GALLERY - 2011 FOAL GALLERY
 

Page: 1 of 16           Next


F - Duporth x Famous Courtesan
Willow Park Stud

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Lenswood
Woodside Park

From the frist crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Snow Queen
Lustre Lodge

From the first crop of Duporth.


C - Duporth x Molly Rocks
Etak Thoroughbreds

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Street 'em Sheila (USA)
Twin Palms Stud

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Astinella (USA)
Twin Palms Stud

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Kathy's Choice
Middlebrook Valley Lodge

From the frist crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Popular Delusions (USA)
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Rosecutter
J Barker

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Princess Marizza
Kitchwin Hills

From SW Princess Marizza, taken at 7 weeks.


F - Duporth x Let's Burn a Debt
Edinburgh Park

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Cinecitta
Adam Lloyd-Jones

First foal of a daughter of SW Malagra Miss.


C - Duporth x Calibre Cut
Goodwood Farm

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Moon Fever
Kitchwin Hills

Half-brother to SW Aeronautical.


C - Duporth x Jakana
H Muir and C Frost

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Shelmerdine
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Last Waltz
Golden Grove

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Virtual Velocity
Carramar Park

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Snow Queen
Lustre Lodge

From a half-sister to SW Burgeis.


C - Duporth x Amjess
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Duporth, pictured at seven weeks.


C - Duporth x Sunday Service
Kitchwin Hills

Half-brother to SW Kneeling.


F - Duporth x Princess Marizza
Kitchwin Hills

From SW Princess Marizza.


F - Duporth x One True Love
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Laikipia
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x La Baraka
Kitchwin Hills

From Group I winner La Baraka.


F - Duporth x Bidthemobgooday
Kitchwin Hills

From a daughter of Group I winner Tully Thunder.


C - Duporth x Constanza
Kitchwin Hills

From a half-sister to Group II winner Twiglet, dam of Group I winners Easy Rocking, Fairy King Prawn.


F - Duporth x Bibury Flyer (GB)
Kitchwin Hills

From SW Bibury Flyer.


C - Duporth x Amjess
Kitchwin Hills

From a half-sister to Group II winner Pinwheel.


F - Duporth x All Our Chips
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Real Cro
Lustre Lodge

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Sweet Executive
David Ayers

Half-sister to Macau SW Tron Kingdom from the frist crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Last Waltz
Golden Grove


C - Duporth x Snaps
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x La Baraka
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Duporth out of Group I winner La Baraka.


F - Duporth x Geisha
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth and dam is a half-sister to SW's Yes Boss and Laguna Lake.


C - Duporth x Danebeam
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth from a sister to successful sire Dane Shadow.


F - Duporth x Boldina
Newgate Farm

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


F - Duporth x Iwannabelucky
Riversdale Farm

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Zaheerina
Kitchwin Hills

From Zaheerina, a half-sister to Group I winner Ike's Dream.


C - Duporth x Baby Corn
Kitchwin Hills

From stakes-winner Baby Corn, taken at two weeks of age.


C - Duporth x Esharaat (GB)
Canning Downs

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.


C - Duporth x Baby Corn
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth and is first foal of SW Baby Corn.


F - Duporth x Come Sunday
Berkeley Park Stud

From the first crop of Duporth, dam Come Sunday is a half-sister to this season's SW Kneeling.


F - Duporth x Queenin Caper
Kitchwin Hills

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth from Queenin Caper, a half-sister to Group I winner Victory Vein.

Click an image for full size version

C - Aussie Rules x Puzzled Queen
S Walker


C - Nicconi x San Lorenzo (UAE)
Widden Stud Bred by Devitt & Gordon Investments Pty Ltd.

From the first crop of dual Group I winner Nicconi.

C - Nicconi x Galway Lass
Widden Stud Bred by Devitt & Gordon Investments Pty Ltd.

Half-brother to SW Outdo.

C - Ferocity x Catch the Wind
P Mair and A Tilbrook


C - Wonderful World x Palidamah
Paula Croan

From multiple SW Palidamah.

C - Excellent Art x Twelve To Twilight
Newgate Farm


F - All Bar One x Tayla's Gold
Tina Cotsiopoulos


F - Dash For Cash x Micentilla
Swettenham Stud


F - Duporth x Famous Courtesan
Willow Park Stud

From the first crop of Group I winner Duporth.

