Click an image for full size version

F - O'Lonhro x Recession Buster
Airds Green, Vic
Pictured with Mawingo colt from Sector and Ilovethiscitycolt from Handcut.

C - Dream Ahead (USA) x Charlety Star
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
Half-brother to Group III winner Najoom. Bred by Watson Bloodstock.

C - Manhattan Rain x Valour
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Burnewang North.

F - Equiano (Fr) x Subtle Breeze (USA)
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Half-sister to dual Group I winner Trust in a Gust.

C - Equiano (Fr) x Sparkling Symphony
Swettenham Stud, Vic

F - Master of Design x Pearly Kate
Swettenham Stud, Vic

F - Equiano (Fr) x Never No More
Swettenham Stud, Vic

C - Equiano (Fr) x Miss Valley Road
Swettenham Stud, Vic

F - Equiano (Fr) x Lady Lightning
Swettenham Stud, Vic

C - Redoute's Choice x Hidden Energy
Swettenham Stud, Vic
Three-quarter brotehr to this season's stakes-placed 2YO Kinetic Design.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Asmahan
Coolmore, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Redoute's Choice x Miss Stellabelle
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
First foal of Group III winner Miss Stellabelle.

F - Smart Missile x Bird of Fire (NZ)
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Stokes Thoroughbreds, from Group II winner Bird of Fire.

F - Magnus x Ciguaraya (USA)
Segenhoe Stud, NSW
For Robert Crabtree.

F - Casino Prince x Wychette
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a winner over 1600m and is out of the multiple Gr.1 winning mare Elevenses.

C - Casino Prince x Tuscan Dancer
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is out of Gr.2 winning mare Dancing Daze, who is a half sister to SW's Full Noise and General Booth.

F - Congrats (USA) x Sevenspanishangels
Vinery Stud, NSW
From three time winning mare over 1200 & 1300m. Her grand dam is by the great Marscay, and is out of G1 winner Cimarra.

F - Casino Prince x Running Riot
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a seven time winner from 1000 – 1600m. Grand dam is a half sister to G1 winner King’s High.

F - Husson (Arg) x Rantorini
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam won LR WATC Ranconteur S. and LR Belmont Oaks. Grand dam was also a SW and is a sister to the stakes placed Tissot. and 3rd in stakes races 7 times.

F - All Too Hard x Radio Song
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam had 5 wins from 1000 - 1250m with winnings of $133,380, and is from the family of Group winners Packing Winner, Southern Lord and Lut’s Choice.

C - More Than Ready (USA) x Quiet Meadow (USA)
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is a SW in America and is a three quarter sister to multiple stakes winner Lord Admiral.

C - Congrats (USA) x Queen's Ransom
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner at 2 over 1000m and is a half sister to listed winner and Group placed mare Gaelic Princess.

F - More Than Ready (USA) x Purple Blood
Vinery Stud, NSW
Half-sister to Gr.3 winner Sookie, from the family of Victory Vein who was named Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2001-02.

F - All Too Hard x Milande
Vinery Stud, NSW
Half-sister to current SW Traveston Girl.

C - Testa Rossa x Joffa Rose
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam had 3 wins from 1000 - 1100m and is a half sister to MM 3YO Trophy winner Tereschenko who is bred on the same cross as this foal .

C - Testa Rossa x Innishbeg
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam had 5 wins at 900m & 1200m and is out of the family of Group winners Tarantara and Abounding Truth.

C - All Too Hard x Hussousa
Vinery Stud, NSW
Hussousa won the Gr.2 Reisling S. and was 2nd in the Gr.2 Silver Slipper. From the family of G1 winners Glamour Puss, Vision and Power.

C - All Too Hard x Helriva
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner over 1550m and is out of the Group winning family that has produced Snap, Riva Gleam and Avitt.

C - Casino Prince x Cubana Moss
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner over 1280m. Grand dam is a full sister to Gr.1 winner Red Dazzler, from the family of Gr.1 winner Keltrice.

C - Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam has had 3 foals to race, all winners. From the family of Group winners Overeach, Reward For Effort & Amelie’s Star.

