Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
Past Group 1 Results Australia
Past Group 2 Results Australia
Past Group 3 Results Australia
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Display latest only for: Australia | New Zealand | Show All
Australia - Keogh Homes William Reid Stks
Moonee Valley - Friday, 24 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 1
1 - Silent Sedition War Chant x Fiorentina Andrew Noblet / Katelyn Mallyon
2 - Hellbent I Am Invincible x Volkaspray D K Weir / Damian Lane
3 - Star Turn Star Witness x Golden Delicious M, W and J Hawkes / D Dunn

Australia - William Hill Sunline Stakes
Moonee Valley - Friday, 24 March 2017
1455 metresGroup 2
1 - I Am A Star I Am Invincible x Star Band S P Nichols / D Yendall
2 - French Emotion Snitzel x Love And Emotion C J Waller / B Melham
3 - First Seal Fastnet Rock x Episode John Thompson / B Shinn

Australia - Art Series Htl Alexandra Stks
Moonee Valley - Friday, 24 March 2017
1455 metresGroup 3
1 - Oregon's Day Domesday x Oregon Seal M G Price / M Zahra
2 - Toffee Nose Toorak Toff x Majestic Girl D T O'Brien / Damian Lane
3 - Sebring Dream Sebring x Dream 'n' Believe D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / D Oliver

Australia - Ascend Sales Valley Pearl
Moonee Valley - Friday, 24 March 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Doubt I'm Dreaming Not A Single Doubt x Dreaming Of You John McArdle / J Mott
2 - Showtime Snitzel x Flidais M, W and J Hawkes / D Dunn
3 - Muraaqeb Snitzel x Tafseel D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / Craig Williams

Australia - Commercial Clb Albury Gold Cup
Albury - Friday, 24 March 2017
1818 metresListed
1 - Green Sweet Smart Strike x Only Green Jean Dubois / J Victoire
2 - Cool Chap High Chaparral x Cherishing Lee and Anthony Freedman / B Avdulla
3 - Overdue Clangalang x Overture K A Davison / Chelsea Macfarlane

Australia - XXXX Gold-Bunbury Cup (Bm83+)
Bunbury - Thursday, 23 March 2017
2000 metresListed
1 - Material Man Vital Equine x Del Lirio J T Warwick / Chris Parnham
2 - Zarantz Choisir x Bonissimo G and A Williams / G L Smith
3 - Eleven Seconds Encosta De Lago x Starspangled Chris Gangemi / B Parnham

Australia - Aph Contractors-Bunbury Stakes
Bunbury - Sunday, 19 March 2017
1273 metresListed
1 - Man Booker Discorsi x Morine D L Morton / Jerry Noske
2 - Great Shot Magnus x Satin Covers Rhys Radford / C Staples
3 - Dream Lifter Danehill Express x Ebony Storm P B Hunter / Mitchell Pateman

Australia - Rangeview Stud 3yo Classic
Bunbury - Sunday, 19 March 2017
1273 metresListed
1 - Quilista Scandal Keeper x Brocky's Ace J T Warwick / W Pike
2 - Variation War Chant x Fleeting Angel S J Miller / Damian Lane
3 - Parading Patronize x Blue Nonna D R Harrison / Chris Parnham

Australia - Gimcrack Stakes
Ascot - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1000 metresGroup 3
1 - Kiss Bang Love Demerit x Vacillare Russell Stewart / W Pike
2 - Lucy Mae Stratum x Razzia E A Martinovich / S McGruddy
3 - Seannie Sebring x Uncanny Choice Simon Miller / Aaron Mitchell

Australia - Natasha Stakes
Ascot - Saturday, 18 March 2017
2000 metresListed
1 - Royal Star Redoute's Choice x Star Encounter G and A Williams / W Pike
2 - Vain Stryker Authorized x Violet Vain J T Warwick / Lucy Warwick
3 - Very Tempting Redoute's Choice x Fit And Ready G and A Williams / Chris Parnham

Australia - Irresistible Pools Manion Cup
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
2182 metresGroup 3
1 - Big Duke Raven's Pass x Hazarayna D K Weir / Craig Williams
2 - Our Century Montjeu x Mixed Blessing Robert Hickmott / B Melham
3 - Allergic Street Cry x Cajou J A O'Shea / W Buick

Australia - Perth Stakes
Ascot - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1000 metresListed
1 - Wacked Out So Secret x Real Hi N D Parnham / B Parnham
2 - Riasc Rogano x Irish Hut Brent Albuino / Chris Parnham
3 - Reykjavik Artie Schiller x Gibraltar Storm Ms P Wagg / S O'Donnell

Australia - Bradford Black Epona Stakes
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1727 metresGroup 3
1 - Consommateur Roc De Cambes x Consumer M C Kent / D Dunn
2 - Ambience Street Cry x Miss Right Note J A O'Shea / W Buick
3 - Top Of My List High Chaparral x Beauty Watch A and E Cummings / Regan Bayliss

