan21
1st
Muswellbrook
Tab.Com.Au Summer Sizzler
1000m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (55) 13/4 - 2nd:
Fine Hero
(0.2L)
6yo
3Jan21
4th
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Town Plate
1100m
Soft(7) Yvette Lewis (55) 8/1 - 1st:
What The Fuss
(5.9L)
6yo
19Dec20
4th
Dubbo
Chillrite Refrigeration Hcp
1000m
Soft(6) Ms R Murray (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Rogue Runner
(4.4L)
6yo
5Dec20
1st
Gunnedah
Joe, Muller, Terry, Owen-Bm58
1000m
Soft(5) Ms R Murray (62) 6/1 - 2nd:
Fourth Protocol
(2.3L)
6yo
8Nov20
6th
Armidale
Tooheys New Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Leah Kilner (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Rexx
(6.4L)
6yo
31Oct20
7th
Dubbo
Southlakes Estate (Bm66)
1010m
Good(4) D Northey (59) 50/1 - 1st:
What The Fuss
(5.2L)
6yo
25Oct20
7th
Coonabarabran
Barron's Mechanical Cup Sprint
1100m
Heavy(10) D Northey (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Beacon
(7L)
6yo
2Oct20
7th
Dubbo
McDonalds Monopoly (Bm66)
1000m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Thermosa
(5.7L)
6yo
13Sep20
13th
Dubbo
John Nestor Memorial Fly Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Jailbreak
(24.1L)
5yo
18Jul20
5th
Atherton
Central Tyre Service Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Emily Cass (60) 9/4 - 1st:
Buxton
(2.8L)
5yo
14Jul20
7th
Townsville
Kersh Concreting Hcp
1200m
Good(4) W D'Avila (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Dalon
(1.8L)
5yo
4Jul20
7th
Townsville
Win News Hcp
1000m
Good(4) C Whiteley (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Our Alicia's Lane
(2.9L)
5yo
18Jun20
8th
Townsville
Brilliant Touch Ups Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) P Romeo (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Our Alicia's Lane
(1.7L)
5yo
21May20
2nd
Townsville
Cluden Park Members Lounge Hcp
1000m
Heavy(8) Emily Cass (54) 9/2 - 1st:
El Shaday
(2.3L)
5yo
15Mar20
1st
Cairns
Styles Electrix Plate (C6)
1250m
Soft(5) C Whiteley (57) 6/4 - 2nd:
Bachelor's Art
(0.8L)
5yo
20Feb20
1st
Townsville
Hygain Plate (C6)
1400m
Good(4) Emily Cass (53.5) 8/15 - 2nd:
Buster Block
(0.8L)
5yo
4Feb20
1st
Townsville
Racing @ Cluden Sat. 29/2-Bm72
1400m
Good(4) Emily Cass (53) 2/5 - 2nd:
Mason's Chance
(1.3L)
5yo
17Jan20
1st
Townsville
Globe Growing Solutions (C6)
1200m
Good(4) Zoe White (52.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Bachelor's Art
(1L)
5yo
2Jan20
4th
Townsville
A New Cluden Park In 2020-C3
1000m
Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Sparkly Star
(2.7L)
5yo
5Aug19
6th
Forbes
Bankstown Sports Forbes Cup
1600m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Steamin'
(5L)
4yo
23Jul19
2nd
Wellington
Wellington Cattleman's Cup
1410m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (54.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Crim
(0.5L)
4yo
1Jul19
2nd
Muswellbrook
Bengalla Mining (Bm66)
1450m
Soft(5) A Gibbons (59) 11/4 - 1st:
My Friend Charlie
(0.4L)
4yo
20Jun19
4th
Wyong
Kids Charity Cup (Bm64)
1350m
Soft(5) Brock Ryan (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Doctor Zous
(2.3L)
4yo
9Jun19
5th
Hawkesbury
Solid Concrete (Bm64)
1300m
Soft(6) Tim Clark (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Isilmo
(4.6L)
4yo
31May19
3rd
Scone
Harry Angel @ Darley Hcp (C3)
1300m
Good(4) Ms W Costin (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Black And Tan
(0.3L)
4yo
18May19
4th
Newcastle
L&H Bucketlist (Bm70)