C - Redoute's Choice x Zarzuela
Willow Park Stud

First foal of Group II winner Zarzuela.

C - Northern Meteor x Noesis
Willow Park Stud

First foal of SW Noesis.

C - Zabeel x You Can't Say That
Willow Park Stud

Half-brother to Group III winner Darci Be Good.

C - Exceed and Excel x Zebizan
Willow Park Stud

From a sister to the dam of champion filly Samantha Miss.

F - Lonhro x Twiglet
Willow Park Stud

Half-sister to Group I winners Fairy King Prawn and Easy Rocking.

F - Charge Forward x Lovely Jubly
Berkeley Park Stud

From Group I winner and Magic Millions heroine Lovely Jubly.

C - Street Cry (IRE) x Prisoner of Love
Berkeley Park Stud

Left is Hard Spun (USA) colt from Grand Strategy and right is the colt from Group II winner Prisoner of Love.

F - Henny Hughes (USA) x Dashie Diva
Berkeley Park Stud


F - Pins x Teresa (GB)
Berkeley Park Stud


C - Authorized (IRE) x Piglet's Gold
Berkeley Park

Half-brother to Group III winner Live in Vain and SW Snort.

C - Gonski x Always Vain
Berkeley Park Stud

From a half-sister to HK SW Always Flying.

C - Bramshaw x Lovette
Corroboree Park Thoroughbreds


C - Astronomer Royal (USA)_ x Storyland
Will Dawson


F - Fubu x Handful of Kash
Ian McDuie


C - Manhattan Rain x Quicken
Arrowfield Stud

From the first crop of Group I winner Manhattan Rain from the family of Group I winner and sire Green Desert.

F - All American x Flying Dancer
Arrowfield Stud

From the first crop of Group I winner All American from the family of Danehill.

F - All American x First Date
Arrowfield Stud

From the first crop of All American, from the Easy Date family of Group I winners Forensics, Snippets, etc.

C - All American x Forest City Girl (USA)
Arrowfield Stud

From the first crop of All American from the family of Group I wionners Desert Stormer and White Moonstone.

C - Manhattan Rain x Lunaspur
Arrowfield Stud

From thew first crop of Manhattan Rain from SW Lunaspur.

C - Manhattan Rain x Beauty School
Bellerive Stud

From the first crop of Manhattan Rain, from SW Beauty School.

C - All American x Nonsensical
Arrowfield Stud

From the first crop of All American, family of Group I winner Polish Precedent.

F - Manhattan Rain x Gina Lollawitcha
Bellerive Stud

From the first crop of Group I winner Manhattan Rain from SW Gina Lollawitcha.

C - Show a Heart x Jaina Solo
Riversdale Farm


C - Charge Forward x Allaboutus
Riversdale Farm


C - Oratorio (IRE) x Reverie
Riversdale Farm


C - Not a Single Doubt x Haswings
Riversdale Farm


C - Commands x Shiroko
Riversdale Farm


C - Bearcat x Sincerity
Taunton Vale, WA


F - Red Giant (USA) x Sarajay
Adrian Clark Bloodstock

From the frist crop of Group I winner Red Giant from Group II winner Sarajay.

C - Dubleo (USA) x Darling Dane
Steve Pollack


F - Red Element x Suite Academy
Memory Shoes Lodge

From the first crop of SW Red Element.

C - Stratum x Anna Ferocious
Rapture Farm

Closely related to Golden Slipper winner Crystal Lily.

C - Testa Rossa x Raid (NZ)
Bell View Park

First foal of SW Raid.

C - Danzero x Red Ivory
Bell View Park

From Group III winner Red Ivory.

C - Starcraft x Science
Bell View Park

From a daughter of Group I winner Zacheline.

C - Exceed and Excel x Northbourne Avenue
Bell View Park

From a daughter of SW Citirecruit.

F - Dane Shadow x Magda
Kitchwin Hills

From a half-sister to Group I winner The Heckler.

F - Al Maher x Zoe's Girl
Kitchwin Hills

From a daughter of Group II winner Miss Zoe.

C - Myboycharlie (IRE) x Respect Sensei
Kitchwin Hills


F - Teofilo (IRE) x Asia Winds (IRE)
Kitchwin Hills


C - Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge
Kitchwin Hills


F - War Pass (USA) x Aleta (NZ)
Kitchwin Hills

Page: 1 of 16           Next