Australia - Goodwood Racecourse March Stks
Flemington - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1273 metresListed
1 - Hellova Street Helike x Butter Street Scott Brunton / Dean Holland
2 - Mubakkir Commands x Albakoor Bill Papazaharoudakis / C J Parish
3 - Zebrinz Sebring x Tycoon Milly L and T Corstens / S Baster

New Zealand - Wellfield New Zealand Oaks
Trentham - Saturday, 18 March 2017
2182 metresGroup 1
1 - Bonneval Makfi x Imposingly M Baker and A Forsman / M Cameron
2 - Devise Darci Brahma x Doneze Girl S F Ritchie / J K Riddell
3 - Savvy Dreams Savabeel x Elusive Dreams G Lowry and G Cullen / L G Innes

Australia - Carbine Club Of Qld Goldmarket
Gold Coast - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Upstart Pride Tycoon Ruler x Proud M G Nolan / James Orman
2 - Jopa Tycoon Ruler x Safety Pins R L Heathcote / B E Grylls
3 - Flamboyer Clang x Zedatier Ms K Doughty / Alannah Fancourt

New Zealand - Phill Cataldo Lightning Hcp
Trentham - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Signify Perfectly Ready x Pica Pica A M Cowan / C W Johnson
2 - Speech Craft Oratorio x Chaleur T L Riddell / J K Riddell
3 - Smashing Pins x Ruud Van Slaats S Autridge and J Richards / C E Lammas

New Zealand - Grant Plumb. Wellington Gneas
Trentham - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1273 metresGroup 2
1 - Saracino Per Incanto x Bella Daniela M Baker and A Forsman / L J Allpress
2 - Top Prospect Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina R D Collett / A B Collett
3 - Cut Me Loose Swiss Ace x Scent Of Joy S F Ritchie / M R Du Plessis

New Zealand - Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes
Trentham - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1455 metresGroup 3
1 - Miss Wilson Stratum x Cierzo J G Bary / S T Collett
2 - Stylish Attack Tavistock x Western Invasion G L Hughes / M T Coleman
3 - Charmont High Chaparral x Martique M Baker and A Forsman / D S Johnson

New Zealand - Lincoln Farms N.Z. St Leger
Trentham - Saturday, 18 March 2017
2273 metresListed
1 - Rock On Road To Rock x St Jessie G R Vile / J K Riddell
2 - All In Vogue Pins x Tall Poppy K Gray / L J Allpress
3 - Gorbachev Gorky Park x Gimmeawink B E Newman / L T Hemi

Australia - Nathan's Hotdogs The Galaxy
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1000 metresGroup 1
1 - Russian Revolution Snitzel x Ballet D'Amour P and P Snowden / K McEvoy
2 - Redzel Snitzel x Millrich P and P Snowden / D Dunn
3 - Jungle Edge Dubawi x Jungle Girl M A Bell / K Forrester

Australia - Longines Golden Slipper
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 1
1 - She Will Reign Manhattan Rain x Courgette G Portelli / B Melham
2 - Frolic Husson x Leveller M J Freedman / Tommy Berry
3 - Tulip Pierro x Musidora D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / K McEvoy

Australia - China Horse Club George Ryder
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1364 metresGroup 1
1 - Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl C J Waller / J Bowman
2 - Le Romain Hard Spun x Mignard K A Lees / G Schofield
3 - Chautauqua Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly M, W and J Hawkes / Tommy Berry

Australia - Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1818 metresGroup 1
1 - Gingernuts Iffraaj x Double Elle S Autridge and J Richards / O P Bosson
2 - Inference So You Think x Pontiana M, W and J Hawkes / Tommy Berry
3 - So Si Bon So You Think x Black Minx R E Laing / K McEvoy

Australia - Incognitus Blamey Stakes
Flemington - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1455 metresGroup 2
1 - Palentino Teofilo x Palatine Hill D K Weir / M Zahra
2 - Tosen Stardom Deep Impact x Admire Kirameki D K Weir / Ben Allen
3 - Harlem Champs Elysees x Casual D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / M J Dee

Australia - Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Flemington - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 3
1 - Shoals Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore Lee and Anthony Freedman / M Zahra
2 - Garrard Sepoy x Fitness T Busuttin and N Young / S Baster
3 - Ploverset Street Boss x Edwina Georgie D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / M Pegus

Australia - Ranvet Stakes
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1818 metresGroup 1
1 - Our Ivanhowe Soldier Hollow x Indigo Girl Lee and Anthony Freedman / K McEvoy
2 - Hartnell Authorized x Debonnaire J A O'Shea / W Buick
3 - The United States Galileo x Beauty Is Truth Robert Hickmott / B Melham

