Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Barney Rabble
(AUS) 2018
Profile
5g May'haab x Miss Rabble (Sequalo)
Foaled August 21, 2018
Career:
33 starts, 4 - 6 - 5 $129,730
Trainer:
J E McConachy, Rockhampton
Ownership:
Miss J Ladbrook
Barney Rabble is a 5 year old gelding by May'haab out of the Sequalo mare, Miss Rabble.
Last start was 2nd at Rockhampton on April 28, 2024 in the Clark Rubber (Bm70) over 1100 metres.
Race Record
5yo
28Apr24
2nd
Rockhampton
Clark Rubber (Bm70)
1100m
Good(4) Bailey Wheeler (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Divine Okay
(2.1L)
5yo
10Nov23
8th
Kempsey
Akubra Hats Kempsey Cup
1450m
Soft(7) Anna Roper (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Aheadofhistime
(6.9L)
5yo
20Oct23
11th
Taree
Allan Bakewell Memorial Krambach Sprint
1250m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Proverbial
(12.2L)
5yo
2Oct23
6th
Muswellbrook
Coolmore Denman Cup
1280m
Firm(2) Ms M Weir (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Running Bear
(4.3L)
5yo
16Sep23
1st
Bowraville
Bowra Hotel Bowraville Cup
1370m
Good(3) Anna Roper (58) 7/2 - 2nd:
Gobbled
(0.4L)
5yo
8Sep23
5th
Tuncurry
"The Evermore Pearl" Sponsored by Broken Bay Pearls (Bm66)
1200m
Heavy(8) Zac Wadick (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Elleves
(0.3L)
5yo
28Aug23
4th
Kempsey
Vilified At Stud (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) Courtney Bellamy (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Lucifer's Reward
(2.2L)
5yo
12Aug23
9th
Kembla Grange
CH4 Gas Drainage (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Jett Stanley (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Wooloowin
(6.1L)
4yo
28Jul23
2nd
Dubbo
XXXX Gold Cup (C3)
1118m
Soft(5) Jake Barrett (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Sussu
(0.5L)
4yo
10Jul23
7th
Dubbo
Bourke Street Butchery (Bm74)
1018m
Soft(6) Nick Heywood (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Boom Boom Basil
(2.4L)
4yo
23Apr23
4th
Port Macquarie
Elders Lifestyle Group (Bm74)
1000m
Soft(5) B Looker (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Lambdoma Energy
(2.1L)
4yo
12Apr23
7th
Newcastle
Jennings Print (Bm64)
900m
Soft(5) Jett Stanley (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
No Statement
(1.1L)
4yo
26Mar23
5th
Wellington
Kfc Zinger (Bm66)
900m
Good(4) Benjamin Osmond (60.5) 11/1 - 1st:
No Statement
(2.2L)
4yo
5Mar23
1st
Grafton
Book Tickets Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Benjamin Osmond (60.5) 13/2 - 2nd:
The Light Fandango
(1.3L)
4yo
21Feb23
8th
Wyong
Kincrome (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Reece Jones (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Miss Violet
(3.4L)
4yo
3Feb23
1st
Walcha
Graziers Cup Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) R Spokes (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Zalini
(1.5L)
4yo
16Jan23
2nd
Queanbeyan
Jerrabomberra Hotel (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Jett Stanley (60.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Bring The Rabble
(0.2L)
5yo
1Jan23
3rd
Port Macquarie
Harelec Solar New Years Day-C3
1208m
Good(4) A Bullock (59) 7/4 - 1st:
Our Cousin Al
(1.7L)
4yo
22Dec22
7th
Gosford
Aubrey Brown Lawyers Midway-C1
1200m
Good(4) Reece Jones (57) 12/1 - 1st:
First Peoples
(2.9L)
4yo
3Dec22
5th
Newcastle
Newsure Insurance Brokers (C1)
900m
Good(4) G Buckley (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Debussy
(2.4L)
4yo
18Sep22
7th
Sunshine Coast
Think Investment Realty Hcp-C1
1000m
Good(4) Taylor Marshall (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Royal Nicci
(5L)
4yo
29Aug22
3rd
Tamworth
Sky Racing World Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Billy Cray (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Talbragar
(2.5L)
4yo
11Aug22
2nd
Newcastle
Strathayr Hcp (C1)
900m
Heavy(8) Ms M Weir (57.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Per Ivy
(1.5L)
4yo
1Aug22
5th
Port Macquarie
Gemlife Rainbow Beach Hcp (C1)
1010m
Heavy(8) Anna Roper (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Wannawinwin
(2.7L)
3yo
14Jul22
9th
Gosford
Central Coast Leagues (Bm64)
1100m
Heavy(10) G Buckley (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Best Side
(6.9L)
3yo
30Jun22
11th
Hawkesbury
St Johns Park Bowling Club-C1
1000m
Good(4) G Buckley (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Wonderwomen
(6.1L)
3yo
15Jun22
3rd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) G Buckley () - 1st:
Uzziah
(0.3L)
3yo
24Feb22
3rd
Newcastle
Avid Pm Hcp (C1)
900m
Soft(5) G Buckley (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Greenheart
(1.4L)
3yo
15Feb22
2nd
Wyong
Infrabuild Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(5) G Buckley (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Native Rock
(0.8L)
3yo
5Feb22
3rd
Newcastle
Tozer Air & Electrical (Bm64)
900m
Soft(7) G Buckley (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Fleet Air Arm
(2.5L)
3yo
19Jan22
1st
Newcastle
Charlestown Square Mdn Plate
900m
Soft(7) G Buckley (58.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Meerut
(3L)
3yo
30Dec21
2nd
Coffs Harbour
Sawtell Hotel Mdn Hcp
810m
Heavy(10) A Gibbons (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Wanjina Rose
(1L)
2yo
20Jul21
10th
Moree
Austral Wire Products Mdn Hcp
950m
Soft(6) J Kehoe (56.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Freethinker
(6.4L)
2yo
27Jun21
3rd
Grafton
Westlawn Life Insurance Mdn
1015m
Soft(6) J Kehoe (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Offyarocatwo
(1.9L)
2yo
12Jun21
1st
Grafton
Barrier Trial
950m
Good(4) J Kehoe () - 2nd:
Supreme Hero
(1.5L)
2yo
2Feb21
5th
Grafton
Barrier Trial
890m
Good(3) J Kehoe () - 1st:
Arale
(1.9L)