C - Myboycharlie (IRE) x Carnegie Minstrel
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam has had 5 foals to race, 3 winners and is from the family of Gr.1 winners Zonda & Magnolia Hall.

C - Dubleo (USA) x Can I Keeper
Vinery Stud, NSW
Grand-dam has 100% winners to runners and is from the Group winning family of Noble Clubs, St Covet & Jamaica Inn.

C - Stryker x Jetta (NZ)
Kelly Thoroughbreds, Vic

C - Bel Esprit x Bitonto
Kelly Thoroughbreds, Vic

C - More Than Ready (USA) x Ponte Piccolo
Fairview Park, NSW
For Ausbred. Half-brother to Champion Miler Able Friend.

F - Dane Shadow x Belzain
Kitchwin Hills, NSW

F - Shamus Award x Sapphire Lass
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of Cox Plate winner Shamus Award.

F - Smart Missile x Geisha
Kitchwin Hills, NSW

C - Sebring x Full of Spirit
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From Group III winner Full of Spirit.

C - Epaulette x Flying Jet
Kitchwin Hills, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winner Epaulette.

F - Turffontein x Composure
Miranda Park, Vic

C - Wanted x Safari Sunbeam
Eliza Park International, Vic

C - Needs Further x What a Life
Eliza Park International, Vic

C - Fighting Sun x Sky Flyte
Eliza Park International, Vic
From the first crop of stakes-winning Northern Meteor son Fighting Sun.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Majesty
Coolmore, NSW
From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - All Too Hard x Rock Me Baby
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam won 5 races including the AJC Light Fingers S. Gr.2 and is from the family of multiple Gr.1 winners It’s In The Air, Storming Home, Music Note, Musical Chimes, and Trust In A Gust.

F - Congrats (USA) x Sessantesimo
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam was a winner over 1800m and is out of a sister to multiple Gr.1 winner Defier. From the family of Gr.1 winners Triscay, La Baraka, & Demerger.

C - Husson x Secret Quest
Vinery Stud, NSW
2nd dam is a half-sister to multiple G1 winner March Hare. From the family of dual Gr.1 winner Imposera, & stakes winners Imprimatur and Calaboose.

F - Pluck (USA) x Procession
Vinery Stud, NSW
4th dam is the dam of ZABEEL and G! winner Baryshnikov. 3rd dam is a half-sister to the dam of multiple SW Messene.

F - Pluck (USA) x Pretty Belle
Vinery Stud, NSW
Dam is from the family of multiple group winners Party Time, Lanyard and Lamborghini. Sire was a dual SW at 2yo.

C - Pluck (USA) x Our Jill
Vinery Stud, NSW
From a multiple group winning family that has produced SW's Nassa Rocket, Slanchyvah, Dreamworks, Grey Song, Tonz More Fun, Specify & Harvard.

Page: 2 of 21      Previous      Next

 


F - Declaration of War (USA) x Asmahan
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Majesty
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Geblitz
Kitchwin Hills, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Cardiac
Kitchwin Hills, NSW


C - Declaration of War (USA) x Linear
Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, V

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Amatista
Segenhoe Stud, NSW

For RV8 Thoroughbreds. From the first crop of dual Group I winner Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Bullion Mansion
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Miss Milanese
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War. For Steve and Louise Gillard.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Astronomede
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War. For the Superhorse Trust.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Festival Princess (IRE)
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x In the Limelight (IRE)
Rothwell Park, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Chaleur (NZ)
Bhima Thoroughbreds, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Gold Letter
Davali Thoroughbreds, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Apple Charlotte (GB)
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War. From English SW Apple Charlotte.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Vinavion
Ingham Bloodstock

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War. Half-sister to SP Wine Tales.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Electra
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Dalleth
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Calamba
Gooree Stud, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Glamorous Star
Gooree Stud, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Royal Dance
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

F - Declaration of War (USA) x Ocean Fleet
Coolmore, NSW

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ)
Arrowfield for Watson Bloodstock

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.

C - Declaration of War (USA) x Tianjin Rock
Sledmere Stud for China Horse Club

From the first crop of dual Group I winning War Front son Declaration of War.