Australia - Quickway Constr. Darby Munro
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Derryn Hinchinbrook x Munhro D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / Regan Bayliss
2 - Crafty Cop Starcraft x Fashion Police M, W and J Hawkes / Tommy Berry
3 - Tactical Advantage Bel Esprit x Above Perfection James Cummings / G Schofield

Australia - Tab Birthday Card Stakes
Rosehill - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 3
1 - Raiment Street Cry x Clothing J A O'Shea / Craig Williams
2 - Samantha Snitzel x Icedginger G A Ryan / A Adkins
3 - Nancy Big Brown x Shalimar Sky P and P Snowden / J Bowman

Australia - Coca-Cola Newcastle Newmarket
Newcastle - Friday, 17 March 2017
1273 metresGroup 3
1 - Happy Clapper Teofilo x Busking Patrick Webster / B Shinn
2 - Got Unders Southern Image x Frantoio Jay Hopkins / J Innes Jnr
3 - Kellyville Flyer Oratorio x Mountain Echo Jason Attard / Tim Clark

Australia - William Hill Alister Clark
Moonee Valley - Friday, 17 March 2017
1855 metresGroup 2
1 - Hardham Redoute's Choice x Nureyev's Girl D R Brideoake / L Nolen
2 - Ruthven Domesday x Ruddigore C Maher / M Zahra
3 - Farson Snitzel x Clear View G Waterhouse and A Bott / S Baster

Australia - Sweeney Est. Agents Abell Stks
Moonee Valley - Friday, 17 March 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Bassett Savabeel x Fledgling M G Price / Beau Mertens
2 - Reldas Testa Rossa x Classic Status R W Smerdon / L Nolen
3 - Well Sprung Star Witness x Sprung Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor / Ben Allen

New Zealand - Barfoot & Thompson Auck. Cup
Ellerslie - Thursday, 16 March 2017
2909 metresGroup 1
1 - Chenille Pentire x Charmed A W Pike / L G Innes
2 - El Pistola El Hermano x Classic Shot N Hanley and K Whiting / T D Thornton
3 - Jacksstar Zed x Star Guest G R Vile / C E Lammas

New Zealand - Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes
Ellerslie - Thursday, 16 March 2017
1818 metresGroup 1
1 - Lizzie L'amour Zabeel x Sabia M Baker and A Forsman / M Cameron
2 - Benzini Tale Of The Cat x Paris Perfume A and H Bull / R J Myers
3 - Sound Proposition Savabeel x Ebony Babe L O'Sullivan and A Scott / M T Coleman

New Zealand - Sistema Stakes
Ellerslie - Thursday, 16 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 1
1 - Summer Passage Snitzel x Subsequent L O'Sullivan and A Scott / B Shinn
2 - Star Treasure Lonhro x Lost In Dubai S J McKee / M R Du Plessis
3 - Gold Fever Savabeel x Gold Rocks S Autridge and J Richards / C E Lammas

New Zealand - Westbury Classic
Ellerslie - Thursday, 16 March 2017
1273 metresGroup 2
1 - Thee Auld Floozie Mastercraftsman x Thee Auld Hussie S B Marsh / R J Myers
2 - Mime Mastercraftsman x Maidjeu M Baker and A Forsman / B Shinn
3 - Lucyinrio Captain Rio x Forever Tango Ms K A Little / S T Collett

Australia - Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup
Morphettville - Monday, 13 March 2017
1455 metresListed
1 - Burning Front Primus x She's A Knockout D K Weir / Damian Lane
2 - Dances On Stars Snitzel x Starnet Grant Young / Damien Thornton
3 - Great Esteem Redoute's Choice x Park Esteem S J Webb / M Zahra

Australia - Ubet Adelaide Cup
Morphettville - Monday, 13 March 2017
2909 metresGroup 2
1 - Annus Mirabilis Montjeu x Love Me True S J Webb / Regan Bayliss
2 - Double Bluff Azamour x Damask Rose R E Laing / J Bowditch
3 - Master Of Arts Mastercraftsman x Petit Verdot D K Weir / Damian Lane

Australia - My Kitchen Rules Matrice Stks
Morphettville - Monday, 13 March 2017
1091 metresListed
1 - Casino Wizard Any Given Saturday x Casino Nights L A Creek / J Holder
2 - Karlovasi Reaan x Shanghai Moon R R Jolly / P Gatt
3 - Riziz Zariz x Priya K M Sweeney / Todd Pannell

Australia - Prince Of Wales Hotel Aha Cup
Bunbury - Sunday, 12 March 2017
1835 metresListed
1 - Material Man Vital Equine x Del Lirio J T Warwick / Chris Parnham
2 - My Magic Miss Mastercraftsman x Miss Charmer R W Price / Joseph Azzopardi
3 - Dark Alert Testa Rossa x Storm Alert G Durrant and J Miller / P Hall