1200m
Good(4) S Guymer (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Street
(2.1L)
4yo
25Apr19
7th
Gosford
Outdoor Elegance (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) A Gibbons (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Nangami
(5.3L)
4yo
4Apr19
4th
Gosford
Bj Howes Metaland (Bm64)
1000m
Soft(7) A Gibbons (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Gone Viral
(4.2L)
4yo
29Nov18
2nd
Wyong
Hudson Homes Town Plate (C4)
1350m
Soft(6) A Gibbons (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Celtic Love
(0.2L)
4yo
18Nov18
4th
Newcastle
Komatsu Coal Miners Cup-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) A Gibbons (56) 15/2 - 1st:
Fratellino
(1.3L)
4yo
3Nov18
3rd
Newcastle
Aspect Hunter School (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) A Gibbons (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Restrained
(1.5L)
4yo
20Oct18
5th
Newcastle
Ronald McDonald House (Bm64)
1200m
Good(3) A Gibbons (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Readycatgo
(2.6L)
4yo
27Sep18
1st
Hawkesbury
Bacardi-Martini Australia-Bm64
1100m
Soft(7) A Gibbons (56) 11/4 - 2nd:
Kathaire
(1L)
4yo
21Sep18
3rd
Scone
Horsepower Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good(3) B Looker (54.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Burning Crown
(2.4L)
4yo
4Sep18
3rd
Newcastle
McDonalds Singleton (Bm64)
1200m
Soft(7) J Ford (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Ferniehirst
(2.2L)
4yo
21Aug18
4th
Muswellbrook
Speith @aquisfarm (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) A Gibbons (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Flash Stinger
(1.9L)
4yo
5Aug18
1st
Muswellbrook
Pumps & Pipeline Services (C1)
1000m
Good(4) A Gibbons (55) 11/2 - 2nd:
Heredero
(1.8L)
3yo
14Jul18
5th
Wyong
Ryan's Metal Roofing Hcp (C1)1
1000m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Happy Mo
(3.8L)
3yo
12Mar18
10th
Coonamble
Caltex Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) M Heagney (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Party Bag
(5.7L)
3yo
24Feb18
3rd
Gunnedah
Tab.Com.Au-Have A Quaddie (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Joshua Oliver (57.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Oscar The Grouch
(1.5L)
3yo
15Feb18
3rd
Dubbo
Kennards Hire Earthmoving (C1)
1400m
Good(3) M A Cahill (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Purest
(1.2L)
3yo
4Feb18
2nd
Narromine
Pet Medical Centre Dubbo (C2)
1100m
Good(3) M A Cahill (54.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Miss Fisher
(1.8L)
3yo
21Jan18
2nd
Cowra
Dr Geoffrey Sprigge Mem. 3yo
1100m
Good(4) M A Cahill (55.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Blue Collar Boy
(0.5L)
3yo
14Jan18
7th
Wellington
Quains Liqor (Bm55)
900m
Good(4) R Dolan (53.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Gillie Mooch
(7.7L)
3yo
31Dec17
1st
Gilgandra
Royal Hotel Mdn Hcp
800m
Good(4) M A Cahill (56.5) 4/5 - 2nd:
Dollar Thief
(0.8L)
2yo
8Jul17
4th
Dubbo
Silver Goblet
1120m
Good(4) M A Cahill (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Check The Ticket
(3.8L)
2yo
25Jun17
2nd
Coonamble
2yo Hcp
1100m
Good(3) M A Cahill (55) 11/4 - 1st:
Bel Diablo
(1.3L)
2yo
17Jun17
2nd
Walgett
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Michael Hackett () - 1st:
Koori Flyer
(0.2L)
2yo
3Jun17
1st
Gilgandra
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Michael Hackett () - 2nd:
Yes Zariz
(0.1L)