GALLERY - 2012 FOAL GALLERY  
 

Page: 1 of 17           Next


F - Hinchinbrook x Jade Diva
Yarraman Park

Sibling to Group III winners Jade Marauder and Bliss Street, from stakes-winner Jade Diva.


F - Hinchinbrook x Les Yeux Bleu (IRE)
Emirates Park (for Etak Thoroughbreds)

From the first crop of former brilliant juvenile Hinchinbrook.


C - Hinchinbrook x Skyescent
Randwick Bloodstock

Half-brother to Group I winner Rubiscent.


F - Hinchinbrook x Donna Fiasco
Rosari Farm

From the first crop of brilliant juvenile Hinchinbrook.


F - Hinchinbrook x Reine
Edinglassie Stud

From a half-sister to Group I winner Nadeem.


C - Hinchinbrook x Artistique
Edinglassie Stud

Three-quarter brother to Group III winner Nechita.


F - Hinchinbrook x Zago
Edinglassie Stud

From a three-quarter sister-in-blood to Group I winner Helene Vitality.


C - Hinchinbrook x Simply Enchanting (USA)
Yarraman Park

From a half-sister to US Group II winner Shaniko.


C - Hinchinbrook x Sirenese
Middlebrook Station Thoroughbr

From the first crop of Snitzel's three-quarter brother Hinchinbrook.


C - Hinchinbrook x Jubilee Kate
Holbrook Thoroughbreds

Half-brother to Group II placed sprinter Snitzem.


F - Hinchinbrook x Shine on Anna
Yarraman Park

From the first crop of brilliant sprinter Hinchinbrook.


F - Hinchinbrook x Trissie
Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds

From a daughter of champion filly Triscay.


F - Hinchinbrook x Felicity
Yarraman Park

From the first crop of brilliant Fastnet Rock son Hinchinbrook.


F - Hinchinbrook x Mizzle (USA)
Yarraman Park

Half-sister to stakes-winner Soft Sand.


F - Hinchinbrook x Delores
Yarraman Park

From the first crop of Snitzel's three-quarter brother Hinchinbrook.


F - Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva
Yarraman Park

First foal of Group III winner Saint Minerva.


F - Hinchinbrook x Maltese
Yarraman Park

From the first crop of brilliant sprinter Hinchinbrook.


F - Hinchinbrook x Cheeky Nature (USA)
Tyreel Stud

First foal of a half-sister to SW Diver Dere from the family of Group I winner Committed.


F - Hinchinbrook x Lolini
Riversdale Farm

From the first crop of brilliant sprinter Hinchinbrook.


C - Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA)
Turangga Farm

From the first crop of brilliant Fastnet Rock sprinter Hinchinbrook.


F - Hinchinbrook x Devoirs
Yarraman Park

First foal of stakes-winner Devoirs.


F - Hinchinbrook x Eyelean
Yarraman Park

From the first crop of Snitzel's three-quarter brother Hinchinbrook.


C - Hinchinbrook x Is Amazing
Yarraman Park

From the first crop of Snitzel's three-quarter brother Hinchinbrook, from Group III winner Is Amazing.

Click an image for full size version

F - Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Sarembry
Ilford Lodge


F - Tickets x Monkey Business
Shadwell Farm


C - Monaco Consul x Absolute Lure
Shadwell Farm


C - star Witness x Expertise (GB)
Umavale Stud

From the first crop of dual Group I winner Star Witness.

F - Bel Esprit x Flying Sheila
Riverdowns Farm


C - Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady
Riverdowns Farm


C - Red Arrow x Thor's Daughter
Blue Gum Farm


C - Elvstroem x Better Toy
Blue Gum Farm


C - Equiano (Fr) x Optimizing
Blue Gum Farm

From the first crop of dual Group I winnign sprinter Equiano.

F - Sebring x Polska
Widden Stud


F - Snippetson x My Pirouette
Widden Stud


C - Nicconi x Divine Choice
Widden Stud


F - Starcraft x Our Tigress
Blandford Lodge


F - Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA)
Blandford Lodge

Fromt he first crop of champion miler Makfi.

F - Bel Esprit x Aphra Behn
David Grant


C - Husson (Arg) x Salinger
Epic Farm


F - Zabeel x Wednesday Rocks
Westbury Stud


C - Swiss Ace x Daly Charm
Westbury Stud

Half-brother to Group II winner Hold it Harvey.

C - Red Giant (USA) x Dance to the Tune
Westbury Stud


C - Postponed (USA) x Kinjabelle
Westbury Stud

Half-brother to Group II winner Postman's Daughter.

C - Makfi (GB) x Raise the Play
Westbury Stud

Half-brother to Group II winner Bellini Rose.

C - Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE)
Westbury Stud

From the first crop of triple Grouip I winner Makfi.

F - Reaan x But for the Grace
MacGillivray Racing


C - Good Journey (USA) x Metrofox
MacGillivray Racing


C - Grey Swallow (IRE) x Yuppeckiar Lady
MacGillivray Racing


C - Roadhog x Shining Banquet
Shubert family


C - Magic Albert x Chai
Yarraman Park (for Scott Holcombe)


C - Captain Sonador x Selva
Glenlee

From the first crop of Group I AJC Epsom Handicap winner Captain Sonador.

F - Commands x Bullion Bay
Riversdale Farm


F - Strategic Maneuver x Star of Note
Brett Suckling


F - Bianconi (USA) x Wildwood Princess
Swettenham Stud


C - Dash for Cash x Misura
Swettenham Stud

Three-quarter brother-in-blood to Group III winner Bank Robber.

F - Kaphero x Lucky for Me (Arg)
Swettenham Stud


F - Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip
Cornerstone Stud


F - Good Journey (USA) x Tresilian
Cornerstone Stud


F - Hussonet (USA) x Shebeen Queen
Cornerstone Stud


C - Good Journey (USA) x Shady Affair
Cornerstone Stud


F - Good Journey (USA) x Pommery Princess
Cornerstone Stud


F - Barely a Moment x Perfect Kiss
Cornerstone Stud


C - De Beers x Reigning Belle
Cornerstone Stud

From stakes-winner Reigning Belle.

F - Hussonet (USA) x Nabeul(NZ)
Cornerstone Stud


F - Miss Eclipse x Barely a Moment
Cornerstone Stud


F - Reean x Golden Bridge
Cornerstone Stud

Half-sister to Group I winner Arlingtonboulevard.

F - Hussonet (USA) x Bountiful Godda
Cornerstone Stud


C - Purrealist x Bella Grande
Cornerstone Stud


C - Hussonet (USA) x All That Sparkles
Cornerstone Stud


F - Tickets x Personal Lass
Janelle Sergi


C - Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Enniskerry
Lex and Sally Crosby, Forbes

From a half-sister to dual Cox Plate winner Fields of Omagh.

C - Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Ferrari Bo
Lex and Sally Crosby, Forbes

From a sister to mulyiple Group I winner and leading sire Testa Rossa.

F - Roadhog x Lightning Holly
Carrington Park


F - Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Colourship (GB)
Ridgeview Park

Page: 1 of 17           Next