Australia - World Plumbing-J Roberts Stks
Ascot - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1636 metresListed
1 - Final Salute Not A Single Doubt x Sophia Babe G and A Williams / W Pike
2 - Gatting Hard Spun x Stubborn D T McAuliffe / M Autier
3 - Friaresque Blackfriars x Pearlesque Vaughn Sigley / T Turner

Australia - Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks
Rosehill - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1364 metresGroup 2
1 - It's Somewhat Dynaformer x Sometime J A O'Shea / W Buick
2 - New Tipperary High Chaparral x Assertiveness Joseph Pride / B Avdulla
3 - Testashadow Testa Rossa x Moonlight Shadow G Portelli / S Clipperton

Australia - Tab Australian Cup
Flemington - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1818 metresGroup 1
1 - Humidor Teofilo x Zalika D K Weir / Damian Lane
2 - Jameka Myboycharlie x Mine Game C Maher / J Bowman
3 - Exospheric Beat Hollow x Bright And Clear Lee and Anthony Freedman / D Oliver

Australia - Coolmore Classic
Rosehill - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1364 metresGroup 1
1 - Heavens Above Street Cry x Reggie T R Martin / T Angland
2 - Silent Sedition War Chant x Fiorentina Andrew Noblet / S Clipperton
3 - Danish Twist Dane Shadow x Madame Flurry K A Lees / G Schofield

Australia - Lexus Newmarket Hcp
Flemington - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 1
1 - Redkirk Warrior Notnowcato x Flag D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / Regan Bayliss
2 - Voodoo Lad I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna D K Weir / Damian Lane
3 - Star Turn Star Witness x Golden Delicious M, W and J Hawkes / G Boss

Australia - Cellarbrations Phar Lap Stakes
Rosehill - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1364 metresGroup 2
1 - Foxplay Foxwedge x Butters C J Waller / K McEvoy
2 - Zenalicious Choisir x Zenith L J Bridge / Tim Clark
3 - Comic Set Reset x Riddles M C Kent / S Clipperton

Australia - Schweppervescence Trophy
Flemington - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1455 metresGroup 3
1 - Circular Street Cry x Hexameter J A O'Shea / J Moreira
2 - Zasorceress Zabeel x Star Jasmine D K Weir / Damian Lane
3 - Miss Rose De Lago Encosta De Lago x Crimson Dawn D T O'Brien / D Oliver

Australia - McGrath Estate Agents Sky High
Rosehill - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1818 metresGroup 3
1 - Tavago Tavistock x Sara Ann T Busuttin and N Young / B Shinn
2 - Antonio Giuseppe Shocking x Crystalthecowgirl C J Waller / T Angland
3 - Allergic Street Cry x Cajou J A O'Shea / W Buick

Australia - Tab Kewney Stakes
Flemington - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1273 metresGroup 2
1 - I Am A Star I Am Invincible x Star Band S P Nichols / D Yendall
2 - Ellicazoom Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam N D Parnham / S Parnham
3 - Kenedna Not A Single Doubt x Miss Dodwell D K Weir / Damian Lane

Australia - Chandon S Magic Night Stakes
Rosehill - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 3
1 - Tulip Pierro x Musidora D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / K McEvoy
2 - Alizee Sepoy x Essaouira J A O'Shea / W Buick
3 - Memento Your Song x Snapshots A and E Cummings / S Clipperton

Australia - Mss Security Sires' Produce
Flemington - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1273 metresGroup 2
1 - Sircconi Nicconi x On Credit P Morgan / Ms L J Meech
2 - Aspect Pluck x Innishbeg Tony McEvoy / L Currie
3 - Feng Chu Moshe x Divine Lady D and B Hayes and T Dabernig / J Moreira

Australia - Cafe Culture+insitu Pago Pago
Rosehill - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1091 metresGroup 3
1 - Single Bullet Not A Single Doubt x Cheetara G Portelli / T Angland
2 - Ducimus Snitzel x Beauty World M, W and J Hawkes / B Shinn
3 - Coruscate Exceed And Excel x Dazzler J A O'Shea / W Buick

Australia - Incognitus Stakes
Flemington - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1000 metresListed
1 - Falcool Falvelon x Bay Breeze Aaron Purcell / J Bowman
2 - Ken's Dream Dream Ahead x La Bella Rose D K Weir / B Rawiller
3 - Sheriff John Stone Reward For Effort x River Bypass C Maher / B Melham

Australia - Smooth Fm Maurice McCarten
Rosehill - Saturday, 11 March 2017
1000 metresGroup 3
1 - Artistry Shamardal x Lady Peony P and P Snowden / S Clipperton
2 - Dothraki Mossman x Volantis P and P Snowden / B Shinn
3 - Fickle Folly Nicconi x Pie 'n The Sky Ms S Grills / C Reith